Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

24 Aug 2025 · Completed fixture

FC Midtjylland vs Silkeborg IF

4–2

HT 1–1

Season
2025/2026
Date
24 Aug 2025
Venue
MCH Arena
Status
Completed
Half time
1–1
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
FCMSIL
  1. 32' · Own goal0-1SILElías ÓlafssonRight foot shot
  2. 35' · Goal1-1FCMFranculino · assist Aral ŞimşirHeader
  3. 51' · Goal2-1FCMAral Şimşir · assist Darío OsorioRight foot shot
  4. 62' · SubstitutionSILRami Al Hajj on · Younes Bakiz off
  5. 63' · SubstitutionFCMJúnior Brumado  on · Dani Silva off
  6. 63' · SubstitutionFCMMikel Gogorza on · Aral Şimşir off
  7. 64' · Goal3-1FCMDarío Osorio · assist Júnior Brumado Left foot shot
  8. 65' · Yellow cardSILMads FreundlichFoul
  9. 69' · Yellow cardFCMMikel GogorzaFoul
  10. 70' · Goal3-2SILCallum McCowattLeft foot shot
  11. 71' · SubstitutionSILOskar Boesen on · Mads Freundlich off
  12. 71' · SubstitutionSILLeonel Montano on · Andreas Poulsen off
  13. 72' · Yellow cardFCMJúnior Brumado Foul
  14. 81' · Goal4-2FCMMikel Gogorza · assist Denil CastilloLeft foot shot
  15. 82' · SubstitutionFCMValdemar Byskov Andreasen on · Denil Castillo off
  16. 82' · SubstitutionFCMGue-sung Cho on · Franculino off
  17. 86' · SubstitutionSILJeppe Andersen on · Mads Larsen off
  18. 86' · SubstitutionSILSofus Berger on · Callum McCowatt off
  19. 86' · SubstitutionFCMAdam Gabriel on · Kevin Mbabu off

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log19 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 32'Own goalSilkeborg IF0-1Right foot shotElías Ólafsson
  3. 35'GoalFC Midtjylland1-1HeaderFranculino · assist Aral Şimşir
  4. 51'GoalFC Midtjylland2-1Right foot shotAral Şimşir · assist Darío Osorio
  5. 62'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFRami Al Hajj on · Younes Bakiz off
  6. 63'SubstitutionFC MidtjyllandJúnior Brumado  on · Dani Silva off
  7. 63'SubstitutionFC MidtjyllandMikel Gogorza on · Aral Şimşir off
  8. 64'GoalFC Midtjylland3-1Left foot shotDarío Osorio · assist Júnior Brumado 
  9. 65'Yellow cardSilkeborg IFFoulMads Freundlich
  10. 69'Yellow cardFC MidtjyllandFoulMikel Gogorza
  11. 70'GoalSilkeborg IF3-2Left foot shotCallum McCowatt
  12. 71'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFOskar Boesen on · Mads Freundlich off
  13. 71'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFLeonel Montano on · Andreas Poulsen off
  14. 72'Yellow cardFC MidtjyllandFoulJúnior Brumado 
  15. 81'GoalFC Midtjylland4-2Left foot shotMikel Gogorza · assist Denil Castillo
  16. 82'SubstitutionFC MidtjyllandValdemar Byskov Andreasen on · Denil Castillo off
  17. 82'SubstitutionFC MidtjyllandGue-sung Cho on · Franculino off
  18. 86'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFJeppe Andersen on · Mads Larsen off
  19. 86'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFSofus Berger on · Callum McCowatt off
  20. 86'SubstitutionFC MidtjyllandAdam Gabriel on · Kevin Mbabu off

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
FCMSIL

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
FCM
  • Darío OsorioMidfielder · 90'
    Rtg
    9.39
    G
    1
    A
    1
  • Aral ŞimşirMidfielder · 63'
    Rtg
    8.15
    G
    1
    A
    1
  • Victor BakDefender · 90'
    Rtg
    7.15
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • FranculinoAttacker · 82'
    Rtg
    7.14
    G
    1
    A
    0
  • Dani SilvaMidfielder · 63'
    Rtg
    7.07
    G
    0
    A
    0
SIL

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

FC Midtjylland

Formation 4-4-2

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
11Darío OsorioMidfielder909.3911093.8
16Elías ÓlafssonGoalkeeper906.2000029.3
3Han-beom LeeDefender906.4500040.9
22Mads Bech SørensenDefender906.3000012.4
19Pedro BravoMidfielder907.0000060.7
55Victor BakDefender907.1500070.8
43Kevin MbabuDefender866.4100062.6
21Denil CastilloAttacker826.4501049.7
7FranculinoAttacker827.1410059.8
58Aral ŞimşirMidfielder638.1511064.6
80Dani SilvaMidfielder637.0700063.3

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
74Júnior Brumado Attacker276.95011Y—
41Mikel GogorzaAttacker277.01101Y—
10Gue-sung ChoAttacker86.70000—
20Valdemar Byskov AndreasenMidfielder86.55000—
13Adam GabrielDefender4—000—
14Edward ChilufyaUnusedAttacker——————
1Jonas LösslUnusedGoalkeeper——————
6Martin ErlićUnusedDefender——————
29PaulinhoUnusedDefender——————

Silkeborg IF

Formation 4-3-2-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
19Jens Martin GammelbyDefender906.29000—
36Julius LorentsDefender906.3500053.8
1Nicolai LarsenGoalkeeper907.4800058.8
6Pelle MattssonMidfielder906.9100065.4
3Robin ØstrømDefender906.1500028.6
23Tonni AdamsenAttacker907.1900080.4
17Callum McCowattMidfielder868.05100—
20Mads LarsenMidfielder866.1300046.4
2Andreas PoulsenDefender716.4100065.8
33Mads FreundlichMidfielder716.42001Y46.2
10Younes BakizMidfielder626.52000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
22Rami Al HajjMidfielder286.57000—
18Leonel MontanoDefender196.43000—
41Oskar BoesenMidfielder196.35000—
8Jeppe AndersenMidfielder106.51000—
14Sofus BergerMidfielder4—000—
9Alexander SimmelhackUnusedAttacker——————
15Asbjørn BøndergaardUnusedAttacker——————
30Aske AndrésenUnusedGoalkeeper——————
35Sebastian BillerUnusedAttacker——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-4-2 vs 4-3-2-1

FC Midtjylland · Home

FC Midtjylland lined up 4-4-2 in front of the goalkeeper.

Silkeborg IF · Away

Silkeborg IF lined up 1-2-3-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

FC Midtjylland
4-4-2
Silkeborg IF
4-3-2-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology