Player dataChance Creation
Player chance creation data
Superliga · 2026/2027
Compare the players creating the most opportunities through key passes, chances, through balls and delivery.
51 eligible of 563 in this population / minimum 450 minutes
| # | Player | Team | Role | Min | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mads Frøkjaer-Jensen | Brøndby IF | Attacking midfielder | 501 | 2.69 | 2.87 | 0.36 | — | 1.62 | — |
| 2 | Darío Osorio | FC Midtjylland | Winger | 450 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 0.60 | — | 2.40 | 0.40 |
| 3 | Casper Winther | Lyngby Boldklub | Central midfielder | 540 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.67 | — | 2.33 | — |
| 4 | Charly Nouck | Viborg FF | Winger | 475 | 2.27 | 2.46 | 0.57 | — | 0.95 | 0.19 |
| 5 | Gustav Fraulo | Lyngby Boldklub | Winger | 510 | 2.12 | 1.94 | 0.18 | — | 1.24 | — |
| 6 | Simon Colyn | Lyngby Boldklub | Striker | 479 | 2.07 | 2.07 | 0.38 | — | 0.75 | 0.19 |
| 7 | Max Ejdum | Brøndby IF | Defensive midfielder | 456 | 1.97 | 1.97 | 0.20 | — | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| 8 | Topi Keskinen | Odense BK | Winger | 515 | 1.92 | 1.92 | 0.35 | — | 0.52 | — |
| 9 | Noah Ganaus | Odense BK | Striker | 451 | 1.80 | 1.80 | — | — | 0.80 | — |
| 10 | Oliver Villadsen | Brøndby IF | Full back | 527 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 0.17 | — | 0.68 | — |
| 11 | Mike Themsen | Randers FC | Winger | 530 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 0.34 | — | 1.36 | 0.17 |
| 12 | Elies Mahmoud | Randers FC | Winger | 519 | 1.56 | 1.56 | 0.17 | — | 0.52 | — |
| 13 | Ísak Snær Thorvaldsson | Lyngby Boldklub | Striker | 474 | 1.52 | 1.52 | 0.38 | — | — | 0.19 |
| 14 | Oliver Bundgaard | Viborg FF | Full back | 518 | 1.39 | 1.39 | 0.52 | — | 1.04 | 0.35 |
| 15 | Maxime Soulas | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Centre back | 450 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 0.20 | — | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| 16 | Julius Madsen | Horsens | Attacking midfielder | 540 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 0.17 | — | 0.50 | 0.17 |
| 17 | Dorian Hanza | Viborg FF | Striker | 485 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 0.19 | — | — | 0.19 |
| 18 | Mads Larsen | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 540 | 1.00 | 1.00 | — | — | — | — |
| 19 | Lauge Sandgrav | Lyngby Boldklub | Central midfielder | 518 | 0.87 | 0.87 | — | — | — | — |
| 20 | Luis Binks | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 540 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.17 | — | — | 0.33 |
| 21 | Mikkel Fischer | Lyngby Boldklub | Centre back | 540 | 0.83 | 0.83 | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 22 | Renzo Tytens | Lyngby Boldklub | Full back | 460 | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.20 | — | 0.59 | — |
| 23 | Laurits Pedersen | Randers FC | Defensive midfielder | 467 | 0.77 | 0.77 | — | — | — | — |
| 24 | Villads Westh | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 488 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 0.37 | — | 0.74 | — |
| 25 | Lukas Kirkegaard | Viborg FF | Centre back | 539 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 26 | Rasmus Nissen Kristensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 450 | 0.60 | 0.60 | — | — | 0.40 | — |
| 27 | Oskar Buur | Lyngby Boldklub | Full back | 460 | 0.59 | 0.78 | 0.20 | — | 0.98 | 0.20 |
| 28 | Jens Martin Gammelby | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 521 | 0.52 | 0.52 | — | — | — | — |
| 29 | Alagie Saine | Horsens | Full back | 540 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 30 | Bartosz Slisz | Brøndby IF | Defensive midfielder | 540 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.17 | — | 0.33 | 0.17 |
| 31 | Zan Zaletel | Viborg FF | Centre back | 540 | 0.50 | 0.50 | — | — | — | 0.17 |
| 32 | Srdjan Kuzmic | Viborg FF | Full back | 488 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.18 | — | 0.18 | — |
| 33 | James Gomez | Odense BK | Centre back | 529 | 0.34 | 0.34 | — | — | — | — |
| 34 | Victor Pálsson | Horsens | Full back | 540 | 0.33 | 0.33 | — | — | — | — |
| 35 | Alexander Priesborg | Silkeborg IF | Centre back | 494 | 0.18 | 0.18 | — | — | — | — |
| 36 | Marcus McCoy | Odense BK | Full back | 513 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | — | 0.53 | 0.18 |
| 37 | Daniel Høegh | Randers FC | Centre back | 540 | 0.17 | 0.17 | — | — | — | — |
| 38 | Jeppe Grønning | Viborg FF | Central midfielder | 540 | 0.17 | 0.17 | — | — | — | — |
| 39 | Kasper Kiilerich | Viborg FF | Goalkeeper | 540 | 0.17 | 0.17 | — | — | — | — |
| 40 | Robin Østrøm | Silkeborg IF | Centre back | 540 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 41 | Aske Andrésen | Silkeborg IF | Goalkeeper | 540 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 42 | Diego Kochen | Lyngby Boldklub | Goalkeeper | 540 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 43 | Ismahila Ouédraogo | Odense BK | Central midfielder | 540 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 44 | Matej Delac | Horsens | Goalkeeper | 540 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 45 | Jordi Vanlerberghe | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 538 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 46 | Ole Martin Kolskogen | Horsens | Centre back | 534 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 47 | Andreas Hansen | Nordsjælland | Goalkeeper | 450 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 48 | Elías Ólafsson | FC Midtjylland | Goalkeeper | 450 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 49 | Patrick Pentz | Brøndby IF | Goalkeeper | 450 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 50 | Viljar Myhra | Odense BK | Goalkeeper | 450 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 51 | Wessel Dammers | Randers FC | Centre back | 450 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column.
Assists depend on whether a team mate finishes the chance, so creation volume is the more stable measure of a player's contribution.