Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

03 Aug 2025 · Completed fixture

Randers FC vs Silkeborg IF

1–0

HT 1–0

Season
2025/2026
Date
03 Aug 2025
Venue
Cepheus Park Randers
Status
Completed
Half time
1–0
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
RDFSIL
  1. 19' · Yellow cardSILLeonel MontanoFoul
  2. 19' · VAR reviewRDFTonni Adamsen
  3. 20' · Penalty goal1-0RDFMohamed TouréRight foot shot
  4. 39' · Yellow cardRDFLaurits PedersenFoul
  5. 46' · SubstitutionSILJulius Lorents on · Leonel Montano off
  6. 59' · SubstitutionSILTonni Adamsen on · Alexander Simmelhack off
  7. 59' · SubstitutionSILYounes Bakiz on · Jeppe Andersen off
  8. 61' · SubstitutionRDFFrederik Lauenborg on · Laurits Pedersen off
  9. 61' · SubstitutionRDFMike Themsen on · Elies Mahmoud off
  10. 75' · SubstitutionRDFFlorian Danho on · Mohamed Touré off
  11. 75' · SubstitutionRDFSabil Osman Hansen on · Oliver Olsen off
  12. 75' · SubstitutionSILCallum McCowatt on · Rami Al Hajj off
  13. 84' · SubstitutionSILSofus Berger on · Oskar Boesen off
  14. 88' · SubstitutionRDFAndré Römer on · Mathias Greve off

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log14 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 19'Yellow cardSilkeborg IFFoulLeonel Montano
  3. 19'VAR reviewRanders FCTonni Adamsen
  4. 20'Penalty goalRanders FC1-0Right foot shotMohamed Touré
  5. 39'Yellow cardRanders FCFoulLaurits Pedersen
  6. 46'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFJulius Lorents on · Leonel Montano off
  7. 59'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFTonni Adamsen on · Alexander Simmelhack off
  8. 59'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFYounes Bakiz on · Jeppe Andersen off
  9. 61'SubstitutionRanders FCFrederik Lauenborg on · Laurits Pedersen off
  10. 61'SubstitutionRanders FCMike Themsen on · Elies Mahmoud off
  11. 75'SubstitutionRanders FCFlorian Danho on · Mohamed Touré off
  12. 75'SubstitutionRanders FCSabil Osman Hansen on · Oliver Olsen off
  13. 75'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFCallum McCowatt on · Rami Al Hajj off
  14. 84'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFSofus Berger on · Oskar Boesen off
  15. 88'SubstitutionRanders FCAndré Römer on · Mathias Greve off

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
RDFSIL

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
RDF
SIL

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Randers FC

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
3Daniel HøeghDefender907.0900063.2
32Jannich StorchGoalkeeper907.3400050.1
6John BjörkengrenMidfielder906.8900044.6
44Nikolas DyhrDefender906.88000—
10Norman CampbellMidfielder906.7200047.0
4Wessel DammersDefender908.4900065.7
17Mathias GreveMidfielder887.04000—
7Mohamed TouréAttacker756.9610050.7
27Oliver OlsenDefender757.22000—
11Elies MahmoudMidfielder616.69000—
16Laurits PedersenMidfielder616.48001Y37.1

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
14Frederik LauenborgMidfielder296.77000—
30Mike ThemsenMidfielder296.79000—
26Florian DanhoAttacker156.52000—
24Sabil Osman HansenMidfielder156.65000—
28André RömerMidfielder2—000—
2Lucas LissensUnusedDefender——————
52Max AlbækUnusedMidfielder——————
90Stephen OdeyUnusedAttacker——————
51Tobias Lerche-HenriksenUnusedGoalkeeper——————

Silkeborg IF

Formation 4-3-2-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
19Jens Martin GammelbyDefender907.2600050.9
8Jeppe AndersenMidfielder906.44000—
20Mads LarsenMidfielder907.5700068.0
1Nicolai LarsenGoalkeeper907.0700080.6
4Pedro GanchasDefender906.9500069.4
6Pelle MattssonMidfielder907.6200070.1
3Robin ØstrømDefender906.6500046.1
41Oskar BoesenMidfielder846.8200057.4
22Rami Al HajjMidfielder757.1000073.6
9Alexander SimmelhackAttacker596.35000—
18Leonel MontanoDefender465.81001Y45.6

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
36Julius LorentsMidfielder446.7000056.9
23Tonni AdamsenAttacker316.59000—
10Younes BakizMidfielder316.88000—
17Callum McCowattMidfielder156.58000—
14Sofus BergerMidfielder66.53000—
15Asbjørn BøndergaardUnusedAttacker——————
30Aske AndrésenUnusedGoalkeeper——————
33Mads FreundlichUnusedMidfielder——————
26Mikkel ØxenbergUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-2-3-1 vs 4-3-2-1

Randers FC · Home

Randers FC lined up 4-2-3-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Silkeborg IF · Away

Silkeborg IF lined up 1-2-3-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Randers FC
4-2-3-1
Silkeborg IF
4-3-2-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology