Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

30 Nov 2025 · Completed fixture

Silkeborg IF vs Randers FC

0–0

HT 0–0

Season
2025/2026
Date
30 Nov 2025
Venue
JYSK park
Status
Completed
Half time
0–0
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
SILRDF
  1. 46' · SubstitutionSILRami Al Hajj on · Younes Bakiz off
  2. 48' · Yellow cardSILRami Al HajjFoul
  3. 57' · Yellow cardRDFMusa TouréArgument
  4. 58' · SubstitutionRDFFrederik Lauenborg on · Mathias Greve off
  5. 58' · SubstitutionRDFMike Themsen on · Elies Mahmoud off
  6. 58' · Yellow cardSILMads FreundlichFoul
  7. 66' · SubstitutionRDFOusseynou Fall Seck on · Musa Touré off
  8. 74' · SubstitutionSILJeppe Andersen on · Mads Freundlich off
  9. 74' · SubstitutionSILJulius Lorents on · Villads Westh off
  10. 81' · SubstitutionRDFSabil Hansen on · Nikolas Dyhr off
  11. 81' · SubstitutionRDFAndré Römer on · Laurits Pedersen off
  12. 89' · VAR reviewSILJulius Lorents
  13. 89' · Yellow cardRDFPaul IzzoArgument

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log13 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 46'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFRami Al Hajj on · Younes Bakiz off
  3. 48'Yellow cardSilkeborg IFFoulRami Al Hajj
  4. 57'Yellow cardRanders FCArgumentMusa Touré
  5. 58'SubstitutionRanders FCFrederik Lauenborg on · Mathias Greve off
  6. 58'SubstitutionRanders FCMike Themsen on · Elies Mahmoud off
  7. 58'Yellow cardSilkeborg IFFoulMads Freundlich
  8. 66'SubstitutionRanders FCOusseynou Fall Seck on · Musa Touré off
  9. 74'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFJeppe Andersen on · Mads Freundlich off
  10. 74'SubstitutionSilkeborg IFJulius Lorents on · Villads Westh off
  11. 81'SubstitutionRanders FCSabil Hansen on · Nikolas Dyhr off
  12. 81'SubstitutionRanders FCAndré Römer on · Laurits Pedersen off
  13. 89'VAR reviewSilkeborg IFJulius Lorents
  14. 89'Yellow cardRanders FCArgumentPaul Izzo

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
SILRDF

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 30 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
SIL
RDF

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Silkeborg IF

Formation 4-3-2-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
2Andreas PoulsenDefender907.2200060.4
17Callum McCowattMidfielder907.8100086.8
19Jens Martin GammelbyDefender907.2600054.2
20Mads LarsenMidfielder907.0000069.8
1Nicolai LarsenGoalkeeper907.8900084.8
4Pedro GanchasDefender907.0600055.8
3Robin ØstrømDefender906.9700043.6
23Tonni AdamsenAttacker906.6800058.9
33Mads FreundlichMidfielder746.89001Y64.7
7Villads WesthMidfielder747.0300063.5
10Younes BakizMidfielder466.58000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
22Rami Al HajjMidfielder446.42001Y68.6
8Jeppe AndersenMidfielder166.62000—
36Julius LorentsMidfielder166.51000—
9Alexander SimmelhackUnusedAttacker——————
15Asbjørn BøndergaardUnusedAttacker——————
30Aske AndrésenUnusedGoalkeeper——————
21Benjamin ClemmensenUnusedDefender——————
18Leonel MontanoUnusedDefender——————
41Oskar BoesenUnusedMidfielder——————

Randers FC

Formation 4-4-2

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
6John BjörkengrenMidfielder907.0000059.7
2Lucas LissensDefender907.17000—
7Mohamed TouréAttacker906.72000—
27Oliver OlsenDefender907.4800062.2
1Paul IzzoGoalkeeper908.02001Y87.7
4Wessel DammersDefender907.8600068.4
16Laurits PedersenMidfielder817.0800047.6
44Nikolas DyhrDefender816.8200045.5
19Musa TouréAttacker666.88001Y75.3
11Elies MahmoudMidfielder586.8100058.1
17Mathias GreveMidfielder586.80000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
14Frederik LauenborgMidfielder326.7600057.7
30Mike ThemsenMidfielder326.9200086.2
25Ousseynou Fall SeckMidfielder246.69000—
28André RömerMidfielder96.75000—
24Sabil HansenMidfielder96.56000—
23Elias AnderssonUnusedDefender——————
32Jannich StorchUnusedGoalkeeper——————
38Max AlbækUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-3-2-1 vs 4-4-2

Silkeborg IF · Home

Silkeborg IF lined up 4-3-2-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Randers FC · Away

Randers FC lined up 2-4-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Silkeborg IF
4-3-2-1
Randers FC
4-4-2
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology