Player dataPassing
Player passing data
All leagues · 2026/2027
Compare passing volume, accuracy and final-third distribution across leagues and seasons.
223 eligible of 690 in this population / minimum 450 minutes
| # | Player | Team | Role | Min | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobias Salquist | Nordsjælland | Centre back | 503 | 86.24 | 81.77 | 94.8% | 2.86 | 1.43 |
| 2 | Noah Markmann | Nordsjælland | Centre back | 586 | 85.24 | 79.56 | 93.3% | 8.91 | 6.91 |
| 3 | Auston Trusty | Celtic | Centre back | 560 | 83.89 | 78.11 | 93.1% | 8.36 | 4.34 |
| 4 | Cameron Carter-Vickers | Celtic | Centre back | 540 | 84.00 | 75.00 | 89.3% | 6.17 | 3.50 |
| 5 | Liam Scales | Celtic | Centre back | 536 | 81.44 | 73.21 | 89.9% | 11.42 | 9.07 |
| 6 | Zan Zaletel | Viborg FF | Centre back | 720 | 76.38 | 71.88 | 94.1% | 3.88 | 3.88 |
| 7 | C. Diabate | St. Johnstone | Centre back | 593 | 78.47 | 71.18 | 90.7% | 10.02 | 5.01 |
| 8 | Asger Sörensen | FC København | Centre back | 542 | 75.89 | 70.90 | 93.4% | 4.48 | 3.49 |
| 9 | Joe Hodge | Motherwell | Defensive midfielder | 499 | 77.74 | 70.88 | 91.2% | 12.81 | 10.10 |
| 10 | Martin Moormann | Motherwell | Centre back | 695 | 76.40 | 69.93 | 91.5% | 5.31 | 2.59 |
| 11 | Rasmus Falk | Odense BK | Defensive midfielder | 706 | 76.10 | 69.48 | 91.3% | 11.35 | 11.22 |
| 12 | Callum McGregor | Celtic | Defensive midfielder | 630 | 75.14 | 69.43 | 92.4% | 7.86 | 9.57 |
| 13 | Lukas Fadinger | Motherwell | Defensive midfielder | 689 | 75.63 | 69.23 | 91.5% | 8.49 | 19.20 |
| 14 | Peter Ankersen | Nordsjælland | Centre back | 635 | 77.10 | 69.17 | 89.7% | 9.92 | 6.09 |
| 15 | Lukas Kirkegaard | Viborg FF | Centre back | 899 | 76.28 | 69.08 | 90.5% | 10.71 | 4.40 |
| 16 | Luis Binks | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 810 | 75.00 | 66.33 | 88.4% | 9.11 | 4.00 |
| 17 | Robin Østrøm | Silkeborg IF | Centre back | 900 | 68.20 | 64.50 | 94.6% | 2.30 | 1.40 |
| 18 | Eric Kahl | AGF | Centre back | 612 | 73.24 | 63.82 | 87.2% | 12.79 | 5.59 |
| 19 | Justin Janssen | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 779 | 73.13 | 63.66 | 87.1% | 12.71 | 10.98 |
| 20 | Julius Berthel Askou Harvey | Odense BK | Centre back | 754 | 70.78 | 63.14 | 89.2% | 9.31 | 3.22 |
| 21 | Jordi Vanlerberghe | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 638 | 70.96 | 62.63 | 88.3% | 11.43 | 4.23 |
| 22 | James Gomez | Odense BK | Centre back | 798 | 67.78 | 60.68 | 89.5% | 9.25 | 5.30 |
| 23 | Ákos Markgráf | FC København | Centre back | 450 | 65.80 | 57.60 | 87.5% | 8.20 | 3.60 |
| 24 | Mads Larsen | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 899 | 62.87 | 57.06 | 90.8% | 5.21 | 9.91 |
| 25 | Wessel Dammers | Randers FC | Centre back | 450 | 64.20 | 56.60 | 88.2% | 9.00 | 3.80 |
| 26 | Felix Beijmo | FC København | Centre back | 900 | 62.30 | 56.30 | 90.4% | 4.40 | 6.30 |
| 27 | Mark Brink | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 603 | 65.22 | 56.27 | 86.3% | 8.36 | 11.94 |
| 28 | Jason Kerr | Hibernian | Centre back | 720 | 64.75 | 55.88 | 86.3% | 7.75 | 5.50 |
| 29 | Jamie McCart | Hearts | Centre back | 552 | 64.73 | 54.78 | 84.6% | 7.17 | 4.24 |
| 30 | Daniel Høegh | Randers FC | Centre back | 900 | 61.80 | 54.60 | 88.3% | 9.40 | 2.50 |
| 31 | Olwethu Makhanya | Rangers | Centre back | 630 | 63.86 | 54.29 | 85.0% | 6.29 | 4.71 |
| 32 | Bartosz Slisz | Brøndby IF | Defensive midfielder | 809 | 61.19 | 53.84 | 88.0% | 8.90 | 8.01 |
| 33 | William Møller | Silkeborg IF | Centre back | 657 | 60.41 | 53.56 | 88.7% | 3.15 | 3.42 |
| 34 | Ismahila Ouédraogo | Odense BK | Central midfielder | 614 | 59.51 | 53.06 | 89.2% | 9.23 | 7.18 |
| 35 | Lauge Sandgrav | Lyngby Boldklub | Central midfielder | 788 | 64.30 | 52.99 | 82.4% | 10.62 | 10.28 |
| 36 | Daníel Leó Grétarsson | — | Centre back | 609 | 64.88 | 52.02 | 80.2% | 12.41 | 4.58 |
| 37 | Mads Bech Sørensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 496 | 61.69 | 51.71 | 83.8% | 10.16 | 5.08 |
| 38 | Abdul Moro | Horsens | Defensive midfielder | 585 | 58.46 | 51.54 | 88.2% | 6.31 | 9.38 |
| 39 | J. Holt | St. Johnstone | Defensive midfielder | 626 | 54.06 | 50.61 | 93.6% | 8.34 | 8.63 |
| 40 | Villads Westh | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 840 | 57.86 | 50.46 | 87.2% | 6.21 | 12.32 |
| 41 | Tom Sparrow | Motherwell | Full back | 628 | 55.32 | 50.02 | 90.4% | 3.87 | 17.05 |
| 42 | Mikkel Fischer | Lyngby Boldklub | Centre back | 854 | 59.33 | 49.85 | 84.0% | 11.80 | 2.11 |
| 43 | Ryan George Carr | St. Mirren | Defensive midfielder | 655 | 58.12 | 49.60 | 85.3% | 8.11 | 9.21 |
| 44 | Karlo Lusavec | Horsens | Defensive midfielder | 677 | 53.44 | 49.59 | 92.8% | 4.12 | 6.25 |
| 45 | Mikkel Kupijbida | Horsens | Centre back | 790 | 55.48 | 48.99 | 88.3% | 4.90 | 3.76 |
| 46 | Mika Joel Baur | Celtic | Defensive midfielder | 460 | 54.59 | 48.91 | 89.6% | 7.63 | 15.65 |
| 47 | Stuart Findlay | Hearts | Centre back | 480 | 56.44 | 48.75 | 86.4% | 6.19 | 5.44 |
| 48 | Alex Gogic | St. Mirren | Centre back | 720 | 54.63 | 48.63 | 89.0% | 5.38 | 2.00 |
| 49 | Emmanuel Fernandez | Rangers | Centre back | 720 | 57.75 | 48.25 | 83.5% | 7.25 | 3.88 |
| 50 | Colby Donovan | Celtic | Full back | 588 | 55.41 | 48.21 | 87.0% | 7.65 | 11.33 |
| 51 | Ole Martin Kolskogen | Horsens | Centre back | 756 | 50.95 | 48.10 | 94.4% | 2.26 | 2.86 |
| 52 | Nicolas Raskin | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 505 | 54.18 | 46.87 | 86.5% | 10.51 | 7.66 |
| 53 | Casper Winther | — | Central midfielder | 667 | 54.65 | 46.69 | 85.4% | 9.72 | 10.25 |
| 54 | Dylan Tait | Dundee United | Central midfielder | 610 | 59.31 | 46.33 | 78.1% | 14.90 | 7.67 |
| 55 | Alexander Priesborg | Silkeborg IF | Centre back | 854 | 55.96 | 46.16 | 82.5% | 6.74 | 3.79 |
| 56 | Bert Esselink | Dundee United | Centre back | 692 | 52.80 | 45.91 | 87.0% | 4.42 | 1.69 |
| 57 | Liam Henderson | Falkirk | Centre back | 687 | 53.58 | 45.20 | 84.4% | 8.78 | 3.01 |
| 58 | Tom Lowery | Kilmarnock | Defensive midfielder | 700 | 51.56 | 45.13 | 87.5% | 6.94 | 10.16 |
| 59 | William Clem | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 678 | 52.96 | 44.73 | 84.5% | 7.57 | 10.49 |
| 60 | Reece McAlear | St. Johnstone | Defensive midfielder | 674 | 53.95 | 44.73 | 82.9% | 7.74 | 10.55 |
| 61 | Magnus Knudsen | AGF | Defensive midfielder | 751 | 50.45 | 44.70 | 88.6% | 6.11 | 8.75 |
| 62 | Brad Spencer | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 528 | 58.30 | 44.32 | 76.0% | 11.59 | 6.99 |
| 63 | Henry Fieldson | St. Mirren | Centre back | 630 | 52.71 | 44.29 | 84.0% | 6.86 | 3.29 |
| 64 | Munashe Peter Garan'anga | — | Centre back | 657 | 50.68 | 44.25 | 87.3% | 6.30 | 3.97 |
| 65 | Thomas Delaney | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 479 | 52.61 | 44.15 | 83.9% | 7.14 | 10.71 |
| 66 | Magnus Jensen | — | Centre back | 694 | 50.84 | 43.57 | 85.7% | 6.48 | 2.59 |
| 67 | Marcos López | FC København | Full back | 584 | 49.78 | 43.15 | 86.7% | 5.09 | 9.40 |
| 68 | Michael Forbes | Dundee United | Centre back | 720 | 51.75 | 43.13 | 83.3% | 4.13 | 2.00 |
| 69 | Kristian Arnstad | AGF | Defensive midfielder | 836 | 51.78 | 42.95 | 83.0% | 6.57 | 9.04 |
| 70 | Jeppe Grønning | Viborg FF | Central midfielder | 900 | 48.80 | 42.80 | 87.7% | 7.60 | 4.10 |
| 71 | Rasmus Nissen Kristensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 785 | 50.10 | 42.54 | 84.9% | 9.17 | 5.39 |
| 72 | Marko Divkovic | Brøndby IF | Full back | 466 | 50.21 | 41.91 | 83.5% | 7.92 | 6.76 |
| 73 | Max Isaac Ejdum | Brøndby IF | Defensive midfielder | 780 | 48.58 | 41.42 | 85.3% | 4.62 | 10.15 |
| 74 | Maxime Soulas | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Centre back | 900 | 47.40 | 41.10 | 86.7% | 5.40 | 4.70 |
| 75 | Oliver Villadsen | Brøndby IF | Full back | 807 | 46.95 | 40.04 | 85.3% | 7.92 | 8.92 |
| 76 | Rami Al Hajj | Silkeborg IF | Striker | 657 | 46.71 | 40.00 | 85.6% | 5.62 | 9.32 |
| 77 | Ryan Strain | Falkirk | Full back | 720 | 50.38 | 39.88 | 79.2% | 8.00 | 11.13 |
| 78 | Zach Mitchell | St. Johnstone | Centre back | 527 | 48.33 | 39.79 | 82.3% | 6.32 | 3.59 |
| 79 | Finley Barbrook | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 591 | 44.92 | 39.44 | 87.8% | 5.48 | 10.96 |
| 80 | Lewis Neilson | Falkirk | Centre back | 540 | 48.67 | 39.33 | 80.8% | 5.67 | 2.67 |
| 81 | Dan Neil | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 483 | 46.21 | 39.13 | 84.7% | 9.69 | 6.15 |
| 82 | Cathal McCarthy | Kilmarnock | Centre back | 540 | 47.50 | 39.00 | 82.1% | 6.67 | 3.33 |
| 83 | Afeez Aremu | Aberdeen | Defensive midfielder | 499 | 47.07 | 38.96 | 82.8% | 7.58 | 8.84 |
| 84 | Viljami Sinisalo | Celtic | Goalkeeper | 630 | 44.71 | 38.86 | 86.9% | 2.00 | — |
| 85 | Alex Lowry | Motherwell | Attacking midfielder | 534 | 47.70 | 38.76 | 81.3% | 7.92 | 10.11 |
| 86 | Jordi Altena | Hearts | Full back | 583 | 46.78 | 38.59 | 82.5% | 7.87 | 9.26 |
| 87 | Alagie Saine | Horsens | Full back | 900 | 46.30 | 38.10 | 82.3% | 5.10 | 5.60 |
| 88 | Alex Paulsen | Motherwell | Goalkeeper | 720 | 44.50 | 38.00 | 85.4% | 4.13 | — |
| 89 | Benjamin Nygren | Celtic | Attacking midfielder | 564 | 43.88 | 37.66 | 85.8% | 4.31 | 11.17 |
| 90 | Owen Bevan | Dundee | Centre back | 720 | 45.88 | 37.63 | 82.0% | 2.88 | 2.63 |
| 91 | Marcus McCoy | Odense BK | Full back | 829 | 44.08 | 37.24 | 84.5% | 7.60 | 8.25 |
| 92 | Miguel Chaiwa | Hibernian | Defensive midfielder | 496 | 44.64 | 37.20 | 83.3% | 3.08 | 8.71 |
| 93 | Callum McCowatt | — | Attacking midfielder | 575 | 46.96 | 35.69 | 76.0% | 6.57 | 9.70 |
| 94 | Adam Herdonsson | Horsens | Defensive midfielder | 509 | 45.97 | 35.36 | 76.9% | 7.60 | 9.55 |
| 95 | Laurits Pedersen | Randers FC | Defensive midfielder | 827 | 43.53 | 35.15 | 80.8% | 6.20 | 4.68 |
| 96 | Mathias Greve | Randers FC | Defensive midfielder | 787 | 42.54 | 34.99 | 82.3% | 5.60 | 7.55 |
| 97 | Magnus Andersen | Odense BK | Winger | 480 | 40.31 | 34.88 | 86.5% | 3.94 | 13.13 |
| 98 | Diant Ramaj | FC København | Goalkeeper | 540 | 44.50 | 34.83 | 78.3% | 8.17 | — |
| 99 | Lewis Mayo | Aberdeen | Centre back | 471 | 41.08 | 34.78 | 84.7% | 5.73 | 2.68 |
| 100 | Juho Lähteenmäki | Nordsjælland | Winger | 772 | 41.15 | 34.39 | 83.6% | 3.26 | 9.91 |
Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Pass accuracy needs 200 passes.
Passing volume and accuracy depend heavily on role and team style. A high pass accuracy is not on its own a sign of better passing.