AGF
AGF are 10th in the Superliga after 10 matches in the 2026/2027 season. They have won 1 match, scored 14 goals and conceded 17.
They average 1.40 goals per match and have kept a clean sheet in 10% of their league matches.
- Competition
- Superliga (Denmark)
- Season
- 2026/2027
- Position
- 10 of 12Based on completed matches
- Team Strength
- 34.0FootyCabin rating, 0–100
- Founded
- 1902
- Form
- Loss
- Loss
- Draw
- Loss
- Draw
- Win
Team intelligence
What stands out
- High Volume / Low ConversionMore shots than the league average, but a lower scoring rate.
- Possession & TerritoryMore possession and more corners than most teams in the league.
- Both teams scoredBoth teams scored in 70% of league matches.
Season summary
Calculated from completed matches only. Scheduled matches are never counted.
- Matches played
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Draws
- 5
- Losses
- 4
- Goals scored
- 14
- Goals conceded
- 17
- Goal difference
- -3
- Points
- 8
0.80 per match
Efficiency Rates
Success rates for passing, shooting, dribbling, duels and defending.
| Statistic | Rate |
|---|---|
| Pass accuracy | 74.6% |
| Shots on target rate | 31.2% |
| Dribble success | 49.1% |
| Duel win rate | 44.8% |
| Aerial win rate | 78.2% |
| Tackle success | 45.9% |
0–100% scale
Team performance
Team totals built from recorded player statistics in 10 completed matches.
| Statistic | Total | Per match | Matches with data |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots | 93 | 10.33 | 9 |
| Shots on target | 29 | 3.22 | 9 |
| Passes | 2,822 | 282.20 | 10 |
| Accurate passes | 2,104 | 210.40 | 10 |
| Passes into the final third | 330 | 33.00 | 10 |
| Key passes | 69 | 7.67 | 9 |
| Chances created | 62 | 6.89 | 9 |
| Successful dribbles | 54 | 6.00 | 9 |
| Tackles | 109 | 10.90 | 10 |
| Interceptions | 54 | 5.40 | 10 |
| Clearances | 163 | 16.30 | 10 |
| Ball recoveries | 270 | 27.00 | 10 |
| Duels | 625 | 62.50 | 10 |
| Duels won | 280 | 28.00 | 10 |
| Aerial duels | 78 | 7.80 | 10 |
| Aerial duels won | 61 | 6.10 | 10 |
| Goalkeeper saves | 15 | 3.00 | 5 |
These are calculated from player data rather than official team totals. A dash or "not available" means no value was recorded. It never means zero.
How this team plays
See how this team's playing style compares with the rest of the league. Higher scores mean the team shows more of that style, not that it is better.
Team style
Possession & Creation
Keeps the ball more than most league teams and turns that possession into chances.
Style summary: Possession & Attack. A descriptive summary of the profile below, not a rating.
- Possession88
Possession is well above the league average. (55.8%, 10 fixtures)
- Attacking output88
Attacking output is well above the league average. (16.00 per match, 10 fixtures)
- Chance creation75
Chance creation is above the league average. (11.70 per match, 10 fixtures)
- Defensive activity4
Defensive activity is well below the league average. (69.40 per match, 10 fixtures)
- Ball security63
Ball security is above the league average. (84.6%, 10 fixtures)
Scores run from 0 to 100 and compare this team with the 12 teams in the same league and season. Higher means more of that characteristic, not better.
Style context
Shows how this team's playing-style characteristics relate to league performance patterns this season.
This is descriptive context, not evidence that a playing style causes better or worse results.
- Attacking outputTeam score: 88High-attacking output teams: 1.65 points / matchLow-attacking output teams: 0.95 points / match
This team is in the league's high-attacking output group.
High-attacking output teams average 0.70 more points per match than low-attacking output teams.
- Chance creationTeam score: 75High-chance creation teams: 1.65 points / matchLow-chance creation teams: 0.95 points / match
This team is in the league's high-chance creation group.
High-chance creation teams average 0.70 more points per match than low-chance creation teams.
- Ball securityTeam score: 63High-ball security teams: 1.60 points / matchLow-ball security teams: 1.10 points / match
This team sits between the league's high and low ball security groups.
High-ball security teams average 0.50 more points per match than low-ball security teams.
Possession profile
Territory context
Possession & Territory
More possession and more corners than most teams in the league.
- Possession:
- 88 / 100
- Corners:
- 96 / 100
Scores run from 0 to 100 and compare this team with the rest of the league. Higher means more of that characteristic, not better performance.
- Average possession
- 55.8%
- Home
- 59.8%
- Away
- 51.8%
Based on 10 of 10 completed matches.
Recent results
Latest completed matches, newest first.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Home | 3–0 | Win | Superliga |
| 20 Sept 2026 | Horsens | Away | 2–2 | Draw | Superliga |
| 13 Sept 2026 | Nordsjælland | Away | 0–2 | Loss | Superliga |
| 05 Sept 2026 | Silkeborg IF | Home | 2–2 | Draw | Superliga |
| 02 Sept 2026 | FC Midtjylland | Home | 0–2 | Loss | Superliga |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Randers FC | Away | 1–2 | Loss | Superliga |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Odense BK | Home | 2–2 | Draw | Superliga |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Viborg FF | Away | 1–2 | Loss | Superliga |
| 01 Aug 2026 | Lyngby Boldklub | Away | 2–2 | Draw | Superliga |
| 25 Jul 2026 | Brøndby IF | Home | 1–1 | Draw | Superliga |
Home and away
Home and away records this season.
| Split | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2 |
Attack & defence
How the team has performed in attack and defence across completed league matches this season.
Attack
Defence
Match pattern
Standout players
The team's leading players by FootyCabin Impact Score this season. Players are shown once they have enough match data.
- 1Janni SerraView player
Striker
Impact 67.9·Non-Penalty Finishing 85.0
Goal-Focused Forward
Best category: Non-Penalty Finishing
- 2Sebastian JørgensenView player
Attacking midfielder
Impact 61.1·Ball Security 96.7
Wide Creator
Best category: Ball Security
- 3Eric KahlView player
Centre back
Impact 60.1·Defensive Reliability 81.6
Defensive Stopper
Best category: Defensive Reliability
Squad
Players used this season, ordered by minutes played. Impact Score is shown once a player has enough match data.
| Player | Role | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristian Arnstad | Defensive midfielder | 10 | 836 | 3 | 1 | 52.8 |
| Frederik Emmery | Defensive midfielder | 10 | 751 | 1 | 2 | 33.7 |
| Magnus Knudsen | Defensive midfielder | 10 | 751 | 1 | 1 | 59.0 |
| Mads Hedenstad | Goalkeeper | 7 | 630 | — | 1 | 41.8 |
| Tobias Bech | Attacking midfielder | 10 | 618 | — | 1 | 39.0 |
| Eric Kahl | Centre back | 9 | 612 | — | — | 60.1 |
| Daníel Leó GrétarssonMultiple teams | Centre back | 8 | 609 | — | — | 47.1 |
| Callum McCowattMultiple teams | Attacking midfielder | 9 | 575 | 3 | 2 | 53.8 |
| Mikael Anderson | Attacking midfielder | 8 | 565 | — | — | 35.4 |
| Sebastian Jørgensen | Attacking midfielder | 8 | 549 | — | 2 | 61.1 |
| Rasmus Carstensen | Defensive midfielder | 9 | 443 | 1 | 1 | 34.4 |
| Janni Serra | Striker | 8 | 412 | 4 | — | 67.9 |
| Colin Rösler | Centre back | 5 | 400 | — | — | 28.3 |
| Jacob Andersen | Centre back | 9 | 400 | — | — | 36.3 |
| James Bogere | Striker | 9 | 361 | 1 | — | 51.6 |
| Luka Callø | Centre back | 6 | 310 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Mouhammade Camara | Centre back | 5 | 307 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Jesper Hansen | Goalkeeper | 3 | 270 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Gift Links | Defensive midfielder | 3 | 268 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Tobias Mölgaard | Centre back | 4 | 251 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Frederik Tingager | Centre back | 4 | 198 | 1 | — | Sample too small |
| Markus Solbakken | Defensive midfielder | 3 | 171 | — | 1 | Sample too small |
| Stefen Tchamche | Striker | 6 | 138 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Jens Jønsson | Defensive midfielder | 2 | 119 | 1 | — | Sample too small |
| Christian Storch | Centre back | 1 | 65 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Oskar Haugstrup | Defensive midfielder | 1 | 46 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Jonas Jensen-Abbew | Role not established | 1 | 14 | — | — | Sample too small |
| Tómas Kristjánsson | Role not established | 2 | 7 | — | — | Sample too small |
Appearances and minutes are from completed matches. Players who have played for more than one club this season are marked.
Squad by role
Players grouped by position. Impact data is shown only when there is enough match data.
Centre back
- View player
- Daníel Leó GrétarssonView player
Impact 47.1·Defensive Activity 78.4
- Jacob AndersenView player
Impact 36.3·Defensive Activity 39.8
Defensive midfielder
- View player
- Kristian ArnstadView player
Impact 52.8·Defensive Reliability 65.8
- Rasmus CarstensenView player
Impact 34.4·Creative Impact 50.0
Attacking midfielder
- View player
- View player
- Tobias BechView player
Impact 39.0·Ball Security 50.0
Striker
Team impact leaders
The team's highest Impact Scores this season, alongside each player's playing style. Playing style describes how they play, not how good they are. How this is built
- 1Janni SerraStrikerGoal-Focused Forward67.9/100
- 2Sebastian JørgensenAttacking midfielderWide Creator61.1/100
- 3Eric KahlCentre backDefensive Stopper60.1/100
Squad archetype profile
The most common playing styles in the squad this season.
- Goal-Focused Forward229%
- Wide Creator229%
- Creative Midfielder114%
- Defensive Stopper114%
- Possession Midfielder114%
Based on 7 players with enough data for a playing-style classification.
Player contributions
Team leaders for minutes, goals, assists and Impact Score this season.
Most minutes
All completed fixtures this season.
- 1Kristian Arnstad 836minutes
- 2Frederik Emmery751minutes
- 3Magnus Knudsen751minutes
- 4Mads Hedenstad630minutes
- 5Tobias Bech618minutes
Most goals
Season totals from imported match data.
- 1Janni Serra4goals
- 2Kristian Arnstad 3goals
- 3Callum McCowatt3goals
- 4Frederik Emmery1goals
- 5Magnus Knudsen1goals
Most assists
Season totals from imported match data.
- 1Frederik Emmery2assists
- 2Callum McCowatt2assists
- 3Sebastian Jørgensen2assists
- 4Kristian Arnstad 1assists
- 5Magnus Knudsen1assists
Highest Impact Score
Only players who meet the publishable sample and coverage rules.
- 1Janni Serra67.9/ 100
- 2Sebastian Jørgensen61.1/ 100
- 3Eric Kahl60.1/ 100
- 4Magnus Knudsen59.0/ 100
- 5Callum McCowatt53.8/ 100
Methodology
Data source
Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.
Per 90 minutes
A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.
Missing data
The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.
Impact Score
The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.
Minimum samples
Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.