Player dossier

Superliga · 2026/2027

Prince Amoako Junior

Winger
Role
Winger
Nationality
Ghana
Date of birth
19 Feb 2007 (age 19)
Shirt number
10
Season
2026/2027

All players

07 / Match record

Match history

Completed fixtures with recorded minutes, most recent first.

Match recordMost recent first
Recent completed matches with minutes and output
DateOpponentVenueMinRatingGAYCImpact
09 Oct 2026Odense BK0–0Home27sub7.03000—
20 Sept 2026Viborg FF1–4Away466.90000—
13 Sept 2026AGF2–0Home797.8300075.7
03 Sept 2026FC København0–2Away44sub6.7800069.5
30 Aug 2026Brøndby IF3–1Home536.02001—
16 Aug 2026Silkeborg IF1–0Home756.3600071.8
02 Aug 2026Randers FC1–0Home906.7200068.6
26 Jul 2026Horsens1–1Away906.2100060.2

Goals, assists and yellow cards are counted from recorded match events, so a 0 means the event did not occur. A dash means the provider sent no value. It never means zero. Match impact is only shown for appearances of at least 30 minutes with sufficient metric coverage.

08 / Season archive

Season context

Competition
Superliga
Season
2026/2027
Appearances
8
Minutes
504
Average opponent strength
44.9Minutes-weighted, 0–100 team strength scale. Contextual only. It does not adjust the scores above.

Recent opponents: Odense BK, Viborg FF, AGF, FC København, Brøndby IF, Silkeborg IF.

09 / Season on season

Season on season

Stored season figures for this season next to the previous season of the same competition. Presentation only. No new score is calculated.

2026/2027 season in progress · 59 of 132 fixtures completed. Differences below are not full-season comparisons while the season is incomplete.

Season on season2025/2026 to 2026/2027
Measure2025/20262026/2027Difference
Impact Score49.166.0+16.9
Minutes played2,370504−1,866
Appearances318−23
Starting share96.8%75.0%−21.8%
Average opponent strength48.944.9−4.0
Touches per 9049.2568.21+18.96
Passes per 9024.7634.11+9.35
Accurate passes per 9017.6220.89+3.27
Passes in final third per 902.246.07+3.83
Key passes per 901.482.14+0.66
Chances created per 901.222.14+0.93
Shots per 903.005.54+2.54
Shots on target per 901.141.07−0.07
Successful dribbles per 902.705.18+2.48
Tackles per 901.061.07+0.01
Interceptions per 900.340.71+0.37
Clearances per 900.11Not availableNot available
Ball recoveries per 902.323.93+1.61
Duels per 9013.7116.43+2.72
Fouls drawn per 900.871.07+0.20
Goals per 900.30Not availableNot available
Assists per 900.19Not availableNot available
Possession lost per 9019.4827.86+8.38
Errors leading to a shot per 90Not available0.18Not available
Pass accuracy71.2%61.3%−9.9%
Dribble success rate39.9%44.6%+4.7%
Duel win rate34.9%44.6%+9.7%
Shot on target rate38.0%19.4%−18.6%
Long ball accuracy58.3%20.0%−38.3%
Role
Same role in both seasons · Winger
Team
Same team · Nordsjælland

Presentation only: each figure is the stored season value for that season. No season-to-season index or score is calculated.

11 / Method

Methodology

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology