Match record

Superliga · Denmark · 2025/2026

08 Feb 2026 · Completed fixture

Nordsjælland vs Sønderjyske Fodbold

Season
2025/2026
Date
08 Feb 2026
Venue
Right to Dream Park
Status
Completed
Half time
0–0
02 / Match events

Match events

Goals, cards, substitutions and other recorded events in chronological order.

Event timelineHome left · Away right
FCNSON
  1. 58' · Goal1-0FCNCaleb Yirenkyi · assist Justin JanssenHeader
  2. 62' · SubstitutionFCNLevy Nene on · Villum Berthelsen off
  3. 63' · Goal2-0FCNOla Solbakken · assist Caleb YirenkyiLeft foot shot
  4. 66' · SubstitutionSONOlti Hyseni on · Alexander Lyng off
  5. 72' · SubstitutionSONTobias Klysner on · Simon Wæver off
  6. 72' · SubstitutionSONRasmus Vinderslev  on · Matthew Hoppe off
  7. 73' · SubstitutionSONMohamed Cherif Haidara on · Tobias Sommer off
  8. 76' · Yellow cardFCNCaleb YirenkyiPersistent fouling
  9. 76' · SubstitutionFCNMark Brink on · Nicklas Røjkjær  off
  10. 81' · Yellow cardSONSefer EminiFoul
  11. 82' · SubstitutionSONPachanga Kristensen on · Sefer Emini off
  12. 86' · SubstitutionFCNHjalte Boe Rasmussen on · Ola Solbakken off
  13. 88' · Goal2-1SONMohamed Cherif Haidara · assist Lirim QamiliHeader
  14. 89' · Yellow cardFCNMark BrinkFoul

Timeline of imported events only. The full event log with teams and players is listed in the table below.

Chronological event log14 records
  1. MinEventPlayers
  2. 58'GoalNordsjælland1-0HeaderCaleb Yirenkyi · assist Justin Janssen
  3. 62'SubstitutionNordsjællandLevy Nene on · Villum Berthelsen off
  4. 63'GoalNordsjælland2-0Left foot shotOla Solbakken · assist Caleb Yirenkyi
  5. 66'SubstitutionSønderjyske FodboldOlti Hyseni on · Alexander Lyng off
  6. 72'SubstitutionSønderjyske FodboldTobias Klysner on · Simon Wæver off
  7. 72'SubstitutionSønderjyske FodboldRasmus Vinderslev  on · Matthew Hoppe off
  8. 73'SubstitutionSønderjyske FodboldMohamed Cherif Haidara on · Tobias Sommer off
  9. 76'Yellow cardNordsjællandPersistent foulingCaleb Yirenkyi
  10. 76'SubstitutionNordsjællandMark Brink on · Nicklas Røjkjær  off
  11. 81'Yellow cardSønderjyske FodboldFoulSefer Emini
  12. 82'SubstitutionSønderjyske FodboldPachanga Kristensen on · Sefer Emini off
  13. 86'SubstitutionNordsjællandHjalte Boe Rasmussen on · Ola Solbakken off
  14. 88'GoalSønderjyske Fodbold2-1HeaderMohamed Cherif Haidara · assist Lirim Qamili
  15. 89'Yellow cardNordsjællandFoulMark Brink

Events are shown exactly as imported. A dash means the provider recorded no player for that event.

03 / Team performance

Team performance

Aggregated from player match data. These are not official provider team statistics. Only statistics recorded for both teams are compared.

Team performanceAggregated from player data
FCNSON

Aggregated from player match data: summed from the individual statistics of 30 players in this fixture. These are not official provider team statistics. "Not available" means the provider sent no value. it never means zero.

04 / Match performers

Match performers

Existing match-level values only. No new rating, ranking or performer formula is applied.

Performer sheetHome · Away
FCN
SON

Existing player match values only: rating, goals and assists as imported, ordered by the stored provider rating. No performer score is calculated. "N/A" means the provider sent no value.

Highest match impact

Only appearances with a valid, fully covered match impact value.

Highest rating

Provider match rating, shown as imported.

Most key passes

Imported match statistic.

Most shots

Imported match statistic.

Most tackles

Imported match statistic.

Most successful dribbles

Imported match statistic.

05 / Lineup details

Lineups

Starters and substitutes as imported. Substitutes without recorded minutes are flagged as unused and never counted as an appearance.

Nordsjælland

Formation 4-3-3

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
13Andreas HansenGoalkeeper906.2700037.7
36Caleb YirenkyiMidfielder907.74111Y73.2
25Juho LähteenmäkiDefender906.7900051.7
18Justin JanssenMidfielder906.8001041.6
45Noah MarkmannDefender906.4100062.3
2Peter AnkersenDefender907.1800075.6
10Prince Amoako JuniorAttacker906.6000046.3
3Tobias SalquistDefender906.6800044.0
9Ola SolbakkenAttacker867.7310062.3
8Nicklas Røjkjær Midfielder767.2700063.3
29Villum BerthelsenAttacker626.75000—

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
17Levy NeneAttacker286.46000—
6Mark BrinkMidfielder146.53001Y—
40Hjalte Boe RasmussenAttacker4—000—
16Jakob BuskUnusedGoalkeeper——————
37Lamine SadioUnusedAttacker——————
47Malte HeydeUnusedMidfielder——————
15Stephen AcquahUnusedDefender——————
32Victor GustafsenUnusedDefender——————
41Villum DalsgaardUnusedAttacker——————

Sønderjyske Fodbold

Formation 4-2-3-1

Starting eleven

Starting eleven
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
23Ebube DuruDefender906.27000—
15Lirim QamiliMidfielder906.9201046.9
25Mads AggerMidfielder906.49000—
5Magnus JensenDefender906.7600059.5
16Marcus BundgaardGoalkeeper906.3500050.4
12Maxime SoulasDefender907.0000049.5
7Sefer EminiMidfielder827.10001Y58.7
9Matthew HoppeAttacker726.65000—
3Simon WæverDefender726.6400063.2
26Tobias SommerMidfielder726.9000064.1
11Alexander LyngMidfielder667.0900067.4

Substitutes

Substitutes
#PlayerPositionMinRatingGACardsImpact
24Olti HyseniAttacker246.93000—
31Mohamed Cherif HaidaraMidfielder187.35100—
6Rasmus Vinderslev Midfielder186.53000—
20Tobias KlysnerAttacker186.53000—
19Pachanga KristensenDefender86.56000—
29Albert RrahmaniUnusedMidfielder——————
22Andreas OggesenUnusedMidfielder——————
4Daníel Leó GrétarssonUnusedDefender——————
1Nicolai FløUnusedGoalkeeper——————
06 / Formations

Formations

Starting shapes as recorded by the provider.

Tactical shape4-3-3 vs 4-2-3-1

Nordsjælland · Home

Nordsjælland lined up 4-3-3 in front of the goalkeeper.

Sønderjyske Fodbold · Away

Sønderjyske Fodbold lined up 1-3-2-4 in front of the goalkeeper.

Nordsjælland
4-3-3
Sønderjyske Fodbold
4-2-3-1
07 / Methodology

Methodology

Match data comes from the Sportmonks import. Only completed fixtures carry appearances, player statistics and match impact; team figures on this page are summed from individual player match data, and a value the provider never sent stays unavailable rather than becoming a zero.

Calculation rules

Data source

Match, lineup, event and player statistics come from Sportmonks and are stored per fixture. Only completed fixtures with recorded minutes are aggregated. Announced lineups and future fixtures are excluded.

Per 90 minutes

A per-90 value scales a season total to a full match: total × 90 ÷ minutes played. It is not calculated when minutes are missing or zero.

Missing data

The provider omits some statistics instead of sending a zero. A missing value is shown as "not available" and never converted to 0, so rates and percentiles are only produced where the underlying fields genuinely exist.

Impact Score

The Football Performance Lab Impact Score is an experimental in-house model that combines role-relative percentile families with explicit weights. It is not an official rating and not a measure of transfer value.

Minimum samples

Values are calculated internally from 180 minutes, but a player is only shown publicly with a ranked Impact Score from 360 minutes and 5 appearances, with at least 90% metric coverage and an established role. A single appearance contributes a match impact observation from 30 minutes.

Full methodology