Match record

Premiership · Scotland · 2026/2027

10 Oct 2026 · Completed fixture

Rangers vs Kilmarnock

3–1

HT 3–0

Season
2026/2027
Date
10 Oct 2026
Venue
Ibrox Stadium
Status
Completed
Half time
3–0
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
RANKIL
  1. 15' · Goal1-0RANRyan Naderi · assist James PenriceHeader
  2. 24' · Goal2-0RANKevin Kelsy Left foot shot
  3. 44' · Goal3-0RANRyan Naderi · assist Djeidi GassamaRight foot shot
  4. 46' · SubstitutionRANKosta Nedeljkovic on · Dujon Sterling off
  5. 49' · Yellow cardKILMichael Schjönning-LarsenFoul
  6. 64' · Yellow cardRANKosta NedeljkovicFoul
  7. 73' · SubstitutionRANFindlay Curtis on · Kevin Kelsy  off
  8. 75' · SubstitutionKILNicky Clescenco on · Erik Ring off
  9. 79' · SubstitutionKILJamie Brandon on · MJ Kamson-Kamara off
  10. 79' · SubstitutionKILDjenairo Daniels  on · Greg Kiltie off
  11. 87' · SubstitutionRANTochi Chukwuani on · Dan Neil off
  12. 88' · SubstitutionRANBadredine Bouanani on · Djeidi Gassama off
  13. 88' · SubstitutionRANBojan Miovski on · Min-su Kim off
  14. 90' · Goal3-1KILNicky Clescenco · assist Joe HugillLeft foot shot

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log14 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 15'GoalRangers1-0HeaderRyan Naderi · assist James Penrice
  3. 24'GoalRangers2-0Left foot shotKevin Kelsy 
  4. 44'GoalRangers3-0Right foot shotRyan Naderi · assist Djeidi Gassama
  5. 46'SubstitutionRangersKosta Nedeljkovic on · Dujon Sterling off
  6. 49'Yellow cardKilmarnockFoulMichael Schjönning-Larsen
  7. 64'Yellow cardRangersFoulKosta Nedeljkovic
  8. 73'SubstitutionRangersFindlay Curtis on · Kevin Kelsy  off
  9. 75'SubstitutionKilmarnockNicky Clescenco on · Erik Ring off
  10. 79'SubstitutionKilmarnockJamie Brandon on · MJ Kamson-Kamara off
  11. 79'SubstitutionKilmarnockDjenairo Daniels  on · Greg Kiltie off
  12. 87'SubstitutionRangersTochi Chukwuani on · Dan Neil off
  13. 88'SubstitutionRangersBadredine Bouanani on · Djeidi Gassama off
  14. 88'SubstitutionRangersBojan Miovski on · Min-su Kim off
  15. 90'GoalKilmarnock3-1Left foot shotNicky Clescenco · assist Joe Hugill

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
RANKIL

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 30 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
RAN
KIL

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Rangers

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
37Emmanuel FernandezDefender907.6300070.0
1Ivor PandurGoalkeeper907.1400069.5
29James PenriceDefender907.6101060.3
43Nicolas RaskinMidfielder906.5900059.1
24Olwethu MakhanyaDefender906.3600042.2
20Ryan NaderiMidfielder908.0220059.2
23Djeidi GassamaMidfielder888.2801088.8
10Min-su KimMidfielder887.0200044.4
6Dan NeilMidfielder877.4800064.3
19Kevin Kelsy Attacker737.0610063.5
21Dujon SterlingDefender466.74000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
18Kosta NedeljkovicDefender446.52001Y—
52Findlay CurtisAttacker176.58000—
42Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder3—000—
26Badredine BouananiAttacker2—000—
28Bojan MiovskiAttacker2—000—
4Ben GodfreyUnusedDefender——————
31Liam KellyUnusedGoalkeeper——————
25Tuur RommensUnusedDefender——————
22Vanja DragojevicUnusedMidfielder——————

Kilmarnock

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
36Aaron TshibolaMidfielder906.7600043.8
12Callum FerieGoalkeeper906.0000012.7
4Cathal McCarthyDefender906.5000057.3
14George StangerDefender906.9900036.1
9Joe HugillAttacker906.9401044.6
21Michael Schjönning-LarsenDefender906.04001Y—
18Tom LoweryMidfielder906.6600060.1
10Tyreece John-JulesMidfielder907.4900073.8
11Greg KiltieMidfielder796.5200045.8
3MJ Kamson-KamaraDefender796.5000039.5
8Erik RingMidfielder756.5400039.6
49Bailey RiceMidfielder——000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
20Nicky ClescencoAttacker157.46100—
29Djenairo Daniels Attacker116.71000—
2Jamie BrandonDefender116.57000—
40Corey ArmourUnusedGoalkeeper——————
27Ieuan OwenUnusedAttacker——————
19Jonathan MeierUnusedDefender——————
5Mark O'HaraUnusedMidfielder——————
6Robbie DeasUnusedDefender——————
7Rory McKenzieUnusedMidfielder——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-2-3-1 vs 4-2-3-1

Rangers · Home

Rangers lined up 4-2-3-1 in front of the goalkeeper.

Kilmarnock · Away

Kilmarnock lined up 1-3-2-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Rangers
4-2-3-1
Kilmarnock
4-2-3-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology