Player dossier

Superliga · 2026/2027

Ibrahim Adel

Winger
Role
Winger
Nationality
Egypt
Date of birth
23 Apr 2001 (age 25)
Shirt number
14
Season
2026/2027

All players

07 / Match record

Match history

Completed fixtures with recorded minutes, most recent first.

Match recordMost recent first
Recent completed matches with minutes and output
DateOpponentVenueMinRatingGAYCImpact
09 Oct 2026Odense BK0–0Home636.78000—
20 Sept 2026Viborg FF1–4Away44sub6.5800064.4
13 Sept 2026AGF2–0Home596.5700066.2
07 Sept 2026FC Midtjylland2–2Away596.87000—
03 Sept 2026FC København0–2Away766.65000—
30 Aug 2026Brøndby IF3–1Home696.4300057.6
23 Aug 2026Sønderjyske Fodbold3–0Away44sub7.25010—
16 Aug 2026Silkeborg IF1–0Home44sub7.13101—
02 Aug 2026Randers FC1–0Home636.2600163.4
26 Jul 2026Horsens1–1Away24sub6.72000—

Goals, assists and yellow cards are counted from recorded match events, so a 0 means the event did not occur. A dash means the provider sent no value. It never means zero. Match impact is only shown for appearances of at least 30 minutes with sufficient metric coverage.

08 / Season archive

Season context

Competition
Superliga
Season
2026/2027
Appearances
10
Minutes
545
Average opponent strength
48.8Minutes-weighted, 0–100 team strength scale. Contextual only. It does not adjust the scores above.

Recent opponents: Odense BK, Viborg FF, AGF, FC Midtjylland, FC København, Brøndby IF.

09 / Season on season

Season on season

Stored season figures for this season next to the previous season of the same competition. Presentation only. No new score is calculated.

2026/2027 season in progress · 59 of 132 fixtures completed. Differences below are not full-season comparisons while the season is incomplete.

Season on season2025/2026 to 2026/2027
Measure2025/20262026/2027Difference
Impact Score34.352.3+18.0
Minutes played631545−86
Appearances1110−1
Starting share72.7%60.0%−12.7%
Average opponent strength55.448.8−6.5
Touches per 9046.3653.83+7.48
Passes per 9022.8229.89+7.07
Accurate passes per 9017.6921.30+3.62
Passes in final third per 902.002.64+0.65
Key passes per 900.291.49+1.20
Chances created per 900.291.49+1.20
Shots per 904.283.80−0.48
Shots on target per 902.001.32−0.68
Successful dribbles per 901.572.48+0.91
Tackles per 901.711.98+0.27
Interceptions per 900.710.33−0.38
Clearances per 900.29Not availableNot available
Ball recoveries per 903.003.80+0.80
Duels per 9016.4015.03−1.38
Fouls drawn per 902.001.16−0.84
Goals per 900.430.17−0.26
Assists per 900.140.17+0.02
Possession lost per 9014.5518.17+3.62
Pass accuracy77.5%71.3%−6.2%
Dribble success rate28.9%41.7%+12.7%
Duel win rate38.3%38.5%+0.2%
Tackle success rate63.6%Not availableNot available
Shot on target rate46.7%34.8%−11.9%
Long ball accuracy71.4%83.3%+11.9%
Role
Role changed · Attacking midfielder to Winger
Team
Same team · Nordsjælland

Presentation only: each figure is the stored season value for that season. No season-to-season index or score is calculated.

11 / Method

Methodology

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology