Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2026/2027

23 Oct 2026 · Completed fixture

Randers FC vs Brøndby IF

1–3

HT 1–1

Season
2026/2027
Date
23 Oct 2026
Venue
Cepheus Park Randers
Status
Completed
Half time
1–1
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
RDFBIF
  1. 15' · Penalty goal0-1BIFMads Frøkjaer-JensenPenalty
  2. 45' · Penalty goal1-1RDFMike ThemsenPenalty
  3. 60' · Goal1-2BIFJacob Brøchner AmbækRight foot shot
  4. 62' · SubstitutionRDFElies Mahmoud on · Kasper Junker off
  5. 63' · SubstitutionRDFFelix Sommer on · Axel Henriksson off
  6. 64' · Goal1-3BIFMads Frøkjaer-Jensen · assist Marcus YounisRight foot shot
  7. 65' · SubstitutionBIFOskar Fenger on · Jacob Brøchner Ambæk off
  8. 65' · SubstitutionBIFChristopher Charl Olivier on · Oliver Villadsen off
  9. 70' · Yellow cardBIFOskar FengerFoul
  10. 72' · SubstitutionBIFFilip Bundgaard Kristensen on · Olti Hyseni off
  11. 75' · SubstitutionRDFAmady Camara on · M. Sjølstad off
  12. 84' · SubstitutionRDFWarren Caddy on · Mohamed Sankoh off
  13. 84' · SubstitutionRDFSimon Stüker on · Sabil Osman Hansen off
  14. 89' · SubstitutionBIFSho Fukuda on · Mads Frøkjaer-Jensen off
  15. 89' · SubstitutionBIFCasper Winther on · Marcus Younis off

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log15 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 15'Penalty goalBrøndby IF0-1PenaltyMads Frøkjaer-Jensen
  3. 45'Penalty goalRanders FC1-1PenaltyMike Themsen
  4. 60'GoalBrøndby IF1-2Right foot shotJacob Brøchner Ambæk
  5. 62'SubstitutionRanders FCElies Mahmoud on · Kasper Junker off
  6. 63'SubstitutionRanders FCFelix Sommer on · Axel Henriksson off
  7. 64'GoalBrøndby IF1-3Right foot shotMads Frøkjaer-Jensen · assist Marcus Younis
  8. 65'SubstitutionBrøndby IFOskar Fenger on · Jacob Brøchner Ambæk off
  9. 65'SubstitutionBrøndby IFChristopher Charl Olivier on · Oliver Villadsen off
  10. 70'Yellow cardBrøndby IFFoulOskar Fenger
  11. 72'SubstitutionBrøndby IFFilip Bundgaard Kristensen on · Olti Hyseni off
  12. 75'SubstitutionRanders FCAmady Camara on · M. Sjølstad off
  13. 84'SubstitutionRanders FCWarren Caddy on · Mohamed Sankoh off
  14. 84'SubstitutionRanders FCSimon Stüker on · Sabil Osman Hansen off
  15. 89'SubstitutionBrøndby IFSho Fukuda on · Mads Frøkjaer-Jensen off
  16. 89'SubstitutionBrøndby IFCasper Winther on · Marcus Younis off

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
RDFBIF

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
RDF
  • Mike ThemsenMidfielder · 90'
    Rtg
    7.82
    G
    1
    A
    0
  • Paul IzzoGoalkeeper · 90'
    Rtg
    7.52
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Nikolai HoplandDefender · 90'
    Rtg
    6.83
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • M. SjølstadMidfielder · 75'
    Rtg
    6.78
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Daniel HøeghDefender · 90'
    Rtg
    6.67
    G
    0
    A
    0
BIF

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Randers FC

Formation 4-4-2

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
3Daniel HøeghDefender906.6700051.3
17Mathias GreveMidfielder906.3200038.0
7Mike ThemsenMidfielder907.8210070.4
27Nikolai HoplandDefender906.8300070.0
44Nikolas DyhrDefender906.38000—
1Paul IzzoGoalkeeper907.5200074.0
30Mohamed SankohAttacker846.25000—
24Sabil Osman HansenDefender846.2500038.3
15M. SjølstadMidfielder756.7800068.0
21Axel HenrikssonMidfielder636.23000—
77Kasper JunkerAttacker626.53000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
11Elies MahmoudMidfielder286.54000—
31Felix SommerDefender276.54000—
36Amady CamaraAttacker156.44000—
29Simon StükerDefender126.50000—
10Warren CaddyAttacker126.47000—
33Cyril EdudziUnusedAttacker——————
26Hector Lux HøyrupUnusedMidfielder——————
32Jannich StorchUnusedGoalkeeper——————
5Oliver JonesUnusedDefender——————

Brøndby IF

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
99Bartosz SliszMidfielder907.6500079.3
32Frederik AlvesDefender907.1100062.5
24Marko DivkovicDefender907.0800066.4
18Max Isaac EjdumMidfielder907.1700053.7
1Patrick PentzGoalkeeper907.2900081.8
37Raphael CanutDefender906.2300054.1
29Mads Frøkjaer-JensenMidfielder898.98200—
21Marcus YounisMidfielder897.40010—
7Olti HyseniMidfielder726.50000—
38Jacob Brøchner AmbækAttacker656.70100—
2Oliver VilladsenDefender655.9800030.3

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
3Christopher Charl OlivierDefender256.77000—
51Oskar FengerAttacker256.35001Y—
11Filip Bundgaard KristensenAttacker186.70000—
15Casper WintherMidfielder16.64000—
19Sho FukudaAttacker1—000—
10Daniel WassUnusedMidfielder——————
34Lukas LarsenUnusedDefender——————
9Patrick MortensenUnusedAttacker——————
50William Sonne-SchmidtUnusedGoalkeeper——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-4-2 vs 4-2-3-1

Randers FC · Home

Randers FC lined up 4-4-2 in front of the goalkeeper.

Brøndby IF · Away

Brøndby IF lined up 1-3-2-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Randers FC
4-4-2
Brøndby IF
4-2-3-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology