Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

14 Sept 2025 · Completed fixture

Silkeborg IF vs Odense BK

2–1

HT 1–1

Season
2025/2026
Date
14 Sept 2025
Venue
JYSK park
Status
Completed
Half time
1–1
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
SILODE
  1. 1' · Goal0-1ODENoah Ganaus · assist Adam SørensenRight foot shot
  2. 42' · Goal1-1SILCallum McCowatt · assist Andreas PoulsenRight foot shot
  3. 54' · Yellow cardODEYaya BojangFoul
  4. 62' · SubstitutionODEMarcus McCoy on · Leeroy Owusu off
  5. 62' · SubstitutionODEJona Niemiec  on · Jay-Roy Grot off
  6. 69' · Second yellow, red cardODEYaya BojangFoul
  7. 72' · SubstitutionODEBjørn Paulsen on · Noah Ganaus off
  8. 77' · SubstitutionSILYounes Bakiz on · Rami Al Hajj off
  9. 79' · Goal2-1SILTonni Adamsen · assist Pedro GanchasLeft foot shot
  10. 82' · SubstitutionODEJames Gomez on · Julius Berthel Askou off
  11. 82' · SubstitutionSILLeonel Montano on · Andreas Poulsen off
  12. 85' · Yellow cardSILPedro GanchasFoul
  13. 90+2' · Yellow cardODEJona Niemiec Argument
  14. 90+3' · SubstitutionSILAsbjørn Bøndergaard on · Tonni Adamsen off

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log14 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 1'GoalOdense BK0-1Right foot shotNoah Ganaus · assist Adam Sørensen
  3. 42'GoalSilkeborg IF1-1Right foot shotCallum McCowatt · assist Andreas Poulsen
  4. 54'Yellow cardOdense BKFoulYaya Bojang
  5. 62'SubstitutionOdense BKMarcus McCoy on · Leeroy Owusu off
  6. 62'SubstitutionOdense BKJona Niemiec  on · Jay-Roy Grot off
  7. 69'Second yellow, red cardOdense BKFoulYaya Bojang
  8. 72'SubstitutionOdense BKBjørn Paulsen on · Noah Ganaus off
  9. 77'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFYounes Bakiz on · Rami Al Hajj off
  10. 79'GoalSilkeborg IF2-1Left foot shotTonni Adamsen · assist Pedro Ganchas
  11. 82'SubstitutionOdense BKJames Gomez on · Julius Berthel Askou off
  12. 82'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFLeonel Montano on · Andreas Poulsen off
  13. 85'Yellow cardSilkeborg IFFoulPedro Ganchas
  14. 90+2'Yellow cardOdense BKArgumentJona Niemiec 
  15. 90+3'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFAsbjørn Bøndergaard on · Tonni Adamsen off

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
SILODE

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 29 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
SIL
ODE

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Silkeborg IF

Formation 4-3-2-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
2Andreas PoulsenDefender907.0401057.5
17Callum McCowattMidfielder907.87100—
19Jens Martin GammelbyDefender906.7900053.4
36Julius LorentsMidfielder906.4200023.8
33Mads FreundlichMidfielder906.7800058.7
20Mads LarsenMidfielder906.4300044.3
1Nicolai LarsenGoalkeeper906.8100067.3
4Pedro GanchasDefender907.28011Y77.7
3Robin ØstrømDefender906.5900039.9
23Tonni AdamsenAttacker827.33100—
22Rami Al HajjMidfielder776.52000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
10Younes BakizMidfielder136.40000—
18Leonel MontanoDefender86.52000—
15Asbjørn BøndergaardAttacker1—000—
9Alexander SimmelhackUnusedAttacker——————
30Aske AndrésenUnusedGoalkeeper——————
21Benjamin ClemmensenUnusedDefender——————
8Jeppe AndersenUnusedMidfielder——————
14Sofus BergerUnusedMidfielder——————
7Villads WesthUnusedMidfielder——————

Odense BK

Formation 3-4-1-2

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
3Adam SørensenMidfielder907.4001031.2
7Fiete ArpAttacker907.9100065.4
22Ismahila OuédraogoMidfielder906.8700069.6
13Julius Berthel AskouDefender906.9200039.1
5Nicolas BürgyDefender906.6600057.3
8Rasmus Falk Midfielder906.6100055.1
30Theo SanderGoalkeeper906.5200057.5
17Noah GanausAttacker727.28100—
24Yaya BojangDefender696.43001Y 1R72.8
31Jay-Roy GrotAttacker626.69000—
20Leeroy OwusuMidfielder626.60000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
11Jona Niemiec Attacker286.34001Y—
15Marcus McCoyDefender286.31000—
4Bjørn PaulsenDefender186.22000—
29James GomezDefender86.50000—
26Elias Hansborg-SørensenUnusedAttacker——————
28Magnus AndersenUnusedAttacker——————
16Viljar MyhraUnusedGoalkeeper——————
42Vitus FriisUnusedMidfielder——————
23William MartinUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-3-2-1 vs 3-4-1-2

Silkeborg IF · Home

Silkeborg IF lined up 4-3-2-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Odense BK · Away

Odense BK lined up 2-1-4-3 in front of the goalkeeper.

Silkeborg IF
4-3-2-1
Odense BK
3-4-1-2
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology