Best Strikers in the Danish Superliga 2026/2027

The best strikers in the Danish Superliga 2026/2027, ranked by FootyCabin's position-adjusted season Impact Score. 18 players meet the existing eligibility rules for this position; the top 18 are listed.

Rank#PlayerMinutesImpact ScoreShots / 90On target / 90Non-penalty goals / 90Goal conversionChances created / 90
1Janni SerraAGF48669.53.151.300.9329.4%1.67
2Friday EtimFC Midtjylland69967.73.351.930.6419.2%1.29
3Simon ColynLyngby Boldklub81364.53.211.220.3313.8%2.21
4Noah GanausOdense BK88659.92.441.120.3012.5%1.73
5Viktor Dadason FC København41156.63.071.310.227.1%1.31
6Alexander Ahl-HolmströmOdense BK36356.63.721.490.256.7%0.74
7Alexander LindNordsjælland52155.42.420.860.5221.4%2.07
8Rami Al HajjSilkeborg IF68055.11.320.260.0010.0%2.38
9James BogereAGF37754.54.061.910.245.9%0.95
10Osaze De RosarioSønderjyske Fodbold41953.73.221.070.4313.3%1.29
11Ísak Snær ThorvaldssonLyngby Boldklub86151.52.820.840.3111.1%1.46
12Kelvin EhibhatiomhanHorsens65950.62.591.500.5521.1%0.41
13Mohamed SankohRanders FC45548.62.570.990.5923.1%0.59
14Dorian HanzaViborg FF90839.52.680.990.5018.5%1.09
15Kasper JunkerRanders FC50635.91.600.710.18—0.71
16Gue-sung ChoFC Midtjylland57134.62.050.790.167.7%0.95
17Stanley IheanachoFC Midtjylland49434.22.920.910.5518.8%0.36
18Oskar FengerBrøndby IF36230.11.240.500.50—0.25

How this ranking works

Players are ranked by the Football Performance Lab Impact Score, an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families using explicit position-specific weights. The score shown here is the stored season-level figure for the Danish Superliga 2026/2027; nothing is recalculated for this page. It is not an official rating, not a definitive measure of player quality, and not a prediction.

Only players with a published Impact Score for this competition and season are eligible, and a position page is published only when at least 5 players qualify. Players without enough data are excluded rather than shown with a substitute figure, and a statistic the provider did not record is shown as not available, never as zero. Read the full scoring methodology.

Last updated: 23 Oct 2026

More rankings