Player dossier

Superliga · 2026/2027

Asker Beck

Winger
Role
Winger
Nationality
Denmark
Date of birth
07 Jul 2003 (age 23)
Shirt number
8
Season
2026/2027

All players

07 / Match record

Match history

Completed fixtures with recorded minutes, most recent first.

Match recordMost recent first
Recent completed matches with minutes and output
DateOpponentVenueMinRatingGAYCImpact
11 Oct 2026Randers FC2–0Away907.1100052.9
20 Sept 2026Nordsjælland4–1Home907.5501065.4
13 Sept 2026Silkeborg IF1–1Away907.47100—
04 Sept 2026Lyngby Boldklub0–2Home796.7100068.0
28 Aug 2026Horsens3–2Away907.1110055.6
23 Aug 2026FC København4–0Home857.27100—
14 Aug 2026AGF2–1Home29sub6.66000—
07 Aug 2026Sønderjyske Fodbold0–0Away677.07000—
02 Aug 2026Brøndby IF0–1Away606.85000—
24 Jul 2026Odense BK1–0Home766.44000—

Goals, assists and yellow cards are counted from recorded match events, so a 0 means the event did not occur. A dash means the provider sent no value. It never means zero. Match impact is only shown for appearances of at least 30 minutes with sufficient metric coverage.

08 / Season archive

Season context

Competition
Superliga
Season
2026/2027
Appearances
10
Minutes
756
Average opponent strength
44.1Minutes-weighted, 0–100 team strength scale. Contextual only. It does not adjust the scores above.

Recent opponents: Randers FC, Nordsjælland, Silkeborg IF, Lyngby Boldklub, Horsens, FC København.

09 / Season on season

Season on season

Stored season figures for this season next to the previous season of the same competition. Presentation only. No new score is calculated.

2026/2027 season in progress · 60 of 132 fixtures completed. Differences below are not full-season comparisons while the season is incomplete.

Season on season2025/2026 to 2026/2027
Measure2025/20262026/2027Difference
Impact Score45.652.3+6.7
Minutes played1,151756−395
Appearances3010−20
Starting share33.3%90.0%+56.7%
Average opponent strength53.344.1−9.2
Touches per 9057.0853.57−3.51
Passes per 9036.7536.55−0.20
Accurate passes per 9029.0130.60+1.59
Passes in final third per 903.523.69+0.17
Key passes per 900.941.19+0.25
Chances created per 900.861.19+0.33
Shots per 901.722.02+0.30
Shots on target per 900.390.60+0.20
Successful dribbles per 901.491.31−0.18
Tackles per 902.272.26−0.01
Interceptions per 900.940.48−0.46
Clearances per 900.861.19+0.33
Ball recoveries per 904.543.57−0.96
Duels per 9011.189.29−1.90
Fouls drawn per 900.630.48−0.15
Goals per 900.160.36+0.20
Assists per 900.230.12−0.12
Possession lost per 9015.4811.19−4.29
Pass accuracy78.9%83.7%+4.8%
Dribble success rate63.3%47.8%−15.5%
Duel win rate44.1%53.8%+9.8%
Shot on target rate22.7%29.4%+6.7%
Long ball accuracy41.4%66.7%+25.3%
Role
Same role in both seasons · Winger
Team
Same team · Viborg FF

Presentation only: each figure is the stored season value for that season. No season-to-season index or score is calculated.

11 / Method

Methodology

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology