Player dataShooting
Player shooting data
All leagues · 2026/2027
Compare player shooting output, accuracy and finishing across leagues and seasons. Figures are recorded shot statistics, with no expected-goals modelling.
223 eligible of 690 in this population / minimum 450 minutes
| # | Player | Team | Role | Min | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Camilo Durán | Celtic | Striker | 531 | 3.90 | 2.20 | 56.5% | 0.68 | 17.4% | 0.68 |
| 2 | Friday Etim | FC Midtjylland | Striker | 610 | 3.39 | 2.07 | 60.9% | 0.74 | 21.7% | 0.44 |
| 3 | Ryan Naderi | Rangers | Attacking midfielder | 456 | 3.55 | 1.78 | 50.0% | 0.79 | 22.2% | 0.99 |
| 4 | Alex Lowry | Motherwell | Attacking midfielder | 534 | 3.54 | 1.69 | 47.6% | 0.34 | 9.5% | — |
| 5 | Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | Horsens | Striker | 615 | 2.78 | 1.61 | 57.9% | 0.59 | 21.1% | 0.59 |
| 6 | Oliver Ross | Silkeborg IF | Attacking midfielder | 637 | 2.83 | 1.55 | 55.0% | 0.71 | 30.0% | 0.28 |
| 7 | Benjamin Nygren | Celtic | Attacking midfielder | 564 | 3.03 | 1.44 | 47.4% | 0.64 | 21.1% | 1.12 |
| 8 | Jesse Randall | Dundee United | Winger | 506 | 3.02 | 1.42 | 47.1% | 0.36 | 11.8% | 0.36 |
| 9 | Olti Hyseni | — | Winger | 520 | 4.67 | 1.38 | 29.6% | 0.69 | 14.8% | 0.17 |
| 10 | Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC København | Attacking midfielder | 791 | 3.07 | 1.37 | 44.4% | 0.68 | 25.9% | — |
| 11 | Ibrahim Adel | Nordsjælland | Winger | 545 | 3.80 | 1.32 | 34.8% | 0.17 | 4.3% | 0.83 |
| 12 | Joe Hugill | Kilmarnock | Striker | 720 | 2.38 | 1.25 | 52.6% | 0.25 | 10.5% | 0.25 |
| 13 | Mike Themsen | Randers FC | Winger | 812 | 2.55 | 1.22 | 47.8% | 0.33 | 13.0% | — |
| 14 | Mika Joel Baur | Celtic | Defensive midfielder | 460 | 1.57 | 1.17 | — | 0.20 | — | 0.20 |
| 15 | Joe Westley | Dundee | Striker | 537 | 2.68 | 1.17 | 43.8% | 0.34 | 18.8% | 0.67 |
| 16 | William Kirk | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 619 | 2.18 | 1.16 | 53.3% | 0.15 | 6.7% | 0.15 |
| 17 | Mohamed Cherif Haidara | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Attacking midfielder | 858 | 2.83 | 1.15 | 40.7% | 0.42 | 14.8% | 0.21 |
| 18 | Noah Ganaus | Odense BK | Striker | 800 | 2.48 | 1.13 | 45.5% | 0.23 | 9.1% | 0.67 |
| 19 | Topi Keskinen | Odense BK | Winger | 750 | 3.00 | 1.08 | 36.0% | 0.12 | 4.0% | — |
| 20 | Prince Amoako Junior | Nordsjælland | Winger | 504 | 5.54 | 1.07 | 19.4% | — | — | 0.54 |
| 21 | Yamirou Ouorou | Horsens | Winger | 599 | 1.95 | 1.05 | 53.8% | 0.30 | 15.4% | 0.15 |
| 22 | Robert | FC København | Winger | 704 | 3.45 | 1.02 | 29.6% | 0.13 | 3.7% | 0.38 |
| 23 | Calvin Miller | Hearts | Winger | 535 | 2.36 | 1.01 | 42.9% | 0.00 | 21.4% | — |
| 24 | Kevin Nisbet | Aberdeen | Striker | 632 | 2.71 | 1.00 | 36.8% | 0.28 | 15.8% | 0.14 |
| 25 | Dorian Hanza | Viborg FF | Striker | 818 | 2.31 | 0.99 | 42.9% | 0.44 | 19.0% | 0.33 |
| 26 | Daniel Bennie | Dundee United | Winger | 457 | 4.14 | 0.98 | 23.8% | 0.20 | 4.8% | 0.39 |
| 27 | Josh McPake | Hearts | Winger | 556 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 33.3% | 0.49 | 16.7% | 0.32 |
| 28 | Josh Fowler | St. Johnstone | Striker | 558 | 1.61 | 0.97 | 60.0% | 0.48 | 50.0% | 0.32 |
| 29 | Cláudio Braga | Hearts | Attacking midfielder | 655 | 4.40 | 0.96 | 21.9% | 0.27 | 9.4% | 0.27 |
| 30 | Ísak Snær Thorvaldsson | Lyngby Boldklub | Striker | 771 | 2.92 | 0.93 | 32.0% | 0.35 | 12.0% | 0.93 |
| 31 | Tawanda Jethro Maswanhise | Motherwell | Winger | 491 | 2.75 | 0.92 | 33.3% | 0.18 | 6.7% | 1.10 |
| 32 | Lukas Fadinger | Motherwell | Defensive midfielder | 689 | 1.31 | 0.91 | 70.0% | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.13 |
| 33 | Fiete Arp | Odense BK | Attacking midfielder | 499 | 3.07 | 0.90 | 29.4% | 0.36 | 11.8% | — |
| 34 | Simon Colyn | Lyngby Boldklub | Striker | 723 | 3.11 | 0.87 | 28.0% | 0.25 | 12.0% | 0.62 |
| 35 | Joe Bevan | Dundee | Winger | 521 | 1.90 | 0.86 | 45.5% | 0.17 | 9.1% | 0.17 |
| 36 | Sebastian Jørgensen | AGF | Attacking midfielder | 549 | 2.79 | 0.82 | 29.4% | — | — | 0.16 |
| 37 | Adrian Justinussen | Horsens | Winger | 566 | 1.91 | 0.80 | 41.7% | 0.16 | 16.7% | — |
| 38 | Callum McCowatt | — | Attacking midfielder | 575 | 2.50 | 0.78 | 31.3% | 0.47 | 18.8% | 0.16 |
| 39 | Kasper Junker | Randers FC | Striker | 460 | 1.76 | 0.78 | — | 0.20 | — | 0.20 |
| 40 | Mads Emil Madsen | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 461 | 2.54 | 0.78 | 30.8% | 0.39 | 15.4% | 0.59 |
| 41 | Greg Kiltie | Kilmarnock | Winger | 698 | 1.68 | 0.77 | 46.2% | 0.13 | 7.7% | 0.64 |
| 42 | Laurent Mendy | Hearts | Defensive midfielder | 582 | 1.39 | 0.77 | — | 0.31 | — | 0.31 |
| 43 | Josh Mulligan | Hibernian | Defensive midfielder | 705 | 2.94 | 0.77 | 26.1% | — | — | — |
| 44 | Mads Frøkjaer-Jensen | Brøndby IF | Attacking midfielder | 856 | 2.21 | 0.74 | 33.3% | 0.21 | 9.5% | 0.11 |
| 45 | Ismaïl Seydi | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Attacking midfielder | 492 | 1.65 | 0.73 | — | 0.37 | — | 0.37 |
| 46 | Frederik Emmery | AGF | Defensive midfielder | 751 | 2.88 | 0.72 | 25.0% | 0.12 | 4.2% | 0.36 |
| 47 | Marcus Younis | Brøndby IF | Winger | 634 | 2.56 | 0.71 | 27.8% | 0.14 | 5.6% | 0.28 |
| 48 | Enes Alic | St. Johnstone | Full back | 540 | 1.17 | 0.67 | — | 0.17 | — | — |
| 49 | Elies Mahmoud | Randers FC | Attacking midfielder | 816 | 2.10 | 0.66 | 31.6% | 0.33 | 15.8% | — |
| 50 | Djeidi Gassama | Rangers | Winger | 555 | 4.86 | 0.65 | 13.3% | — | — | 0.32 |
| 51 | Magnus Jensen | — | Centre back | 694 | 1.04 | 0.65 | — | 0.26 | — | 0.13 |
| 52 | Runar Norheim | Nordsjælland | Winger | 840 | 1.50 | 0.64 | 42.9% | 0.11 | 7.1% | 0.43 |
| 53 | Mads Søndergaard | Viborg FF | Winger | 564 | 2.71 | 0.64 | 23.5% | 0.48 | 17.6% | 0.32 |
| 54 | Charly Nouck | Viborg FF | Winger | 745 | 3.14 | 0.60 | 19.2% | 0.36 | 11.5% | 0.48 |
| 55 | Darío Osorio | FC Midtjylland | Winger | 450 | 2.60 | 0.60 | 23.1% | 0.20 | 7.7% | — |
| 56 | Asker Beck | Viborg FF | Winger | 756 | 2.02 | 0.60 | 29.4% | 0.36 | 17.6% | — |
| 57 | Villum Berthelsen | Nordsjælland | Striker | 468 | 2.88 | 0.58 | 20.0% | 0.19 | 6.7% | 0.19 |
| 58 | Tyreece John-Jules | Kilmarnock | Attacking midfielder | 483 | 2.05 | 0.56 | 27.3% | — | — | 0.56 |
| 59 | Srdjan Kuzmic | Viborg FF | Full back | 488 | 0.74 | 0.55 | — | — | — | 0.37 |
| 60 | Lucas Riisgaard | Silkeborg IF | Attacking midfielder | 665 | 1.49 | 0.54 | 36.4% | 0.27 | 18.2% | 0.14 |
| 61 | Kristian Arnstad | AGF | Defensive midfielder | 836 | 1.51 | 0.54 | 35.7% | 0.11 | 21.4% | 0.11 |
| 62 | Nicolas Raskin | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 505 | 1.60 | 0.53 | — | — | — | 0.71 |
| 63 | Gustav Fraulo | Lyngby Boldklub | Winger | 870 | 2.17 | 0.52 | 23.8% | 0.10 | 4.8% | — |
| 64 | Gue-sung Cho | FC Midtjylland | Striker | 526 | 1.88 | 0.51 | 27.3% | 0.17 | 9.1% | 0.86 |
| 65 | Jens Martin Gammelby | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 881 | 1.02 | 0.51 | 50.0% | — | — | 0.20 |
| 66 | Liam Scales | Celtic | Centre back | 536 | 1.34 | 0.50 | — | 0.17 | — | 0.17 |
| 67 | Ben Krauhaus | Falkirk | Attacking midfielder | 539 | 1.00 | 0.50 | — | 0.17 | — | — |
| 68 | Alagie Saine | Horsens | Full back | 900 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 50.0% | 0.20 | 20.0% | 0.20 |
| 69 | Ethan Ross | Falkirk | Winger | 570 | 1.58 | 0.47 | 30.0% | 0.16 | 10.0% | 0.16 |
| 70 | Julius Madsen | Horsens | Attacking midfielder | 789 | 1.60 | 0.46 | 28.6% | — | — | 0.23 |
| 71 | Dylan Tait | Dundee United | Central midfielder | 610 | 1.77 | 0.44 | 25.0% | — | — | — |
| 72 | Drey Wright | Dundee | Full back | 637 | 0.85 | 0.42 | — | 0.14 | — | — |
| 73 | Munashe Peter Garan'anga | — | Centre back | 657 | 0.96 | 0.41 | — | — | — | 0.41 |
| 74 | Oliver Bundgaard | Viborg FF | Full back | 878 | 1.44 | 0.41 | 28.6% | — | — | 0.21 |
| 75 | Casper Winther | — | Central midfielder | 667 | 1.48 | 0.40 | 27.3% | 0.13 | 9.1% | — |
| 76 | Filip Bundgaard Kristensen | Brøndby IF | Winger | 450 | 2.60 | 0.40 | 15.4% | — | — | — |
| 77 | Ismeal Kabia | St. Mirren | Winger | 460 | 1.76 | 0.39 | — | — | — | — |
| 78 | Michael Schjönning-Larsen | Kilmarnock | Full back | 704 | 0.51 | 0.38 | — | 0.13 | — | — |
| 79 | Lewis Mayo | Aberdeen | Centre back | 471 | 0.57 | 0.38 | — | 0.19 | — | — |
| 80 | Calvin Ramsay | St. Mirren | Full back | 475 | 1.52 | 0.38 | — | — | — | 0.19 |
| 81 | Jason Kerr | Hibernian | Centre back | 720 | 1.38 | 0.38 | 27.3% | — | — | 0.25 |
| 82 | Owen Bevan | Dundee | Centre back | 720 | 0.50 | 0.38 | — | 0.25 | — | — |
| 83 | Sami Jalal | Viborg FF | Winger | 737 | 1.47 | 0.37 | 25.0% | — | — | 0.24 |
| 84 | Mads Bech Sørensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 496 | 0.73 | 0.36 | — | 0.18 | — | 0.18 |
| 85 | James Penrice | Rangers | Full back | 508 | 1.06 | 0.35 | — | — | — | — |
| 86 | Adam Herdonsson | Horsens | Defensive midfielder | 509 | 0.53 | 0.35 | — | — | — | — |
| 87 | Justin Janssen | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 779 | 1.04 | 0.35 | — | 0.12 | — | 0.23 |
| 88 | Rasmus Nissen Kristensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 785 | 0.80 | 0.34 | — | 0.11 | — | 0.11 |
| 89 | Denil Castillo | FC Midtjylland | Attacking midfielder | 537 | 1.34 | 0.34 | — | 0.34 | — | — |
| 90 | Luis Binks | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 810 | 1.22 | 0.33 | 27.3% | 0.11 | 9.1% | — |
| 91 | Cathal McCarthy | Kilmarnock | Centre back | 540 | 0.83 | 0.33 | — | — | — | — |
| 92 | Villads Westh | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 840 | 0.96 | 0.32 | — | 0.11 | — | — |
| 93 | Jordi Altena | Hearts | Full back | 583 | 0.31 | 0.31 | — | — | — | — |
| 94 | Colby Donovan | Celtic | Full back | 588 | 1.07 | 0.31 | — | — | — | 0.15 |
| 95 | Mark Brink | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 603 | 0.75 | 0.30 | — | 0.15 | — | 0.15 |
| 96 | Callum McGregor | Celtic | Defensive midfielder | 630 | 1.57 | 0.29 | 18.2% | — | — | — |
| 97 | Peter Ankersen | Nordsjælland | Centre back | 635 | 1.13 | 0.28 | — | — | — | 0.28 |
| 98 | Emmanuel Longelo | Motherwell | Full back | 656 | 1.65 | 0.27 | 16.7% | — | — | — |
| 99 | Rami Al Hajj | Silkeborg IF | Striker | 657 | 1.23 | 0.27 | — | 0.00 | — | 0.14 |
| 100 | Alex Král | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 658 | 0.96 | 0.27 | — | 0.14 | — | — |
Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Shot accuracy needs 10 shots, Goal conversion needs 10 shots.
Columns marked with a down arrow are ones where a lower figure is the better outcome.
Shooting volume and conversion describe recorded output only. They do not measure the quality of the chances a player received.