Lyngby Boldklub
Lyngby Boldklub are 10th in the Superliga after 10 matches in the 2026/2027 season. They have won 1 match, scored 12 goals and conceded 21.
They average 1.20 goals per match and have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their league matches.
- Competition
- Superliga (Denmark)
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Position
- 10 of 12Based on completed matches
- Team Strength
- 28.0FootyCabin rating, 0–100
- Founded
- 1921
- Form
- Loss
- Draw
- Win
- Draw
- Loss
- Loss
Team intelligence
What stands out
- Direct TerritoryAverage possession, but more corners than most teams in the league.
- Balanced ProfileNo single playing-style dimension stands out against the rest of the league.
- Both teams scoredBoth teams scored in 70% of league matches.
Season summary
Calculated from completed matches only. Scheduled matches are never counted.
- Matches played
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Draws
- 4
- Losses
- 5
- Goals scored
- 12
- Goals conceded
- 21
- Goal difference
- -9
- Points
- 7
0.70 per match
Efficiency Rates
Success rates for passing, shooting, dribbling, duels and defending.
| Statistic | Rate |
|---|---|
| Pass accuracy | 79.8% |
| Shots on target rate | 33.7% |
| Dribble success | 47.1% |
| Duel win rate | 53.3% |
| Aerial win rate | 86.9% |
| Tackle success | 63.7% |
0–100% scale
Team performance
Team totals built from recorded player statistics in 10 completed matches.
| Statistic | Total | Per match | Matches with data |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | 83 | 9.22 | 9 |
| Shots on target | 28 | 4.00 | 7 |
| Passes | 2,573 | 257.30 | 10 |
| Accurate passes | 2,053 | 228.11 | 9 |
| Passes into the final third | 431 | 43.10 | 10 |
| Key passes | 68 | 7.56 | 9 |
| Chances created | 70 | 7.00 | 10 |
| Successful dribbles | 33 | 3.67 | 9 |
| Tackles | 113 | 12.56 | 9 |
| Interceptions | 59 | 6.56 | 9 |
| Clearances | 139 | 13.90 | 10 |
| Ball recoveries | 279 | 27.90 | 10 |
| Duels | 636 | 70.67 | 9 |
| Duels won | 339 | 33.90 | 10 |
| Aerial duels | 122 | 13.56 | 9 |
| Aerial duels won | 106 | 10.60 | 10 |
| Goalkeeper saves | 20 | 3.33 | 6 |
These are calculated from player data rather than official team totals. A dash or "not available" means no value was recorded. It never means zero.
How this team plays
See how this team's playing style compares with the rest of the league. Higher scores mean the team shows more of that style, not that it is better.
Team style
Balanced Profile
No single playing-style dimension stands out against the rest of the league.
Style summary: Balanced. A descriptive summary of the profile below, not a rating.
- Possession54
Possession is around the league average. (51.0%, 10 fixtures)
- Attacking output54
Attacking output is around the league average. (14.70 per match, 10 fixtures)
- Chance creation46
Chance creation is around the league average. (10.50 per match, 10 fixtures)
- Defensive activity13
Defensive activity is well below the league average. (72.80 per match, 10 fixtures)
- Ball security21
Ball security is below the league average. (80.2%, 10 fixtures)
Scores run from 0 to 100 and compare this team with the 12 teams in the same league and season. Higher means more of that characteristic, not better.
Style context
Shows how this team's playing-style characteristics relate to league performance patterns this season.
This is descriptive context, not evidence that a playing style causes better or worse results.
- Attacking outputTeam score: 54High-attacking output teams: 1.59 points / matchLow-attacking output teams: 0.97 points / match
This team sits between the league's high and low attacking output groups.
High-attacking output teams average 0.62 more points per match than low-attacking output teams.
- Chance creationTeam score: 46High-chance creation teams: 1.59 points / matchLow-chance creation teams: 0.97 points / match
This team sits between the league's high and low chance creation groups.
High-chance creation teams average 0.62 more points per match than low-chance creation teams.
- Ball securityTeam score: 21High-ball security teams: 1.60 points / matchLow-ball security teams: 1.12 points / match
This team is in the league's low-ball security group.
High-ball security teams average 0.48 more points per match than low-ball security teams.
Possession profile
Territory context
Direct Territory
Average possession, but more corners than most teams in the league.
- Possession:
- 54 / 100
- Corners:
- 63 / 100
Scores run from 0 to 100 and compare this team with the rest of the league. Higher means more of that characteristic, not better performance.
- Average possession
- 51.0%
- Home
- 50.2%
- Away
- 51.8%
Based on 10 of 10 completed matches.
Recent results
Latest completed matches, newest first.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Brøndby IF | Away | 2–5 | Loss | Superliga |
| 18 Sept 2026 | Silkeborg IF | Home | 0–4 | Loss | Superliga |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Home | 1–1 | Draw | Superliga |
| 04 Sept 2026 | Viborg FF | Away | 2–0 | Win | Superliga |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Odense BK | Home | 1–1 | Draw | Superliga |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Horsens | Away | 1–2 | Loss | Superliga |
| 16 Aug 2026 | FC Midtjylland | Home | 1–1 | Draw | Superliga |
| 09 Aug 2026 | Randers FC | Away | 0–2 | Loss | Superliga |
| 01 Aug 2026 | AGF | Home | 2–2 | Draw | Superliga |
| 26 Jul 2026 | FC København | Away | 2–3 | Loss | Superliga |
Home and away
Home and away records this season.
| Split | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 |
Attack & defence
How the team has performed in attack and defence across completed league matches this season.
Attack
Defence
Match pattern
Standout players
The team's leading players by FootyCabin Impact Score this season. Players are shown once they have enough match data.
Squad
Players used this season, ordered by minutes played. Impact Score is shown once a player has enough match data.
| Player | Role | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diego Kochen | Goalkeeper | 10 | 900 | — | — | 37.7 |
| Gustav Fraulo | Winger | 10 | 870 | 1 | — | 44.4 |
| Mikkel Fischer | Centre back | 10 | 854 | — | — | 49.5 |
| Oskar Buur | Full back | 10 | 803 | — | 3 | 44.7 |
| Lauge Sandgrav | Central midfielder | 9 | 788 | — | — | 38.9 |
| Renzo Tytens | Full back | 10 | 787 | 1 | — | 35.8 |
| Ísak Snær Thorvaldsson | Striker | 10 | 771 | 3 | 2 | 57.4 |
| Simon Colyn | Striker | 9 | 723 | 3 | 1 | 54.8 |
| Casper WintherMultiple teams | Central midfielder | 9 | 667 | 1 | — | 50.0 |
| Munashe Peter Garan'angaMultiple teams | Centre back | 8 | 657 | — | — | 48.3 |
| Jens Jakob Thomasen | Central midfielder | 8 | 405 | 1 | — | 51.6 |
| Oliver Højer | Winger | 8 | 389 | — | — | 56.3 |
| Davíd Helgi Aronsson | Centre back | 6 | 377 | — | — | 41.9 |
| Asbjørn Bøndergaard | Striker | 6 | 219 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Frederik Gytkjaer | Striker | 9 | 203 | 1 | — | Sample too small |
| Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | Winger | 8 | 188 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Mathias Hebo | Role not established | 7 | 114 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Cornelius Allen | Role not established | 6 | 102 | — | — | Sample too small |
| William Steindorsson | Role not established | 3 | 57 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Markus Anderson | Role not established | 3 | 50 | 1 | — | Sample too small |
| Sanders Ngabo | Role not established | 1 | 11 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Malik Abubakari | Role not established | 1 | 9 | — | — | Sample too small |
Appearances and minutes are from completed matches. Players who have played for more than one club this season are marked.
Squad by role
Players grouped by position. Impact data is shown only when there is enough match data.
Centre back
- Mikkel FischerView player
Impact 49.5·Defensive Reliability 76.3
- View player
- Davíd Helgi AronssonView player
Impact 41.9·Defensive Reliability 39.5
Full back
- Oskar BuurView player
Impact 44.7·Defensive Reliability 95.0
- Renzo TytensView player
Impact 35.8·Defensive Reliability 75.0
Central midfielder
- Jens Jakob ThomasenView player
Impact 51.6·Defensive Activity 97.7
- View player
- Lauge SandgravView player
Impact 38.9·Defensive Reliability 62.5
Winger
- View player
- Gustav FrauloView player
Impact 44.4·Creative Impact 71.7
Striker
- Ísak Snær ThorvaldssonView player
Impact 57.4·Ball Security 50.0
- Simon ColynView player
Impact 54.8·Defensive Activity 75.9
Team impact leaders
The team's highest Impact Scores this season, alongside each player's playing style. Playing style describes how they play, not how good they are. How this is built
- 1Ísak Snær ThorvaldssonStrikerArchetype not available57.4/100
- 2Oliver HøjerWingerDirect Winger56.3/100
- 3Simon ColynStrikerArchetype not available54.8/100
Squad archetype profile
The most common playing styles in the squad this season.
Not enough players in this squad have a published archetype this season to show a meaningful distribution.
Player contributions
Team leaders for minutes, goals, assists and Impact Score this season.
Most minutes
All completed fixtures this season.
- 1Diego Kochen900minutes
- 2Gustav Fraulo870minutes
- 3Mikkel Fischer854minutes
- 4Oskar Buur803minutes
- 5Lauge Sandgrav788minutes
Most goals
Season totals from imported match data.
- 1Ísak Snær Thorvaldsson3goals
- 2Simon Colyn3goals
- 3Gustav Fraulo1goals
- 4Renzo Tytens1goals
- 5Casper Winther1goals
Most assists
Season totals from imported match data.
- 1Oskar Buur3assists
- 2Ísak Snær Thorvaldsson2assists
- 3Simon Colyn1assists
Highest Impact Score
Only players who meet the publishable sample and coverage rules.
- 1Ísak Snær Thorvaldsson57.4/ 100
- 2Oliver Højer56.3/ 100
- 3Simon Colyn54.8/ 100
- 4Jens Jakob Thomasen51.6/ 100
- 5Casper Winther50.0/ 100
Methodology
Data source
Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.
Per 90 minutes
A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.
Missing data
The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.
Impact Score
The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.
Minimum samples
Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.