Player dataPassing

Player passing data

All leagues · 2026/2027

Compare passing volume, accuracy and final-third distribution across leagues and seasons.

223 eligible of 690 in this population / minimum 450 minutes

Player passing data, sorted by Accurate passes / 90
#PlayerTeamRoleMin
1Tobias SalquistNordsjællandCentre back50386.2481.7794.8%2.861.43
2Noah MarkmannNordsjællandCentre back58685.2479.5693.3%8.916.91
3Auston TrustyCelticCentre back56083.8978.1193.1%8.364.34
4Cameron Carter-Vickers CelticCentre back54084.0075.0089.3%6.173.50
5Liam ScalesCelticCentre back53681.4473.2189.9%11.429.07
6Zan ZaletelViborg FFCentre back72076.3871.8894.1%3.883.88
7C. DiabateSt. JohnstoneCentre back59378.4771.1890.7%10.025.01
8Asger SörensenFC KøbenhavnCentre back54275.8970.9093.4%4.483.49
9Joe HodgeMotherwellDefensive midfielder49977.7470.8891.2%12.8110.10
10Martin MoormannMotherwellCentre back69576.4069.9391.5%5.312.59
11Rasmus Falk Odense BKDefensive midfielder70676.1069.4891.3%11.3511.22
12Callum McGregorCelticDefensive midfielder63075.1469.4392.4%7.869.57
13Lukas FadingerMotherwellDefensive midfielder68975.6369.2391.5%8.4919.20
14Peter AnkersenNordsjællandCentre back63577.1069.1789.7%9.926.09
15Lukas KirkegaardViborg FFCentre back89976.2869.0890.5%10.714.40
16Luis BinksBrøndby IFCentre back81075.0066.3388.4%9.114.00
17Robin ØstrømSilkeborg IFCentre back90068.2064.5094.6%2.301.40
18Eric KahlAGFCentre back61273.2463.8287.2%12.795.59
19Justin JanssenNordsjællandCentral midfielder77973.1363.6687.1%12.7110.98
20Julius Berthel Askou HarveyOdense BKCentre back75470.7863.1489.2%9.313.22
21Jordi VanlerbergheBrøndby IFCentre back63870.9662.6388.3%11.434.23
22James GomezOdense BKCentre back79867.7860.6889.5%9.255.30
23Ákos MarkgráfFC KøbenhavnCentre back45065.8057.6087.5%8.203.60
24Mads LarsenSilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder89962.8757.0690.8%5.219.91
25Wessel DammersRanders FCCentre back45064.2056.6088.2%9.003.80
26Felix BeijmoFC KøbenhavnCentre back90062.3056.3090.4%4.406.30
27Mark BrinkNordsjællandCentral midfielder60365.2256.2786.3%8.3611.94
28Jason KerrHibernianCentre back72064.7555.8886.3%7.755.50
29Jamie McCartHeartsCentre back55264.7354.7884.6%7.174.24
30Daniel HøeghRanders FCCentre back90061.8054.6088.3%9.402.50
31Olwethu MakhanyaRangersCentre back63063.8654.2985.0%6.294.71
32Bartosz SliszBrøndby IFDefensive midfielder80961.1953.8488.0%8.908.01
33William MøllerSilkeborg IFCentre back65760.4153.5688.7%3.153.42
34Ismahila OuédraogoOdense BKCentral midfielder61459.5153.0689.2%9.237.18
35Lauge SandgravLyngby BoldklubCentral midfielder78864.3052.9982.4%10.6210.28
36Daníel Leó Grétarsson—Centre back60964.8852.0280.2%12.414.58
37Mads Bech SørensenFC MidtjyllandCentre back49661.6951.7183.8%10.165.08
38Abdul MoroHorsensDefensive midfielder58558.4651.5488.2%6.319.38
39J. HoltSt. JohnstoneDefensive midfielder62654.0650.6193.6%8.348.63
40Villads WesthSilkeborg IFDefensive midfielder84057.8650.4687.2%6.2112.32
41Tom SparrowMotherwellFull back62855.3250.0290.4%3.8717.05
42Mikkel FischerLyngby BoldklubCentre back85459.3349.8584.0%11.802.11
43Ryan George CarrSt. MirrenDefensive midfielder65558.1249.6085.3%8.119.21
44Karlo LusavecHorsensDefensive midfielder67753.4449.5992.8%4.126.25
45Mikkel KupijbidaHorsensCentre back79055.4848.9988.3%4.903.76
46Mika Joel BaurCelticDefensive midfielder46054.5948.9189.6%7.6315.65
47Stuart FindlayHeartsCentre back48056.4448.7586.4%6.195.44
48Alex GogicSt. MirrenCentre back72054.6348.6389.0%5.382.00
49Emmanuel FernandezRangersCentre back72057.7548.2583.5%7.253.88
50Colby DonovanCelticFull back58855.4148.2187.0%7.6511.33
51Ole Martin KolskogenHorsensCentre back75650.9548.1094.4%2.262.86
52Nicolas RaskinRangersDefensive midfielder50554.1846.8786.5%10.517.66
53Casper Winther—Central midfielder66754.6546.6985.4%9.7210.25
54Dylan TaitDundee UnitedCentral midfielder61059.3146.3378.1%14.907.67
55Alexander PriesborgSilkeborg IFCentre back85455.9646.1682.5%6.743.79
56Bert EsselinkDundee UnitedCentre back69252.8045.9187.0%4.421.69
57Liam HendersonFalkirkCentre back68753.5845.2084.4%8.783.01
58Tom LoweryKilmarnockDefensive midfielder70051.5645.1387.5%6.9410.16
59William ClemFC KøbenhavnDefensive midfielder67852.9644.7384.5%7.5710.49
60Reece McAlearSt. JohnstoneDefensive midfielder67453.9544.7382.9%7.7410.55
61Magnus KnudsenAGFDefensive midfielder75150.4544.7088.6%6.118.75
62Brad SpencerFalkirkDefensive midfielder52858.3044.3276.0%11.596.99
63Henry FieldsonSt. MirrenCentre back63052.7144.2984.0%6.863.29
64Munashe Peter Garan'anga—Centre back65750.6844.2587.3%6.303.97
65Thomas DelaneyFC KøbenhavnDefensive midfielder47952.6144.1583.9%7.1410.71
66Magnus Jensen—Centre back69450.8443.5785.7%6.482.59
67Marcos LópezFC KøbenhavnFull back58449.7843.1586.7%5.099.40
68Michael ForbesDundee UnitedCentre back72051.7543.1383.3%4.132.00
69Kristian Arnstad AGFDefensive midfielder83651.7842.9583.0%6.579.04
70Jeppe Grønning Viborg FFCentral midfielder90048.8042.8087.7%7.604.10
71Rasmus Nissen Kristensen FC MidtjyllandCentre back78550.1042.5484.9%9.175.39
72Marko DivkovicBrøndby IFFull back46650.2141.9183.5%7.926.76
73Max Isaac EjdumBrøndby IFDefensive midfielder78048.5841.4285.3%4.6210.15
74Maxime SoulasSønderjyske FodboldCentre back90047.4041.1086.7%5.404.70
75Oliver VilladsenBrøndby IFFull back80746.9540.0485.3%7.928.92
76Rami Al HajjSilkeborg IFStriker65746.7140.0085.6%5.629.32
77Ryan StrainFalkirkFull back72050.3839.8879.2%8.0011.13
78Zach MitchellSt. JohnstoneCentre back52748.3339.7982.3%6.323.59
79Finley BarbrookFalkirkDefensive midfielder59144.9239.4487.8%5.4810.96
80Lewis NeilsonFalkirkCentre back54048.6739.3380.8%5.672.67
81Dan NeilRangersDefensive midfielder48346.2139.1384.7%9.696.15
82Cathal McCarthyKilmarnockCentre back54047.5039.0082.1%6.673.33
83Afeez AremuAberdeenDefensive midfielder49947.0738.9682.8%7.588.84
84Viljami SinisaloCelticGoalkeeper63044.7138.8686.9%2.00—
85Alex LowryMotherwellAttacking midfielder53447.7038.7681.3%7.9210.11
86Jordi AltenaHeartsFull back58346.7838.5982.5%7.879.26
87Alagie SaineHorsensFull back90046.3038.1082.3%5.105.60
88Alex PaulsenMotherwellGoalkeeper72044.5038.0085.4%4.13—
89Benjamin NygrenCelticAttacking midfielder56443.8837.6685.8%4.3111.17
90Owen BevanDundeeCentre back72045.8837.6382.0%2.882.63
91Marcus McCoyOdense BKFull back82944.0837.2484.5%7.608.25
92Miguel ChaiwaHibernianDefensive midfielder49644.6437.2083.3%3.088.71
93Callum McCowatt—Attacking midfielder57546.9635.6976.0%6.579.70
94Adam HerdonssonHorsensDefensive midfielder50945.9735.3676.9%7.609.55
95Laurits PedersenRanders FCDefensive midfielder82743.5335.1580.8%6.204.68
96Mathias GreveRanders FCDefensive midfielder78742.5434.9982.3%5.607.55
97Magnus AndersenOdense BKWinger48040.3134.8886.5%3.9413.13
98Diant RamajFC KøbenhavnGoalkeeper54044.5034.8378.3%8.17—
99Lewis MayoAberdeenCentre back47141.0834.7884.7%5.732.68
100Juho LähteenmäkiNordsjællandWinger77241.1534.3983.6%3.269.91

Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Pass accuracy needs 200 passes.

Passing volume and accuracy depend heavily on role and team style. A high pass accuracy is not on its own a sign of better passing.