Match record

Premiership · Scotland · 2025/2026

22 Nov 2025 · Completed fixture

Rangers vs Livingston

2–1

HT 1–1

Season
2025/2026
Date
22 Nov 2025
Venue
Ibrox Stadium
Status
Completed
Half time
1–1
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
RANLIV
  1. 9' · Goal1-0RANEmmanuel Fernandez · assist James TavernierHeader
  2. 18' · Goal1-1LIVTete Yengi · assist Stevie MayRight foot shot
  3. 46' · SubstitutionRANBojan Miovski on · Thelo Aasgaard off
  4. 59' · Yellow cardRANJayden MeghomaFoul
  5. 59' · Yellow cardRAN—
  6. 61' · SubstitutionLIVRyan McGowan on · Macaulay Tait off
  7. 62' · Yellow cardLIVCristian MontanoFoul
  8. 64' · SubstitutionRANNedim Bajrami on · Oliver Antman off
  9. 65' · SubstitutionLIVAndrew Shinnie on · Cristian Montano off
  10. 71' · Yellow cardLIVSamson LawalFoul
  11. 72' · SubstitutionLIVJeremy Bokila on · Tete Yengi off
  12. 72' · SubstitutionLIVRobbie Muirhead on · Stevie May off
  13. 76' · SubstitutionLIVJunior Robinson on · Mohamad Sylla off
  14. 78' · Goal2-1RANMohamed Diomandé · assist Bojan MiovskiLeft foot shot
  15. 79' · VAR reviewRANMohamed Diomandé
  16. 81' · Yellow cardRANNedim BajramiTime wasting
  17. 84' · SubstitutionRANMax Aarons on · Jayden Meghoma off
  18. 85' · Yellow cardLIVRobbie MuirheadArgument
  19. 90' · SubstitutionRANConnor Barron on · Mohamed Diomandé off
  20. 90' · SubstitutionRANLyall Cameron on · Djeidi Gassama off
  21. 90+1' · Yellow cardLIVMahamadou Susoho Foul

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log21 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 9'GoalRangers1-0HeaderEmmanuel Fernandez · assist James Tavernier
  3. 18'GoalLivingston1-1Right foot shotTete Yengi · assist Stevie May
  4. 46'SubstitutionRangersBojan Miovski on · Thelo Aasgaard off
  5. 59'Yellow cardRangersFoulJayden Meghoma
  6. 59'Yellow cardRangers—
  7. 61'SubstitutionLivingstonRyan McGowan on · Macaulay Tait off
  8. 62'Yellow cardLivingstonFoulCristian Montano
  9. 64'SubstitutionRangersNedim Bajrami on · Oliver Antman off
  10. 65'SubstitutionLivingstonAndrew Shinnie on · Cristian Montano off
  11. 71'Yellow cardLivingstonFoulSamson Lawal
  12. 72'SubstitutionLivingstonJeremy Bokila on · Tete Yengi off
  13. 72'SubstitutionLivingstonRobbie Muirhead on · Stevie May off
  14. 76'SubstitutionLivingstonJunior Robinson on · Mohamad Sylla off
  15. 78'GoalRangers2-1Left foot shotMohamed Diomandé · assist Bojan Miovski
  16. 79'VAR reviewRangersMohamed Diomandé
  17. 81'Yellow cardRangersTime wastingNedim Bajrami
  18. 84'SubstitutionRangersMax Aarons on · Jayden Meghoma off
  19. 85'Yellow cardLivingstonArgumentRobbie Muirhead
  20. 90'SubstitutionRangersConnor Barron on · Mohamed Diomandé off
  21. 90'SubstitutionRangersLyall Cameron on · Djeidi Gassama off
  22. 90+1'Yellow cardLivingstonFoulMahamadou Susoho 

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
RANLIV

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
RAN
LIV

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Rangers

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
99DaniloAttacker906.15000—
23Djeidi GassamaMidfielder907.04000—
37Emmanuel FernandezDefender907.9210075.5
1Jack ButlandGoalkeeper905.9700042.1
2James TavernierDefender907.7401067.5
10Mohamed DiomandéMidfielder907.5210061.6
24Nasser DjigaDefender907.2300079.2
43Nicolas RaskinMidfielder907.4500063.1
30Jayden MeghomaDefender846.94001Y—
18Oliver AntmanMidfielder646.45000—
11Thelo AasgaardMidfielder466.60000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
28Bojan MiovskiAttacker447.2901060.2
14Nedim BajramiMidfielder266.46001Y—
8Connor BarronMidfielder96.60000—
16Lyall CameronMidfielder96.47000—
3Max AaronsDefender66.49000—
19Clinton NsialaUnusedDefender——————
52Findlay CurtisUnusedMidfielder——————
6Joe RothwellUnusedMidfielder——————
31Liam KellyUnusedGoalkeeper——————

Livingston

Formation 3-5-2

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
19Danny FinlaysonDefender906.6700028.2
27Danny WilsonDefender906.1800017.1
28Jérôme PriorGoalkeeper905.6500048.6
7Mahamadou Susoho Midfielder906.38001Y43.0
40Samson LawalMidfielder906.55001Y50.2
8Scott PittmanMidfielder906.45000—
24Mohamad SyllaDefender766.7500044.2
17Stevie MayAttacker737.60010—
39Tete YengiAttacker726.92100—
26Cristian MontanoMidfielder656.66001Y—
25Macaulay TaitMidfielder626.5100041.3

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
5Ryan McGowanDefender286.41000—
22Andrew ShinnieAttacker256.37000—
18Jeremy BokilaAttacker186.40000—
9Robbie MuirheadAttacker176.41001Y—
20Junior RobinsonDefender145.97000—
16Andy WinterUnusedAttacker——————
10Graham CareyUnusedAttacker——————
14Jack HamiltonUnusedGoalkeeper——————
15Lewis SmithUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-2-3-1 vs 3-5-2

Rangers · Home

Rangers lined up 4-2-3-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Livingston · Away

Livingston lined up 2-5-3 in front of the goalkeeper.

Rangers
4-2-3-1
Livingston
3-5-2
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology