Player dataShooting

Player shooting data

All leagues · 2026/2027

Compare player shooting output, accuracy and finishing across leagues and seasons. Figures are recorded shot statistics, with no expected-goals modelling.

223 eligible of 690 in this population / minimum 450 minutes

Player shooting data, sorted by On target / 90
#PlayerTeamRoleMin
1Camilo DuránCelticStriker5313.902.2056.5%0.6817.4%0.68
2Friday EtimFC MidtjyllandStriker6103.392.0760.9%0.7421.7%0.44
3Ryan NaderiRangersAttacking midfielder4563.551.7850.0%0.7922.2%0.99
4Alex LowryMotherwellAttacking midfielder5343.541.6947.6%0.349.5%—
5Kelvin EhibhatiomhanHorsensStriker6152.781.6157.9%0.5921.1%0.59
6Oliver RossSilkeborg IFAttacking midfielder6372.831.5555.0%0.7130.0%0.28
7Benjamin NygrenCelticAttacking midfielder5643.031.4447.4%0.6421.1%1.12
8Jesse RandallDundee UnitedWinger5063.021.4247.1%0.3611.8%0.36
9Olti Hyseni—Winger5204.671.3829.6%0.6914.8%0.17
10Mohamed ElyounoussiFC KøbenhavnAttacking midfielder7913.071.3744.4%0.6825.9%—
11Ibrahim AdelNordsjællandWinger5453.801.3234.8%0.174.3%0.83
12Joe HugillKilmarnockStriker7202.381.2552.6%0.2510.5%0.25
13Mike ThemsenRanders FCWinger8122.551.2247.8%0.3313.0%—
14Mika Joel BaurCelticDefensive midfielder4601.571.17—0.20—0.20
15Joe WestleyDundeeStriker5372.681.1743.8%0.3418.8%0.67
16William KirkSilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder6192.181.1653.3%0.156.7%0.15
17Mohamed Cherif HaidaraSønderjyske FodboldAttacking midfielder8582.831.1540.7%0.4214.8%0.21
18Noah GanausOdense BKStriker8002.481.1345.5%0.239.1%0.67
19Topi KeskinenOdense BKWinger7503.001.0836.0%0.124.0%—
20Prince Amoako JuniorNordsjællandWinger5045.541.0719.4%——0.54
21Yamirou OuorouHorsensWinger5991.951.0553.8%0.3015.4%0.15
22RobertFC KøbenhavnWinger7043.451.0229.6%0.133.7%0.38
23Calvin MillerHeartsWinger5352.361.0142.9%0.0021.4%—
24Kevin NisbetAberdeenStriker6322.711.0036.8%0.2815.8%0.14
25Dorian HanzaViborg FFStriker8182.310.9942.9%0.4419.0%0.33
26Daniel BennieDundee UnitedWinger4574.140.9823.8%0.204.8%0.39
27Josh McPakeHeartsWinger5562.910.9733.3%0.4916.7%0.32
28Josh FowlerSt. JohnstoneStriker5581.610.9760.0%0.4850.0%0.32
29Cláudio BragaHeartsAttacking midfielder6554.400.9621.9%0.279.4%0.27
30Ísak Snær ThorvaldssonLyngby BoldklubStriker7712.920.9332.0%0.3512.0%0.93
31Tawanda Jethro MaswanhiseMotherwellWinger4912.750.9233.3%0.186.7%1.10
32Lukas FadingerMotherwellDefensive midfielder6891.310.9170.0%0.0010.0%0.13
33Fiete ArpOdense BKAttacking midfielder4993.070.9029.4%0.3611.8%—
34Simon ColynLyngby BoldklubStriker7233.110.8728.0%0.2512.0%0.62
35Joe BevanDundeeWinger5211.900.8645.5%0.179.1%0.17
36Sebastian JørgensenAGFAttacking midfielder5492.790.8229.4%——0.16
37Adrian JustinussenHorsensWinger5661.910.8041.7%0.1616.7%—
38Callum McCowatt—Attacking midfielder5752.500.7831.3%0.4718.8%0.16
39Kasper JunkerRanders FCStriker4601.760.78—0.20—0.20
40Mads Emil MadsenFC KøbenhavnDefensive midfielder4612.540.7830.8%0.3915.4%0.59
41Greg KiltieKilmarnockWinger6981.680.7746.2%0.137.7%0.64
42Laurent MendyHeartsDefensive midfielder5821.390.77—0.31—0.31
43Josh MulliganHibernianDefensive midfielder7052.940.7726.1%———
44Mads Frøkjaer-JensenBrøndby IFAttacking midfielder8562.210.7433.3%0.219.5%0.11
45Ismaïl SeydiSønderjyske FodboldAttacking midfielder4921.650.73—0.37—0.37
46Frederik EmmeryAGFDefensive midfielder7512.880.7225.0%0.124.2%0.36
47Marcus YounisBrøndby IFWinger6342.560.7127.8%0.145.6%0.28
48Enes AlicSt. JohnstoneFull back5401.170.67—0.17——
49Elies MahmoudRanders FCAttacking midfielder8162.100.6631.6%0.3315.8%—
50Djeidi GassamaRangersWinger5554.860.6513.3%——0.32
51Magnus Jensen—Centre back6941.040.65—0.26—0.13
52Runar NorheimNordsjællandWinger8401.500.6442.9%0.117.1%0.43
53Mads SøndergaardViborg FFWinger5642.710.6423.5%0.4817.6%0.32
54Charly NouckViborg FFWinger7453.140.6019.2%0.3611.5%0.48
55Darío OsorioFC MidtjyllandWinger4502.600.6023.1%0.207.7%—
56Asker BeckViborg FFWinger7562.020.6029.4%0.3617.6%—
57Villum BerthelsenNordsjællandStriker4682.880.5820.0%0.196.7%0.19
58Tyreece John-JulesKilmarnockAttacking midfielder4832.050.5627.3%——0.56
59Srdjan KuzmicViborg FFFull back4880.740.55———0.37
60Lucas RiisgaardSilkeborg IFAttacking midfielder6651.490.5436.4%0.2718.2%0.14
61Kristian Arnstad AGFDefensive midfielder8361.510.5435.7%0.1121.4%0.11
62Nicolas RaskinRangersDefensive midfielder5051.600.53———0.71
63Gustav FrauloLyngby BoldklubWinger8702.170.5223.8%0.104.8%—
64Gue-sung ChoFC MidtjyllandStriker5261.880.5127.3%0.179.1%0.86
65Jens Martin GammelbySilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder8811.020.5150.0%——0.20
66Liam ScalesCelticCentre back5361.340.50—0.17—0.17
67Ben KrauhausFalkirkAttacking midfielder5391.000.50—0.17——
68Alagie SaineHorsensFull back9001.000.5050.0%0.2020.0%0.20
69Ethan RossFalkirkWinger5701.580.4730.0%0.1610.0%0.16
70Julius MadsenHorsensAttacking midfielder7891.600.4628.6%——0.23
71Dylan TaitDundee UnitedCentral midfielder6101.770.4425.0%———
72Drey WrightDundeeFull back6370.850.42—0.14——
73Munashe Peter Garan'anga—Centre back6570.960.41———0.41
74Oliver BundgaardViborg FFFull back8781.440.4128.6%——0.21
75Casper Winther—Central midfielder6671.480.4027.3%0.139.1%—
76Filip Bundgaard KristensenBrøndby IFWinger4502.600.4015.4%———
77Ismeal KabiaSt. MirrenWinger4601.760.39————
78Michael Schjönning-LarsenKilmarnockFull back7040.510.38—0.13——
79Lewis MayoAberdeenCentre back4710.570.38—0.19——
80Calvin RamsaySt. MirrenFull back4751.520.38———0.19
81Jason KerrHibernianCentre back7201.380.3827.3%——0.25
82Owen BevanDundeeCentre back7200.500.38—0.25——
83Sami JalalViborg FFWinger7371.470.3725.0%——0.24
84Mads Bech SørensenFC MidtjyllandCentre back4960.730.36—0.18—0.18
85James PenriceRangersFull back5081.060.35————
86Adam HerdonssonHorsensDefensive midfielder5090.530.35————
87Justin JanssenNordsjællandCentral midfielder7791.040.35—0.12—0.23
88Rasmus Nissen Kristensen FC MidtjyllandCentre back7850.800.34—0.11—0.11
89Denil CastilloFC MidtjyllandAttacking midfielder5371.340.34—0.34——
90Luis BinksBrøndby IFCentre back8101.220.3327.3%0.119.1%—
91Cathal McCarthyKilmarnockCentre back5400.830.33————
92Villads WesthSilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder8400.960.32—0.11——
93Jordi AltenaHeartsFull back5830.310.31————
94Colby DonovanCelticFull back5881.070.31———0.15
95Mark BrinkNordsjællandCentral midfielder6030.750.30—0.15—0.15
96Callum McGregorCelticDefensive midfielder6301.570.2918.2%———
97Peter AnkersenNordsjællandCentre back6351.130.28———0.28
98Emmanuel LongeloMotherwellFull back6561.650.2716.7%———
99Rami Al HajjSilkeborg IFStriker6571.230.27—0.00—0.14
100Alex KrálFC KøbenhavnDefensive midfielder6580.960.27—0.14——

Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Shot accuracy needs 10 shots, Goal conversion needs 10 shots.

Columns marked with a down arrow are ones where a lower figure is the better outcome.

Shooting volume and conversion describe recorded output only. They do not measure the quality of the chances a player received.