Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

20 Jul 2025 · Completed fixture

Brøndby IF vs Silkeborg IF

3–0

HT 1–0

Season
2025/2026
Date
20 Jul 2025
Venue
Brøndby Stadion
Status
Completed
Half time
1–0
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
BIFSIL
  1. 23' · Goal1-0BIFFilip Bundgaard Kristensen · assist Nicolai VallysLeft foot shot
  2. 46' · SubstitutionSILJeppe Andersen on · Mads Larsen off
  3. 61' · Goal2-0BIFFilip Bundgaard Kristensen · assist Clement BischoffLeft foot shot
  4. 67' · SubstitutionBIFKotaro Uchino on · Filip Bundgaard Kristensen off
  5. 67' · SubstitutionBIFOliver Villadsen on · Marko Divkovic off
  6. 70' · SubstitutionSILAlexander Busch on · Andreas Poulsen off
  7. 70' · SubstitutionSILLeonel Montano on · Pedro Ganchas off
  8. 70' · SubstitutionSILJulius Lorents on · Rami Al Hajj off
  9. 75' · SubstitutionBIFStijn Spierings on · Noah Nartey off
  10. 75' · SubstitutionBIFBenjamin Tahirović on · Daniel Wass off
  11. 80' · SubstitutionSILSofus Berger on · Mads Freundlich off
  12. 85' · SubstitutionBIFMathias Jensen on · Clement Bischoff off
  13. 86' · Goal3-0BIFNicolai Vallys · assist Sean KlaiberRight foot shot
  14. 90+3' · Yellow cardSILJeppe AndersenFoul

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log14 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 23'GoalBrøndby IF1-0Left foot shotFilip Bundgaard Kristensen · assist Nicolai Vallys
  3. 46'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFJeppe Andersen on · Mads Larsen off
  4. 61'GoalBrøndby IF2-0Left foot shotFilip Bundgaard Kristensen · assist Clement Bischoff
  5. 67'SubstitutionBrøndby IFKotaro Uchino on · Filip Bundgaard Kristensen off
  6. 67'SubstitutionBrøndby IFOliver Villadsen on · Marko Divkovic off
  7. 70'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFAlexander Busch on · Andreas Poulsen off
  8. 70'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFLeonel Montano on · Pedro Ganchas off
  9. 70'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFJulius Lorents on · Rami Al Hajj off
  10. 75'SubstitutionBrøndby IFStijn Spierings on · Noah Nartey off
  11. 75'SubstitutionBrøndby IFBenjamin Tahirović on · Daniel Wass off
  12. 80'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFSofus Berger on · Mads Freundlich off
  13. 85'SubstitutionBrøndby IFMathias Jensen on · Clement Bischoff off
  14. 86'GoalBrøndby IF3-0Right foot shotNicolai Vallys · assist Sean Klaiber
  15. 90+3'Yellow cardSilkeborg IFFoulJeppe Andersen

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
BIFSIL

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
BIF
SIL

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Brøndby IF

Formation 3-4-3

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
32Frederik AlvesDefender907.3300046.9
27Mats KöhlertMidfielder907.0600042.4
7Nicolai VallysAttacker908.5811073.3
1Patrick PentzGoalkeeper906.9600039.0
5Rasmus LauritsenDefender907.4500065.0
31Sean KlaiberDefender907.8101077.9
37Clement BischoffAttacker857.2301052.2
10Daniel WassMidfielder756.98000—
35Noah NarteyMidfielder756.55000—
11Filip Bundgaard KristensenAttacker678.70200—
24Marko DivkovicMidfielder676.66000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
18Kotaro UchinoAttacker236.46000—
2Oliver VilladsenDefender236.42000—
8Benjamin TahirovićMidfielder156.39000—
6Stijn SpieringsMidfielder156.68000—
42Mathias JensenMidfielder56.65000—
13Gavin BeaversUnusedGoalkeeper——————
38Jacob Brøchner AmbækUnusedAttacker——————
30Jordi VanlerbergheUnusedDefender——————
19Sho FukudaUnusedAttacker——————

Silkeborg IF

Formation 4-3-2-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
17Callum McCowattMidfielder906.48000—
19Jens Martin GammelbyDefender906.3600055.7
1Nicolai LarsenGoalkeeper906.2600029.5
6Pelle MattssonMidfielder906.7400074.1
3Robin ØstrømDefender906.6300058.1
23Tonni AdamsenAttacker906.89000—
33Mads FreundlichMidfielder806.8300061.3
2Andreas PoulsenDefender706.25000—
4Pedro GanchasDefender706.4800054.7
22Rami Al HajjMidfielder707.0100053.8
20Mads LarsenMidfielder466.4300064.9

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
8Jeppe AndersenMidfielder456.93001Y86.0
40Alexander BuschDefender206.28000—
36Julius LorentsMidfielder206.49000—
18Leonel MontanoDefender206.40000—
14Sofus BergerMidfielder106.38000—
9Alexander SimmelhackUnusedAttacker——————
15Asbjørn BøndergaardUnusedAttacker——————
30Aske AndrésenUnusedGoalkeeper——————
11Fredrik CarlsenUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape3-4-3 vs 4-3-2-1

Brøndby IF · Home

Brøndby IF lined up 3-4-3 in front of the goalkeeper.

Silkeborg IF · Away

Silkeborg IF lined up 1-2-3-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Brøndby IF
3-4-3
Silkeborg IF
4-3-2-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology