Best Strikers in the Scottish Premiership 2026/2027

The best strikers in the Scottish Premiership 2026/2027, ranked by FootyCabin's position-adjusted season Impact Score. 14 players meet the existing eligibility rules for this position; the top 14 are listed.

Rank#PlayerMinutesImpact ScoreShots / 90On target / 90Non-penalty goals / 90Goal conversionChances created / 90
1Camilo DuránCeltic59173.24.262.280.7617.9%1.52
2Kasper HøghCeltic40558.94.221.330.6715.8%1.56
3Lawrence ShanklandRangers36457.93.711.730.4920.0%1.24
4S. Palmer-HouldenMotherwell37055.14.621.460.4910.5%1.22
5Zachary SapsfordDundee United40254.52.460.900.009.1%2.24
6Kevin NisbetAberdeen72153.83.251.500.3715.4%0.87
7James Thomas WilsonHearts41951.71.720.860.64—1.50
8Josh FowlerSt. Johnstone60349.21.641.040.6054.5%1.34
9Jacob MurrellFalkirk47047.34.212.110.5718.2%0.38
10Nathan LoweHibernian43646.52.680.830.217.7%1.65
11Bradley FinkDundee42745.02.741.050.6323.1%0.21
12Eseosa SuleSt. Mirren38137.73.311.650.247.1%0.71
13Joe WestleyDundee53735.12.681.170.3418.8%0.17
14Joe HugillKilmarnock81031.32.441.220.229.1%0.67

How this ranking works

Players are ranked by the Football Performance Lab Impact Score, an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families using explicit position-specific weights. The score shown here is the stored season-level figure for the Scottish Premiership 2026/2027; nothing is recalculated for this page. It is not an official rating, not a definitive measure of player quality, and not a prediction.

Only players with a published Impact Score for this competition and season are eligible, and a position page is published only when at least 5 players qualify. Players without enough data are excluded rather than shown with a substitute figure, and a statistic the provider did not record is shown as not available, never as zero. Read the full scoring methodology.

Last updated: 22 Oct 2026

More rankings