Player dataDistribution
Player distribution data
All leagues · 2026/2027
Compare longer distribution: long balls, through balls, delivery accuracy and how often those passes find a team mate.
223 eligible of 690 in this population / minimum 450 minutes
| # | Player | Team | Role | Min | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jacob Chapman | St. Mirren | Goalkeeper | 720 | 21.38 | 10.25 | 47.9% | — |
| 2 | Diant Ramaj | FC København | Goalkeeper | 540 | 19.50 | 10.17 | 52.1% | — |
| 3 | Scott Bain | Falkirk | Goalkeeper | 720 | 23.88 | 9.00 | 37.7% | — |
| 4 | Elías Ólafsson | FC Midtjylland | Goalkeeper | 810 | 18.67 | 7.33 | 39.3% | — |
| 5 | Marius Müller | Aberdeen | Goalkeeper | 720 | 21.38 | 7.25 | 33.9% | — |
| 6 | Raphael Sallinger | Hibernian | Goalkeeper | 720 | 20.50 | 7.00 | 34.2% | — |
| 7 | Paul Izzo | Randers FC | Goalkeeper | 494 | 18.40 | 6.38 | 34.6% | — |
| 8 | Viljar Myhra | Odense BK | Goalkeeper | 810 | 14.67 | 6.33 | 43.2% | — |
| 9 | Diego Kochen | Lyngby Boldklub | Goalkeeper | 900 | 14.20 | 6.10 | 43.0% | — |
| 10 | Ivor Pandur | Rangers | Goalkeeper | 720 | 15.25 | 5.75 | 37.7% | — |
| 11 | Owen Goodman | Dundee | Goalkeeper | 720 | 22.63 | 5.75 | 25.4% | — |
| 12 | Justin Janssen | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 779 | 8.78 | 5.66 | 64.5% | 0.46 |
| 13 | Toby Steward | St. Johnstone | Goalkeeper | 720 | 21.00 | 5.38 | 25.6% | — |
| 14 | Dylan Tait | Dundee United | Central midfielder | 610 | 11.95 | 5.31 | 44.4% | 0.44 |
| 15 | Lukas Kirkegaard | Viborg FF | Centre back | 899 | 9.71 | 5.31 | 54.6% | 0.10 |
| 16 | Beau Reus | Hearts | Goalkeeper | 720 | 14.88 | 5.25 | 35.3% | — |
| 17 | Patrick Pentz | Brøndby IF | Goalkeeper | 810 | 10.22 | 5.22 | 51.1% | — |
| 18 | Magnus Jensen | — | Centre back | 694 | 8.69 | 5.06 | 58.2% | 0.26 |
| 19 | Daníel Leó Grétarsson | — | Centre back | 609 | 12.12 | 5.02 | 41.5% | 0.15 |
| 20 | Rasmus Nissen Kristensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 785 | 8.25 | 4.82 | 58.3% | 0.57 |
| 21 | Kasper Kiilerich | Viborg FF | Goalkeeper | 900 | 10.20 | 4.80 | 47.1% | — |
| 22 | Ákos Markgráf | FC København | Centre back | 450 | 9.20 | 4.80 | 52.2% | — |
| 23 | Brad Spencer | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 528 | 9.20 | 4.77 | 51.8% | 0.17 |
| 24 | Daniel Høegh | Randers FC | Centre back | 900 | 8.10 | 4.70 | 58.0% | — |
| 25 | Wessel Dammers | Randers FC | Centre back | 450 | 9.40 | 4.60 | 48.9% | — |
| 26 | Mads Bech Sørensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 496 | 10.71 | 4.54 | 42.4% | 0.18 |
| 27 | Asger Sörensen | FC København | Centre back | 542 | 6.48 | 4.48 | 69.2% | — |
| 28 | Matej Delac | Horsens | Goalkeeper | 900 | 15.30 | 4.40 | 28.8% | — |
| 29 | Emmanuel Fernandez | Rangers | Centre back | 720 | 9.25 | 4.38 | 47.3% | 0.13 |
| 30 | C. Diabate | St. Johnstone | Centre back | 593 | 7.59 | 4.25 | 56.0% | — |
| 31 | Luis Binks | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 810 | 9.11 | 4.11 | 45.1% | — |
| 32 | Nicolas Raskin | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 505 | 6.77 | 4.10 | 60.5% | 0.36 |
| 33 | Alex Paulsen | Motherwell | Goalkeeper | 720 | 10.25 | 4.00 | 39.0% | — |
| 34 | Olwethu Makhanya | Rangers | Centre back | 630 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 44.4% | — |
| 35 | James Gomez | Odense BK | Centre back | 798 | 7.44 | 3.95 | 53.0% | — |
| 36 | Stuart Findlay | Hearts | Centre back | 480 | 8.06 | 3.94 | 48.8% | — |
| 37 | Victor Pálsson | Horsens | Full back | 900 | 8.40 | 3.90 | 46.4% | 0.70 |
| 38 | Jordi Altena | Hearts | Full back | 583 | 5.71 | 3.86 | 67.6% | 1.23 |
| 39 | Ryan George Carr | St. Mirren | Defensive midfielder | 655 | 6.87 | 3.85 | 56.0% | — |
| 40 | Cathal McCarthy | Kilmarnock | Centre back | 540 | 8.33 | 3.83 | 46.0% | — |
| 41 | Lewis Neilson | Falkirk | Centre back | 540 | 9.00 | 3.83 | 42.6% | — |
| 42 | Maksymilian Stryjek | Kilmarnock | Goalkeeper | 540 | 17.50 | 3.67 | 20.9% | — |
| 43 | Jack Walton | Dundee United | Goalkeeper | 720 | 12.25 | 3.63 | 29.6% | — |
| 44 | Ryan Astley | Dundee | Centre back | 720 | 9.00 | 3.63 | 40.3% | 0.13 |
| 45 | Ryan Strain | Falkirk | Full back | 720 | 8.25 | 3.63 | 43.9% | 1.88 |
| 46 | Mads Hedenstad | AGF | Goalkeeper | 630 | 15.43 | 3.57 | 23.2% | — |
| 47 | Marcos López | FC København | Full back | 584 | 5.86 | 3.54 | 60.5% | 1.23 |
| 48 | Peter Ankersen | Nordsjælland | Centre back | 635 | 7.80 | 3.54 | 45.5% | 0.57 |
| 49 | Abdul Moro | Horsens | Defensive midfielder | 585 | 6.00 | 3.54 | 59.0% | — |
| 50 | Darío Osorio | FC Midtjylland | Winger | 450 | 5.40 | 3.40 | 63.0% | 2.40 |
| 51 | Thomas Delaney | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 479 | 7.33 | 3.38 | 46.2% | 0.19 |
| 52 | Michael Forbes | Dundee United | Centre back | 720 | 7.87 | 3.38 | 42.9% | — |
| 53 | Mika Joel Baur | Celtic | Defensive midfielder | 460 | 4.70 | 3.33 | 70.8% | 0.98 |
| 54 | Andreas Hansen | Nordsjælland | Goalkeeper | 900 | 10.30 | 3.30 | 32.0% | — |
| 55 | Aske Andrésen | Silkeborg IF | Goalkeeper | 900 | 12.50 | 3.30 | 26.4% | — |
| 56 | Bert Esselink | Dundee United | Centre back | 692 | 6.24 | 3.25 | 52.1% | — |
| 57 | Eric Kahl | AGF | Centre back | 612 | 6.47 | 3.24 | 50.0% | 0.29 |
| 58 | Julius Berthel Askou Harvey | Odense BK | Centre back | 754 | 6.92 | 3.22 | 46.6% | 0.12 |
| 59 | William Clem | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 678 | 6.64 | 3.19 | 48.0% | — |
| 60 | Jordi Vanlerberghe | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 638 | 7.05 | 3.10 | 44.0% | — |
| 61 | Liam Scales | Celtic | Centre back | 536 | 6.88 | 3.02 | 43.9% | 0.34 |
| 62 | Cameron Carter-Vickers | Celtic | Centre back | 540 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 50.0% | — |
| 63 | Jamie McCart | Hearts | Centre back | 552 | 6.68 | 2.93 | 43.9% | 0.16 |
| 64 | Ismahila Ouédraogo | Odense BK | Central midfielder | 614 | 5.42 | 2.93 | 54.0% | — |
| 65 | Felix Beijmo | FC København | Centre back | 900 | 5.50 | 2.90 | 52.7% | 0.90 |
| 66 | Maxime Soulas | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Centre back | 900 | 5.60 | 2.90 | 51.8% | 0.10 |
| 67 | Zan Zaletel | Viborg FF | Centre back | 720 | 4.63 | 2.88 | 62.2% | — |
| 68 | Alex Lowry | Motherwell | Attacking midfielder | 534 | 5.56 | 2.87 | 51.5% | 0.67 |
| 69 | Henry Fieldson | St. Mirren | Centre back | 630 | 7.86 | 2.86 | 36.4% | 0.29 |
| 70 | Martin Moormann | Motherwell | Centre back | 695 | 5.57 | 2.85 | 51.2% | — |
| 71 | Alexander Priesborg | Silkeborg IF | Centre back | 854 | 8.01 | 2.85 | 35.5% | — |
| 72 | Philip Billing | FC Midtjylland | Defensive midfielder | 855 | 4.42 | 2.84 | 64.3% | 1.05 |
| 73 | Calvin Ramsay | St. Mirren | Full back | 475 | 5.68 | 2.84 | 50.0% | 0.76 |
| 74 | Sefer Emini | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Defensive midfielder | 615 | 7.32 | 2.78 | 38.0% | 0.59 |
| 75 | Noah Markmann | Nordsjælland | Centre back | 586 | 4.91 | 2.76 | 56.3% | — |
| 76 | Liam Henderson | Falkirk | Centre back | 687 | 7.47 | 2.75 | 36.8% | 0.26 |
| 77 | Auston Trusty | Celtic | Centre back | 560 | 4.98 | 2.73 | 54.8% | — |
| 78 | Dujon Sterling | Rangers | Full back | 496 | 5.99 | 2.72 | 45.5% | 0.91 |
| 79 | Marko Divkovic | Brøndby IF | Full back | 466 | 5.21 | 2.70 | 51.8% | 1.35 |
| 80 | Reece McAlear | St. Johnstone | Defensive midfielder | 674 | 6.68 | 2.67 | 40.0% | 0.27 |
| 81 | Owen Bevan | Dundee | Centre back | 720 | 6.50 | 2.63 | 40.4% | — |
| 82 | Rasmus Falk | Odense BK | Defensive midfielder | 706 | 3.82 | 2.55 | 66.7% | 0.25 |
| 83 | Munashe Peter Garan'anga | — | Centre back | 657 | 4.93 | 2.47 | 50.0% | — |
| 84 | Tom Lowery | Kilmarnock | Defensive midfielder | 700 | 4.63 | 2.44 | 52.8% | 0.13 |
| 85 | Dan Neil | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 483 | 3.35 | 2.42 | — | 0.93 |
| 86 | Alex Gogic | St. Mirren | Centre back | 720 | 6.00 | 2.38 | 39.6% | — |
| 87 | Callum McCowatt | — | Attacking midfielder | 575 | 5.01 | 2.35 | 46.9% | 0.63 |
| 88 | Adam Mayor | Hibernian | Winger | 464 | 5.04 | 2.33 | 46.2% | 1.94 |
| 89 | Laurent Mendy | Hearts | Defensive midfielder | 582 | 4.18 | 2.32 | 55.6% | — |
| 90 | Villum Berthelsen | Nordsjælland | Striker | 468 | 3.85 | 2.31 | 60.0% | 0.19 |
| 91 | Colby Donovan | Celtic | Full back | 588 | 4.44 | 2.30 | 51.7% | 0.77 |
| 92 | Viljami Sinisalo | Celtic | Goalkeeper | 630 | 8.00 | 2.29 | 28.6% | — |
| 93 | Mikkel Kupijbida | Horsens | Centre back | 790 | 6.38 | 2.28 | 35.7% | — |
| 94 | Pedro Bravo | FC Midtjylland | Defensive midfielder | 794 | 3.17 | 2.27 | 71.4% | 0.23 |
| 95 | Karlo Lusavec | Horsens | Defensive midfielder | 677 | 3.19 | 2.26 | 70.8% | — |
| 96 | Afeez Aremu | Aberdeen | Defensive midfielder | 499 | 4.33 | 2.16 | 50.0% | 0.18 |
| 97 | Finley Barbrook | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 591 | 3.81 | 2.13 | 56.0% | — |
| 98 | Lewis Mayo | Aberdeen | Centre back | 471 | 5.16 | 2.10 | 40.7% | — |
| 99 | Villads Westh | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 840 | 4.29 | 2.04 | 47.5% | 0.75 |
| 100 | Jason Kerr | Hibernian | Centre back | 720 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 34.8% | — |
Through-ball data is not available for the selected population.
Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Long-ball success needs 20 long balls.