Match record

Premiership · Scotland · 2025/2026

25 Jan 2026 · Completed fixture

Rangers vs Dundee

3–0

HT 0–0

Dundee

Away

Season
2025/2026
Date
25 Jan 2026
Venue
Ibrox Stadium
Status
Completed
Half time
0–0
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
RANDUD
  1. 15' · VAR reviewRAN—
  2. 44' · Yellow cardDUDEthan HamiltonFoul
  3. 48' · Penalty goal1-0RANJames TavernierRight foot shot
  4. 53' · SubstitutionRANMohamed Diomandé on · Tochi Chukwuani off
  5. 54' · SubstitutionRANDjeidi Gassama on · Andreas Skov Olsen off
  6. 58' · Yellow cardRANNasser DjigaFoul
  7. 72' · SubstitutionDUDJoe Bevan on · Cameron Congreve off
  8. 72' · SubstitutionDUDFinlay Robertson on · Callum Jones  off
  9. 73' · SubstitutionRANNedim Bajrami on · Thelo Aasgaard off
  10. 81' · SubstitutionRANFindlay Curtis on · Mikey Moore off
  11. 81' · SubstitutionRANDanilo on · Bojan Miovski off
  12. 81' · SubstitutionDUDSimon Murray on · Yan Dhanda off
  13. 82' · SubstitutionDUDJoel Cotterill on · Ashley Hay off
  14. 82' · SubstitutionDUDCharlie Reilly on · Tony Yogane off
  15. 90+1' · Goal2-0RANDaniloRight foot shot
  16. 90+4' · Goal3-0RANDjeidi Gassama · assist Nicolas RaskinRight foot shot

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log16 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 15'VAR reviewRangers—
  3. 44'Yellow cardDundeeFoulEthan Hamilton
  4. 48'Penalty goalRangers1-0Right foot shotJames Tavernier
  5. 53'SubstitutionRangersMohamed Diomandé on · Tochi Chukwuani off
  6. 54'SubstitutionRangersDjeidi Gassama on · Andreas Skov Olsen off
  7. 58'Yellow cardRangersFoulNasser Djiga
  8. 72'SubstitutionDundeeJoe Bevan on · Cameron Congreve off
  9. 72'SubstitutionDundeeFinlay Robertson on · Callum Jones  off
  10. 73'SubstitutionRangersNedim Bajrami on · Thelo Aasgaard off
  11. 81'SubstitutionRangersFindlay Curtis on · Mikey Moore off
  12. 81'SubstitutionRangersDanilo on · Bojan Miovski off
  13. 81'SubstitutionDundeeSimon Murray on · Yan Dhanda off
  14. 82'SubstitutionDundeeJoel Cotterill on · Ashley Hay off
  15. 82'SubstitutionDundeeCharlie Reilly on · Tony Yogane off
  16. 90+1'GoalRangers2-0Right foot shotDanilo
  17. 90+4'GoalRangers3-0Right foot shotDjeidi Gassama · assist Nicolas Raskin

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
RANDUD

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
RAN
DUD
  • Jon McCrackenGoalkeeper · 90'
    Rtg
    7.20
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Callum Jones Midfielder · 72'
    Rtg
    6.72
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Ashley HayAttacker · 82'
    Rtg
    6.62
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Yan DhandaMidfielder · 81'
    Rtg
    6.57
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Ryan AstleyDefender · 90'
    Rtg
    6.52
    G
    0
    A
    0

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Rangers

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
37Emmanuel FernandezDefender907.3600064.9
1Jack ButlandGoalkeeper906.8200045.5
2James TavernierDefender908.7110076.9
30Jayden MeghomaDefender906.73000—
24Nasser DjigaDefender906.67001Y56.3
43Nicolas RaskinMidfielder908.3001086.3
28Bojan MiovskiAttacker817.0000064.1
47Mikey MooreMidfielder817.0400066.7
11Thelo AasgaardMidfielder737.2400058.4
7Andreas Skov OlsenMidfielder547.2600081.2
42Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder536.7600042.6

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
10Mohamed DiomandéMidfielder376.8900077.9
23Djeidi GassamaAttacker367.3610078.1
14Nedim BajramiMidfielder176.45000—
99DaniloAttacker97.32100—
52Findlay CurtisMidfielder96.26000—
19Clinton NsialaUnusedDefender——————
31Liam KellyUnusedGoalkeeper——————
3Max AaronsUnusedDefender——————
18Oliver AntmanUnusedAttacker——————

Dundee

Formation 4-1-4-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
7Drey WrightDefender906.36000—
48Ethan HamiltonMidfielder906.40001Y48.4
12Imari SamuelsDefender906.16000—
1Jon McCrackenGoalkeeper907.2000074.3
22Luke GrahamDefender906.4500052.0
4Ryan AstleyDefender906.5200067.0
11Ashley HayAttacker826.62000—
17Tony YoganeMidfielder826.40000—
21Yan DhandaMidfielder816.57000—
28Callum Jones Midfielder726.72000—
20Cameron CongreveMidfielder726.01000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
10Finlay RobertsonMidfielder186.40000—
27Joe BevanAttacker185.57000—
24Joel CotterillMidfielder96.29000—
18Charlie ReillyAttacker86.43000—
15Simon MurrayAttacker86.47000—
16Brad HallidayUnusedDefender——————
2Ethan IngramUnusedDefender——————
13Kieran O'HaraUnusedGoalkeeper——————
8Paul DigbyUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-2-3-1 vs 4-1-4-1

Rangers · Home

Rangers lined up 4-2-3-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Dundee · Away

Dundee lined up 1-4-1-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Rangers
4-2-3-1
Dundee
4-1-4-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology