Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

17 Aug 2025 · Completed fixture

Randers FC vs Brøndby IF

0–2

HT 0–2

Season
2025/2026
Date
17 Aug 2025
Venue
Cepheus Park Randers
Status
Completed
Half time
0–2
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
RDFBIF
  1. 13' · Goal0-1BIFFilip Bundgaard · assist Mats KöhlertLeft foot shot
  2. 34' · Goal0-2BIFStijn Spierings · assist Oliver VilladsenLeft foot shot
  3. 36' · Yellow cardRDFElies MahmoudFoul
  4. 40' · Yellow cardBIFClement BischoffFoul
  5. 46' · SubstitutionRDFFlorian Danho on · Mike Themsen off
  6. 46' · SubstitutionBIFMarko Divkovic on · Mats Köhlert off
  7. 46' · SubstitutionRDFFrederik Lauenborg on · Laurits Pedersen off
  8. 57' · Yellow cardRDFFlorian DanhoFoul
  9. 64' · SubstitutionBIFJacob Ambæk on · Filip Bundgaard off
  10. 64' · SubstitutionBIFNicolai Vallys on · Clement Bischoff off
  11. 70' · SubstitutionRDFSabil Hansen on · Nikolas Dyhr off
  12. 77' · SubstitutionBIFDaniel Wass on · Benjamin Tahirović off
  13. 86' · SubstitutionBIFMathias Jensen on · Noah Nartey off
  14. 88' · SubstitutionRDFMax Albæk on · Mathias Greve off
  15. 88' · SubstitutionRDFStephen Odey on · Norman Campbell off

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log15 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 13'GoalBrøndby IF0-1Left foot shotFilip Bundgaard · assist Mats Köhlert
  3. 34'GoalBrøndby IF0-2Left foot shotStijn Spierings · assist Oliver Villadsen
  4. 36'Yellow cardRanders FCFoulElies Mahmoud
  5. 40'Yellow cardBrøndby IFFoulClement Bischoff
  6. 46'SubstitutionRanders FCFlorian Danho on · Mike Themsen off
  7. 46'SubstitutionBrøndby IFMarko Divkovic on · Mats Köhlert off
  8. 46'SubstitutionRanders FCFrederik Lauenborg on · Laurits Pedersen off
  9. 57'Yellow cardRanders FCFoulFlorian Danho
  10. 64'SubstitutionBrøndby IFJacob Ambæk on · Filip Bundgaard off
  11. 64'SubstitutionBrøndby IFNicolai Vallys on · Clement Bischoff off
  12. 70'SubstitutionRanders FCSabil Hansen on · Nikolas Dyhr off
  13. 77'SubstitutionBrøndby IFDaniel Wass on · Benjamin Tahirović off
  14. 86'SubstitutionBrøndby IFMathias Jensen on · Noah Nartey off
  15. 88'SubstitutionRanders FCMax Albæk on · Mathias Greve off
  16. 88'SubstitutionRanders FCStephen Odey on · Norman Campbell off

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
RDFBIF

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 32 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
RDF
  • Paul IzzoGoalkeeper · 90'
    Rtg
    7.09
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Mathias GreveMidfielder · 88'
    Rtg
    7.01
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Florian DanhoAttacker · 44'
    Rtg
    6.97
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Elies MahmoudMidfielder · 90'
    Rtg
    6.85
    G
    0
    A
    0
  • Sabil HansenMidfielder · 20'
    Rtg
    6.83
    G
    0
    A
    0
BIF

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Randers FC

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
3Daniel HøeghDefender906.6200048.3
11Elies MahmoudMidfielder906.85001Y—
6John BjörkengrenMidfielder906.5200060.1
27Oliver OlsenDefender906.55000—
1Paul IzzoGoalkeeper907.0900084.1
4Wessel DammersDefender906.7900073.5
17Mathias GreveMidfielder887.01000—
10Norman CampbellAttacker886.68000—
44Nikolas DyhrDefender706.16000—
16Laurits PedersenMidfielder466.4800063.9
30Mike ThemsenMidfielder466.36000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
26Florian DanhoAttacker446.97001Y—
14Frederik LauenborgMidfielder446.7500072.1
24Sabil HansenMidfielder206.83000—
38Max AlbækMidfielder2—000—
90Stephen OdeyAttacker26.64000—
32Jannich StorchUnusedGoalkeeper——————
2Lucas LissensUnusedDefender——————
53Mads SøndergaardUnusedMidfielder——————

Brøndby IF

Formation 3-4-3

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
30Jordi VanlerbergheDefender906.9500042.9
4Luis BinksDefender907.4100063.4
2Oliver VilladsenMidfielder907.5401065.4
1Patrick PentzGoalkeeper907.6200067.2
5Rasmus LauritsenDefender906.7600032.0
6Stijn SpieringsMidfielder908.2510067.6
35Noah NarteyAttacker867.02000—
8Benjamin TahirovićMidfielder777.2200060.0
37Clement BischoffAttacker647.25001Y87.2
11Filip BundgaardAttacker647.6510069.9
27Mats KöhlertMidfielder467.7101079.1

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
24Marko DivkovicDefender447.2300088.6
38Jacob AmbækAttacker266.28000—
7Nicolai VallysMidfielder266.68000—
10Daniel WassMidfielder136.55000—
42Mathias JensenMidfielder4—000—
13Gavin BeaversUnusedGoalkeeper——————
17Justin CheUnusedDefender——————
31Sean KlaiberUnusedDefender——————
19Sho FukudaUnusedAttacker——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-2-3-1 vs 3-4-3

Randers FC · Home

Randers FC lined up 4-2-3-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Brøndby IF · Away

Brøndby IF lined up 3-4-3 in front of the goalkeeper.

Randers FC
4-2-3-1
Brøndby IF
3-4-3
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology