Player statsChance Creation
Player Chance Creation Stats
All leagues · 2025/2026
Who lays on the most chances? Compare chances created, key passes, big chances created, through balls, accurate crosses and assists per 90 minutes across all available leagues.
499 eligible of 851 in this population / minimum 450 minutes
| # | Player | Team | Role | Min | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah Nartey | Brøndby IF | Striker | 1,154 | 2.73 | 2.81 | 0.23 | — | 0.16 | 0.23 |
| 2 | Clement Bischoff | Brøndby IF | Winger | 487 | 2.40 | 3.14 | 0.55 | — | 1.11 | 0.18 |
| 3 | Magnus Mattsson | FC København | Defensive midfielder | 457 | 2.36 | 2.56 | 0.59 | — | 1.97 | 0.20 |
| 4 | Oliver Antman | Rangers | Winger | 696 | 2.33 | 2.84 | 0.39 | 0.13 | 0.65 | 0.39 |
| 5 | Sebastian Jørgensen | AGF | Attacking midfielder | 629 | 2.29 | 2.29 | 0.43 | — | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| 6 | Aral Şimşir | FC Midtjylland | Attacking midfielder | 2,040 | 2.25 | 3.22 | 1.06 | — | 1.54 | 0.66 |
| 7 | Jesper Karlsson | Aberdeen | Winger | 1,291 | 2.02 | 2.09 | 0.42 | 0.14 | 0.70 | — |
| 8 | James Tavernier | Rangers | Full back | 2,362 | 2.02 | 2.71 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 2.59 | 0.15 |
| 9 | Mikel Gogorza | FC Midtjylland | Winger | 808 | 1.89 | 2.12 | — | — | 1.11 | — |
| 10 | Pelle Mattsson | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 478 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 0.19 | — | 0.19 | — |
| 11 | Mathias Greve | Randers FC | Winger | 2,493 | 1.88 | 2.27 | 0.58 | — | 1.55 | 0.14 |
| 12 | Alexandros Kyziridis | Hearts | Winger | 2,804 | 1.86 | 2.15 | 0.48 | 0.10 | 1.60 | 0.26 |
| 13 | Fiete Arp | Odense BK | Attacking midfielder | 2,278 | 1.86 | 2.17 | 0.55 | — | 2.53 | 0.16 |
| 14 | Will Ferry | Dundee United | Full back | 2,886 | 1.84 | 2.46 | 0.47 | 0.03 | 2.53 | 0.19 |
| 15 | Valdemar Byskov Andreasen | FC Midtjylland | Defensive midfielder | 1,096 | 1.81 | 2.38 | 0.41 | — | 1.23 | 0.25 |
| 16 | Arne Engels | Celtic | Central midfielder | 2,009 | 1.79 | 1.97 | 0.27 | 0.04 | 1.34 | 0.13 |
| 17 | Stuart Armstrong | Aberdeen | Attacking midfielder | 2,080 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 1.17 | 0.22 |
| 18 | Greg Kiltie | Kilmarnock | Attacking midfielder | 2,304 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 0.55 | 0.04 | 1.56 | 0.27 |
| 19 | Alfie Agyeman | Falkirk | Striker | 536 | 1.68 | 1.68 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0.67 | — |
| 20 | Luke McCowan | Celtic | Full back | 1,239 | 1.67 | 2.11 | 0.44 | 0.15 | 0.80 | 0.07 |
| 21 | Declan John | St. Mirren | Winger | 2,377 | 1.67 | 1.74 | 0.57 | — | 1.67 | 0.19 |
| 22 | Gift Links | AGF | Full back | 2,757 | 1.66 | 2.02 | 0.39 | — | 1.63 | 0.16 |
| 23 | Jamie McGrath | Hibernian | Attacking midfielder | 2,400 | 1.65 | 1.95 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 1.13 | 0.15 |
| 24 | Stevie May | Livingston | Winger | 1,910 | 1.65 | 1.79 | 0.28 | 0.05 | 1.79 | 0.09 |
| 25 | Mohamed Elyounoussi | FC København | Striker | 2,425 | 1.63 | 2.15 | 0.30 | — | 1.08 | 0.33 |
| 26 | Connor Barron | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 1,489 | 1.63 | 1.75 | 0.36 | — | 1.45 | 0.12 |
| 27 | Alistair Johnston | Celtic | Full back | 501 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 0.54 | — | 0.72 | 0.18 |
| 28 | Bilal Brahimi | Viborg FF | Winger | 782 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 0.35 | — | 1.04 | 0.12 |
| 29 | Sebastian Tounekti | Celtic | Winger | 1,514 | 1.61 | 2.20 | 0.36 | — | 0.54 | 0.12 |
| 30 | Rami Al Hajj | Silkeborg IF | Attacking midfielder | 958 | 1.60 | 1.69 | 0.19 | — | 0.47 | — |
| 31 | E. Williams | Falkirk | Winger | 1,071 | 1.60 | 1.76 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 1.51 | 0.25 |
| 32 | Benjamin Nygren | Celtic | Attacking midfielder | 2,542 | 1.59 | 2.12 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 0.99 | 0.18 |
| 33 | Frederik Emmery | AGF | Full back | 738 | 1.59 | 1.95 | 0.98 | — | 1.10 | 0.49 |
| 34 | Marcos López | FC København | Full back | 2,241 | 1.57 | 2.09 | 0.40 | — | 1.49 | 0.16 |
| 35 | Elies Mahmoud | Randers FC | Winger | 2,301 | 1.56 | 2.03 | 0.35 | — | 1.37 | 0.16 |
| 36 | Thomas Jørgensen | Viborg FF | Central midfielder | 2,590 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 0.59 | — | 1.36 | 0.28 |
| 37 | Cameron Congreve | Dundee | Winger | 2,592 | 1.56 | 1.94 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 1.15 | 0.24 |
| 38 | Bismark Edjeodji | Vejle Boldklub | Striker | 876 | 1.54 | 1.64 | 0.21 | — | 0.10 | 0.31 |
| 39 | Mats Köhlert | Brøndby IF | Full back | 1,583 | 1.54 | 1.82 | 0.23 | — | 1.93 | 0.11 |
| 40 | Jordan Larsson | FC København | Winger | 2,412 | 1.53 | 2.20 | 0.41 | — | 1.38 | 0.34 |
| 41 | Conor McMenamin | St. Mirren | Winger | 1,205 | 1.49 | 1.49 | 0.30 | 0.07 | 1.79 | 0.07 |
| 42 | Calvin Miller | Falkirk | Winger | 2,903 | 1.49 | 1.92 | 0.56 | 0.06 | 1.58 | 0.28 |
| 43 | Reo Hatate | Celtic | Central midfielder | 1,754 | 1.49 | 1.90 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 0.21 | 0.10 |
| 44 | Stephen Kingsley | Hearts | Full back | 1,396 | 1.48 | 1.48 | 0.13 | — | 1.87 | 0.06 |
| 45 | Scott Tanser | St. Mirren | Winger | 866 | 1.46 | 2.29 | 0.42 | — | 2.39 | 0.42 |
| 46 | Ben Brannan | Kilmarnock | Full back | 685 | 1.45 | 1.45 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 1.05 | — |
| 47 | Agon Mucolli | Fredericia | Winger | 687 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 0.66 | — | 0.26 | 0.13 |
| 48 | Emilio Simonsen | Fredericia | Winger | 1,253 | 1.44 | 2.15 | 0.07 | — | 0.22 | 0.29 |
| 49 | Dominic Thompson | Kilmarnock | Full back | 2,636 | 1.43 | 1.57 | 0.24 | — | 1.81 | 0.10 |
| 50 | Nicklas Røjkjær | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 1,954 | 1.43 | 1.70 | 0.28 | — | 0.83 | 0.18 |
| 51 | Benjamin Tahirović | Brøndby IF | Central midfielder | 1,200 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 0.08 | — | 0.23 | 0.08 |
| 52 | Mohamed Touré | Randers FC | Striker | 1,139 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 0.32 | — | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| 53 | Felix Beijmo | AGF | Centre back | 2,788 | 1.42 | 1.87 | 0.26 | — | 1.45 | 0.16 |
| 54 | Nicky Cadden | Hibernian | Full back | 1,653 | 1.42 | 2.50 | 0.49 | 0.05 | 3.16 | 0.27 |
| 55 | Tonni Adamsen | Silkeborg IF | Striker | 2,607 | 1.42 | 2.04 | 0.38 | — | 0.62 | 0.24 |
| 56 | Mads Frøkjaer-Jensen | Brøndby IF | Winger | 842 | 1.39 | 2.14 | 0.53 | — | 1.07 | 0.21 |
| 57 | Sofus Berger | Silkeborg IF | Winger | 713 | 1.39 | 2.15 | 0.38 | — | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| 58 | Thelo Aasgaard | Rangers | Attacking midfielder | 1,815 | 1.39 | 1.54 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| 59 | Kieran Tierney | Celtic | Full back | 2,539 | 1.38 | 1.88 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 1.84 | 0.28 |
| 60 | Nicolas Milanovic | Aberdeen | Winger | 526 | 1.37 | 1.37 | 0.17 | — | 1.20 | — |
| 61 | Elias Achouri | FC København | Winger | 1,387 | 1.36 | 1.82 | 0.26 | — | 1.10 | 0.26 |
| 62 | Jean Manuel Mbom | Viborg FF | Full back | 1,587 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 0.45 | — | 0.68 | 0.23 |
| 63 | Adil Aouchiche | Aberdeen | Attacking midfielder | 1,281 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 0.56 | — |
| 64 | Kristall Máni Ingason | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Attacking midfielder | 952 | 1.32 | 1.32 | 0.47 | — | 0.57 | 0.19 |
| 65 | Blair Spittal | Hearts | Winger | 1,158 | 1.32 | 2.02 | 0.39 | — | 1.24 | 0.16 |
| 66 | Apostolos Stamatelopoulos | Motherwell | Striker | 888 | 1.32 | 1.32 | — | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.20 |
| 67 | Andreas Poulsen | Silkeborg IF | Full back | 1,925 | 1.31 | 1.54 | 0.19 | — | 0.65 | 0.14 |
| 68 | Johnny Kenny | Celtic | Striker | 688 | 1.31 | 1.44 | 0.52 | — | — | 0.26 |
| 69 | Kristian Arnstad | AGF | Winger | 2,617 | 1.31 | 1.51 | 0.21 | — | 0.34 | 0.14 |
| 70 | Harry Milne | Hearts | Full back | 2,482 | 1.31 | 1.74 | 0.29 | — | 2.36 | 0.22 |
| 71 | Djeidi Gassama | Rangers | Winger | 2,427 | 1.30 | 1.52 | 0.26 | 0.04 | 0.44 | 0.19 |
| 72 | Callum Slattery | Motherwell | Attacking midfielder | 2,325 | 1.28 | 1.78 | 0.31 | 0.04 | 1.05 | 0.31 |
| 73 | Scott Tiffoney | Kilmarnock | Winger | 566 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 0.32 | — | 0.64 | 0.16 |
| 74 | Lawrence Shankland | Hearts | Striker | 2,487 | 1.27 | 1.30 | 0.14 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.11 |
| 75 | Daniel Wass | Brøndby IF | Central midfielder | 1,500 | 1.26 | 1.62 | 0.24 | — | 1.20 | 0.12 |
| 76 | Darío Osorio | FC Midtjylland | Full back | 1,937 | 1.25 | 1.58 | 0.19 | — | 0.84 | 0.28 |
| 77 | Ibrahim Said | Motherwell | Winger | 2,254 | 1.24 | 1.56 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 0.36 | — |
| 78 | Elijah Just | Motherwell | Attacking midfielder | 2,703 | 1.23 | 1.63 | 0.43 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.23 |
| 79 | Ola Solbakken | Nordsjælland | Winger | 1,171 | 1.23 | 1.38 | 0.31 | — | 0.46 | 0.08 |
| 80 | Mike Themsen | Randers FC | Attacking midfielder | 1,547 | 1.22 | 1.75 | 0.35 | — | 0.99 | 0.17 |
| 81 | Marcelo Saracchi | Celtic | Full back | 663 | 1.22 | 1.90 | 0.41 | — | 2.04 | 0.27 |
| 82 | Prince Amoako Junior | Nordsjælland | Winger | 2,370 | 1.22 | 1.48 | 0.38 | — | 0.42 | 0.19 |
| 83 | Janni Serra | AGF | Striker | 519 | 1.21 | 1.21 | 0.35 | — | 0.17 | — |
| 84 | Justin Janssen | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 1,638 | 1.21 | 1.54 | 0.27 | — | 0.60 | 0.16 |
| 85 | Brad Spencer | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 3,222 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.53 | 0.06 |
| 86 | Marc Leonard | Hearts | Defensive midfielder | 1,126 | 1.20 | 1.52 | 0.32 | — | 1.68 | 0.24 |
| 87 | Nicolas Raskin | Rangers | Defensive midfielder | 2,785 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 0.39 | 0.06 | 0.29 | 0.23 |
| 88 | Levy Nene | Nordsjælland | Striker | 455 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 0.79 | — | — | 0.40 |
| 89 | Callum McCowatt | Silkeborg IF | Attacking midfielder | 2,511 | 1.18 | 1.36 | 0.25 | — | 0.50 | 0.18 |
| 90 | Tony Yogane | Dundee | Winger | 2,131 | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.17 | — | 0.97 | 0.21 |
| 91 | James Forrest | Celtic | Winger | 766 | 1.17 | 2.00 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 0.94 | 0.12 |
| 92 | Daníel Freyr Kristjánsson | Fredericia | Defensive midfielder | 999 | 1.17 | 1.26 | 0.09 | — | 0.18 | 0.27 |
| 93 | Ivan Dolcek | Dundee United | Winger | 1,008 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 0.27 | — | 1.25 | 0.18 |
| 94 | Friday Etim | — | Striker | 1,241 | 1.16 | 1.60 | 0.22 | — | — | 0.07 |
| 95 | Alexander Jensen | Aberdeen | Full back | 1,863 | 1.16 | 1.21 | 0.05 | — | 0.29 | — |
| 96 | Norman Campbell | Randers FC | Winger | 777 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 0.23 | — | — | 0.23 |
| 97 | Paulinho | FC Midtjylland | Full back | 469 | 1.15 | 1.34 | 0.19 | — | 1.73 | 0.19 |
| 98 | Nikolaj Möller | Dundee United | Striker | 784 | 1.15 | 1.15 | 0.23 | — | — | 0.23 |
| 99 | Cláudio Braga | Hearts | Striker | 2,902 | 1.15 | 1.49 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 0.09 |
| 100 | Junnosuke Suzuki | FC København | Full back | 1,892 | 1.14 | 1.24 | 0.14 | — | 0.67 | — |
Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column.
Assists depend on whether a team mate finishes the chance, so creation volume is the more stable measure of a player's contribution.