Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

18 Jul 2025 · Completed fixture

Viborg FF vs FC København

2–3

HT 1–1

Season
2025/2026
Date
18 Jul 2025
Venue
Energi Viborg Arena
Status
Completed
Half time
1–1
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
VFFCOP
  1. 24' · Penalty goal1-0VFFJeppe Grønning Penalty
  2. 37' · Goal1-1COPElias AchouriRight foot shot
  3. 45' · Yellow cardVFFThomas JørgensenArgument
  4. 45+1' · Yellow cardCOPYoussoufa MoukokoFoul
  5. 51' · Goal1-2COPMohamed Elyounoussi · assist Rodrigo Huescas Header
  6. 58' · SubstitutionVFFJakob Vester on · Asker Beck off
  7. 65' · SubstitutionCOPAndreas Cornelius on · Youssoufa Moukoko off
  8. 69' · SubstitutionVFFCharly Nouck on · Thomas Jørgensen off
  9. 69' · SubstitutionVFFSerginho on · Yonis Lucien Alexandre Njoh off
  10. 73' · Goal2-2VFFMads Søndergaard · assist Jeppe Grønning Header
  11. 74' · SubstitutionVFFDorian Hanza on · Mads Søndergaard off
  12. 75' · SubstitutionVFFHjalte Bidstrup on · Daniel Anyembe off
  13. 75' · SubstitutionCOPViktor Claesson on · Mohamed Elyounoussi off
  14. 75' · SubstitutionCOPMagnus Mattsson on · Jordan Larsson off
  15. 77' · VAR reviewCOPMagnus Mattsson
  16. 78' · Penalty goal2-3COPMagnus MattssonPenalty
  17. 84' · SubstitutionCOPLukas Lerager  on · Marcos López off
  18. 84' · SubstitutionCOPBirger Meling on · Elias Achouri off

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log18 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 24'Penalty goalViborg FF1-0PenaltyJeppe Grønning 
  3. 37'GoalFC København1-1Right foot shotElias Achouri
  4. 45'Yellow cardViborg FFArgumentThomas Jørgensen
  5. 45+1'Yellow cardFC KøbenhavnFoulYoussoufa Moukoko
  6. 51'GoalFC København1-2HeaderMohamed Elyounoussi · assist Rodrigo Huescas 
  7. 58'SubstitutionViborg FFJakob Vester on · Asker Beck off
  8. 65'SubstitutionFC KøbenhavnAndreas Cornelius on · Youssoufa Moukoko off
  9. 69'SubstitutionViborg FFCharly Nouck on · Thomas Jørgensen off
  10. 69'SubstitutionViborg FFSerginho on · Yonis Lucien Alexandre Njoh off
  11. 73'GoalViborg FF2-2HeaderMads Søndergaard · assist Jeppe Grønning 
  12. 74'SubstitutionViborg FFDorian Hanza on · Mads Søndergaard off
  13. 75'SubstitutionViborg FFHjalte Bidstrup on · Daniel Anyembe off
  14. 75'SubstitutionFC KøbenhavnViktor Claesson on · Mohamed Elyounoussi off
  15. 75'SubstitutionFC KøbenhavnMagnus Mattsson on · Jordan Larsson off
  16. 77'VAR reviewFC KøbenhavnMagnus Mattsson
  17. 78'Penalty goalFC København2-3PenaltyMagnus Mattsson
  18. 84'SubstitutionFC KøbenhavnLukas Lerager  on · Marcos López off
  19. 84'SubstitutionFC KøbenhavnBirger Meling on · Elias Achouri off

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
VFFCOP

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
VFF
COP

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Viborg FF

Formation 4-3-2-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
14Anosike EmentaAttacker906.78000—
2Ivan NäsbergDefender906.5500051.4
18Jean Manuel MbomDefender906.30000—
13Jeppe Grønning Midfielder907.9611049.3
1Lucas LundGoalkeeper906.5800063.3
55Stipe RadicDefender907.0700045.8
24Daniel AnyembeDefender756.0500016.9
6Mads SøndergaardMidfielder746.86100—
10Thomas JørgensenMidfielder696.36001Y—
27Yonis Lucien Alexandre NjohMidfielder696.55000—
8Asker BeckMidfielder586.61000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
37Jakob VesterMidfielder326.64000—
17Charly NouckAttacker216.30000—
7SerginhoAttacker216.33000—
19Dorian HanzaAttacker166.53000—
26Hjalte BidstrupDefender156.59000—
33Frederik DamkjerUnusedMidfielder——————
32Lukas KirkegaardUnusedDefender——————
16Oscar HedvallUnusedGoalkeeper——————
30Srdjan KuzmicUnusedDefender——————

FC København

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
42Dominik KotarskiGoalkeeper906.4400054.0
5Gabriel PereiraDefender906.6900044.7
6Pantelis HatzidiakosDefender906.9600058.8
13Rodrigo Huescas Defender907.2201077.6
27Thomas DelaneyMidfielder906.6300067.7
17Victor FroholdtMidfielder907.2200061.9
30Elias AchouriMidfielder847.5310062.2
15Marcos LópezDefender847.1500084.8
11Jordan LarssonMidfielder756.8400063.3
10Mohamed ElyounoussiMidfielder756.88100—
9Youssoufa MoukokoAttacker656.42001Y59.5

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
14Andreas CorneliusAttacker256.31000—
8Magnus MattssonMidfielder157.31100—
7Viktor ClaessonMidfielder156.52000—
24Birger MelingDefender66.25000—
12Lukas Lerager Midfielder66.82000—
4Munashe Peter Garan'angaUnusedDefender——————
61Oscar BuurUnusedGoalkeeper——————
16RobertUnusedMidfielder——————
22Yoram ZagueUnusedDefender——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-3-2-1 vs 4-2-3-1

Viborg FF · Home

Viborg FF lined up 4-3-2-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

FC København · Away

FC København lined up 1-3-2-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Viborg FF
4-3-2-1
FC København
4-2-3-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology