League classification archive
Denmark · 2025/2026
Superliga
Denmark. 12 teams in the 2025/2026 season. Every figure on this page is calculated from completed fixtures only.
- Teams
- 12
- Completed fixtures
- 193
- Scheduled fixtures
- 0
- Season
- 2025/2026
- 3.1Goals / matchAcross 193 completed fixtures.
- 60%Both teams scoredAcross 193 completed fixtures.
- FC KøbenhavnShot volume leader17.6 shots per match, the highest published figure.
- FC MidtjyllandConversion leader15.7% of shots resulted in goals, the highest published rate.
- NordsjællandPossession & TerritoryMore possession than most teams, with an average number of corners.
Team data
Current table
Table based on completed matches in our data. Three points for a win. Official points deductions are not included.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGF | 32 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 62 | 32 | 30 | 67 | DDWWW |
| 2 | FC Midtjylland | 32 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 72 | 36 | 36 | 60 | WDDDL |
| 3 | FC København | 33 | 16 | 6 | 11 | 70 | 45 | 25 | 54 | WDWWW |
| 4 | Nordsjælland | 32 | 15 | 5 | 12 | 51 | 46 | 5 | 50 | DLDDW |
| 5 | Brøndby IF | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 45 | 38 | 7 | 45 | LDLWL |
| 6 | Viborg FF | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 49 | 51 | -2 | 44 | LWDLL |
| 7 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 44 | 49 | -5 | 44 | LWLWL |
| 8 | Odense BK | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 51 | 60 | -9 | 41 | LWLDL |
| 9 | Silkeborg IF | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 67 | -26 | 36 | WWWLL |
| 10 | Randers FC | 32 | 9 | 8 | 15 | 33 | 47 | -14 | 35 | DLWDL |
| 11 | Fredericia | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 45 | 68 | -23 | 34 | DLDLW |
| 12 | Vejle Boldklub | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 36 | 60 | -24 | 24 | LLLWW |
Results & fixtures
Latest completed matches, and the next round that has not been fully played.
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | Brøndby IF | 1–3 | FC København | Match report |
| 17 May 2026 | AGF | 6–2 | Viborg FF | Match report |
| 17 May 2026 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 1–4 | Nordsjælland | Match report |
| 17 May 2026 | FC Midtjylland | 2–3 | Brøndby IF | Match report |
| 17 May 2026 | FC København | 5–0 | Randers FC | Match report |
| 17 May 2026 | Odense BK | 0–1 | Vejle Boldklub | Match report |
| 17 May 2026 | Fredericia | 4–1 | Silkeborg IF | Match report |
| 11 May 2026 | Randers FC | 2–2 | Odense BK | Match report |
| 10 May 2026 | Brøndby IF | 0–2 | AGF | Match report |
| 10 May 2026 | Silkeborg IF | 0–4 | FC København | Match report |
| 10 May 2026 | Nordsjælland | 0–0 | FC Midtjylland | Match report |
| 10 May 2026 | Vejle Boldklub | 2–0 | Fredericia | Match report |
Attack & defence rankings
Compare teams across the league for goals, clean sheets, scoring rates and other match results.
| Rank | Team | Per match |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Midtjylland | 2.25 |
| 2 | FC København | 2.12 |
| 3 | AGF | 1.94 |
| 4 | Nordsjælland | 1.59 |
| 5 | Odense BK | 1.59 |
| 6 | Viborg FF | 1.53 |
| 7 | Fredericia | 1.41 |
| 8 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 1.38 |
| 9 | Brøndby IF | 1.36 |
| 10 | Silkeborg IF | 1.28 |
| 11 | Vejle Boldklub | 1.13 |
| 12 | Randers FC | 1.03 |
Team shot rankings
Compare teams by shots, shots on target and scoring efficiency. Figures are built from recorded player shots in completed league matches.
| Rank | Team | Per match |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC København | 17.6 |
| 2 | AGF | 15.7 |
| 3 | FC Midtjylland | 14.3 |
| 4 | Brøndby IF | 14.2 |
| 5 | Nordsjælland | 13.8 |
| 6 | Viborg FF | 13.7 |
| 7 | Odense BK | 12.5 |
| 8 | Randers FC | 12.4 |
| 9 | Fredericia | 12.3 |
| 10 | Sønderjyske Fodbold | 12.1 |
| 11 | Silkeborg IF | 11.4 |
| 12 | Vejle Boldklub | 11.3 |
Attacking output context
See how each team's shot volume and scoring rate compare with the rest of the league.
| Team | Shots / match | Goals / shot | Output context |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC København | 17.6 | 12.0% | High Volume / High Conversion |
| AGF | 15.7 | 12.4% | High Volume / High Conversion |
| FC Midtjylland | 14.3 | 15.7% | High Volume / High Conversion |
| Brøndby IF | 14.2 | 9.6% | High Volume / Low Conversion |
| Nordsjælland | 13.8 | 11.9% | High Volume / High Conversion |
| Viborg FF | 13.7 | 11.6% | Balanced Output |
| Odense BK | 12.5 | 13.2% | Balanced Output |
| Randers FC | 12.4 | 8.3% | Low Volume / Low Conversion |
| Fredericia | 12.3 | 11.8% | Low Volume / Average Conversion |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold | 12.1 | 11.4% | Low Volume / Low Conversion |
| Silkeborg IF | 11.4 | 11.2% | Low Volume / Low Conversion |
| Vejle Boldklub | 11.3 | 10.3% | Low Volume / Low Conversion |
Team possession
| Team | Average possession | Matches measured |
|---|---|---|
| Nordsjælland | 57.2% | 32 |
| FC København | 55.1% | 33 |
| FC Midtjylland | 53.8% | 32 |
| AGF | 53.6% | 32 |
| Odense BK | 51.4% | 32 |
| Brøndby IF | 51.2% | 33 |
| Silkeborg IF | 48.8% | 32 |
| Randers FC | 48.4% | 32 |
| Viborg FF | 47.6% | 32 |
| Vejle Boldklub | 44.6% | 32 |
| Fredericia | 44.1% | 32 |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold | 43.9% | 32 |
Average possession in completed league matches this season. More possession does not necessarily mean better performance.
Territory context
See how each team's possession and corner numbers compare with the rest of the league.
| Team | Possession | Corners / match | Territory |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordsjælland | 57.2% | 4.8 | Possession & Territory |
| FC København | 55.1% | 5.8 | Possession & Territory |
| FC Midtjylland | 53.8% | 5.5 | Possession & Territory |
| AGF | 53.6% | 5.5 | Possession & Territory |
| Odense BK | 51.4% | 5.4 | Possession & Territory |
| Brøndby IF | 51.2% | 4.1 | Limited Territory |
| Silkeborg IF | 48.8% | 4.3 | Limited Territory |
| Randers FC | 48.4% | 5.3 | Direct Territory |
| Viborg FF | 47.6% | 4.6 | Limited Territory |
| Vejle Boldklub | 44.6% | 4.1 | Limited Territory |
| Fredericia | 44.1% | 4.8 | Limited Territory |
| Sønderjyske Fodbold | 43.9% | 4.0 | Limited Territory |
Methodology
Data source
Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.
Per 90 minutes
A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.
Missing data
The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.
Impact Score
The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.
Minimum samples
Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.