Player dataAerials

Player aerial duel data

All leagues · 2026/2027

Compare aerial duel volume and how often those contests in the air are won.

223 eligible of 690 in this population / minimum 450 minutes

Player aerial duel data, sorted by Aerial win %
#PlayerTeamRoleMin
1Emmanuel FernandezRangersCentre back7206.255.1381.3%1.13
2Jason KerrHibernianCentre back7205.884.2568.3%1.62
3Julius Berthel Askou HarveyOdense BKCentre back7544.422.9866.7%1.43
4Owen BevanDundeeCentre back7207.505.2566.7%2.25
5Luis BinksBrøndby IFCentre back8104.783.2265.8%1.56
6Magnus Jensen—Centre back6946.353.8962.5%2.46
7Olwethu MakhanyaRangersCentre back6304.572.7159.4%1.86
8Laurent MendyHeartsDefensive midfielder5824.642.9459.3%1.70
9Idris OdutayoDundeeFull back4544.962.7858.3%2.18
10Bert EsselinkDundee UnitedCentre back6927.154.1658.2%2.99
11Mikkel FischerLyngby BoldklubCentre back8543.482.0054.8%1.48
12Friday EtimFC MidtjyllandStriker6106.053.3952.6%2.66
13Victor PálssonHorsensFull back9004.202.4051.3%1.80
14Mohamed Cherif HaidaraSønderjyske FodboldAttacking midfielder8584.722.2051.2%2.52
15Ísak Snær ThorvaldssonLyngby BoldklubStriker7716.072.9251.0%3.15
16Ebube DuruSønderjyske FodboldFull back7473.371.6950.0%1.69
17Jordi VanlerbergheBrøndby IFCentre back6383.531.6950.0%1.83
18Liam ScalesCelticCentre back5364.532.5250.0%2.01
19Kelvin EhibhatiomhanHorsensStriker6155.852.9348.7%2.93
20Tyreece John-JulesKilmarnockAttacking midfielder4837.273.3547.4%3.91
21Ryan NaderiRangersAttacking midfielder45612.635.9246.9%6.71
22Cláudio BragaHeartsAttacking midfielder6554.532.0643.8%2.47
23Asger SörensenFC KøbenhavnCentre back5423.321.4942.1%1.83
24Alagie SaineHorsensFull back9003.101.1037.9%2.00
25Dorian HanzaViborg FFStriker8183.961.4337.1%2.53
26Kevin NisbetAberdeenStriker6324.981.5732.4%3.42
27Josh FowlerSt. JohnstoneStriker5585.651.1323.3%4.52
28Andreas HansenNordsjællandGoalkeeper9000.500.50——
29Aske AndrésenSilkeborg IFGoalkeeper9000.600.60——
30Daniel HøeghRanders FCCentre back9004.902.80—2.10
31Diego KochenLyngby BoldklubGoalkeeper9000.300.30——
32Felix BeijmoFC KøbenhavnCentre back9001.900.70—1.20
33Jeppe Grønning Viborg FFCentral midfielder9001.100.60—0.50
34Kasper KiilerichViborg FFGoalkeeper9000.100.10——
35Matej DelacHorsensGoalkeeper9000.600.50—0.10
36Maxime SoulasSønderjyske FodboldCentre back9005.903.40—2.50
37Robin ØstrømSilkeborg IFCentre back9002.601.30—1.30
38Lukas KirkegaardViborg FFCentre back8992.801.60—1.20
39Mads LarsenSilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder8991.300.70—0.60
40Jens Martin GammelbySilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder8811.230.82—0.41
41Oliver BundgaardViborg FFFull back8780.820.51—0.31
42Gustav FrauloLyngby BoldklubWinger8701.340.21—1.14
43Mads Frøkjaer-JensenBrøndby IFAttacking midfielder8560.950.32—0.63
44Philip BillingFC MidtjyllandDefensive midfielder8552.531.37—1.16
45Alexander PriesborgSilkeborg IFCentre back8542.321.37—0.95
46Runar NorheimNordsjællandWinger8401.930.75—1.18
47Villads WesthSilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder8401.610.75—0.86
48Kristian Arnstad AGFDefensive midfielder8361.610.54—1.08
49Marcus McCoyOdense BKFull back8292.711.41—1.30
50Laurits PedersenRanders FCDefensive midfielder8271.961.31—0.65
51Elies MahmoudRanders FCAttacking midfielder8160.880.33—0.55
52Mike ThemsenRanders FCWinger8121.770.89—0.89
53Elías ÓlafssonFC MidtjyllandGoalkeeper8100.330.33——
54Patrick PentzBrøndby IFGoalkeeper810————
55Viljar MyhraOdense BKGoalkeeper8100.110.11——
56Bartosz SliszBrøndby IFDefensive midfielder8091.781.00—0.78
57Oliver VilladsenBrøndby IFFull back8071.230.56—0.67
58Oskar BuurLyngby BoldklubFull back8031.460.67—0.78
59Noah GanausOdense BKStriker8003.151.46—1.69
60James GomezOdense BKCentre back7984.402.03—2.37
61Pedro BravoFC MidtjyllandDefensive midfielder7941.931.02—0.91
62Mohamed ElyounoussiFC KøbenhavnAttacking midfielder7911.711.02—0.68
63Mikkel KupijbidaHorsensCentre back7902.511.59—0.91
64Julius MadsenHorsensAttacking midfielder7891.600.46—1.14
65Lauge SandgravLyngby BoldklubCentral midfielder7883.311.71—1.60
66Mathias GreveRanders FCDefensive midfielder7872.061.49—0.57
67Renzo TytensLyngby BoldklubFull back7871.490.91—0.57
68Rasmus Nissen Kristensen FC MidtjyllandCentre back7852.061.15—0.92
69Max Isaac EjdumBrøndby IFDefensive midfielder7802.421.27—1.15
70Justin JanssenNordsjællandCentral midfielder7791.160.46—0.69
71Juho LähteenmäkiNordsjællandWinger7720.930.23—0.70
72Asker BeckViborg FFWinger7561.670.95—0.71
73Ole Martin KolskogenHorsensCentre back7561.790.48—1.31
74Frederik EmmeryAGFDefensive midfielder7510.480.24—0.24
75Magnus KnudsenAGFDefensive midfielder7511.440.24—1.20
76Topi KeskinenOdense BKWinger7501.440.24—1.20
77Charly NouckViborg FFWinger7450.48——0.48
78Sami JalalViborg FFWinger7371.830.98—0.85
79Simon ColynLyngby BoldklubStriker7235.733.61—2.12
80Alex GogicSt. MirrenCentre back7202.130.88—1.25
81Alex PaulsenMotherwellGoalkeeper7201.000.88—0.13
82Beau ReusHeartsGoalkeeper720————
83Ethan HamiltonDundeeCentral midfielder7202.631.62—1.00
84Ivor PandurRangersGoalkeeper7200.250.25——
85Jack WaltonDundee UnitedGoalkeeper7200.380.38——
86Jacob ChapmanSt. MirrenGoalkeeper7200.380.25—0.13
87Joe HugillKilmarnockStriker7204.130.38—3.75
88Marius MüllerAberdeenGoalkeeper7200.250.25——
89Michael ForbesDundee UnitedCentre back7208.755.88—2.88
90Owen GoodmanDundeeGoalkeeper7200.250.13—0.13
91Raphael SallingerHibernianGoalkeeper7200.130.13——
92Ryan AstleyDundeeCentre back7205.883.88—2.00
93Ryan StrainFalkirkFull back7202.381.62—0.75
94Scott BainFalkirkGoalkeeper720————
95Toby StewardSt. JohnstoneGoalkeeper7200.630.50—0.13
96Zan ZaletelViborg FFCentre back7201.880.88—1.00
97Rasmus Falk Odense BKDefensive midfielder7061.02——1.02
98Josh MulliganHibernianDefensive midfielder7052.171.28—0.89
99Michael Schjönning-LarsenKilmarnockFull back7041.921.28—0.64
100RobertFC KøbenhavnWinger7041.150.51—0.64

Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Aerial win % needs 20 aerial duels.

Columns marked with a down arrow are ones where a lower figure is the better outcome.