Player statsLong Balls & Crosses
Player Long Balls & Crosses Stats
All leagues · 2025/2026
Which players are the most effective at finding teammates from distance? Compare long balls attempted and completed, passing success rates and accurate crosses per 90 minutes across all available leagues.
499 eligible of 851 in this population / minimum 450 minutes
| # | Player | Team | Role | Min | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shamal George | St. Mirren | Goalkeeper | 2,888 | 26.15 | 10.38 | 39.7% | — | — | — |
| 2 | Jonas Lössl | FC Midtjylland | Goalkeeper | 450 | 23.60 | 9.00 | 38.1% | — | — | — |
| 3 | Tobi Oluwayemi | Kilmarnock | Goalkeeper | 1,080 | 23.00 | 8.83 | 38.4% | — | — | — |
| 4 | Jon McCracken | Dundee | Goalkeeper | 3,126 | 25.05 | 8.03 | 32.1% | — | — | — |
| 5 | Raphael Sallinger | Hibernian | Goalkeeper | 2,894 | 20.34 | 7.99 | 39.3% | — | — | — |
| 6 | Jérôme Prior | Livingston | Goalkeeper | 3,420 | 20.11 | 7.95 | 39.5% | — | — | — |
| 7 | Scott Bain | Falkirk | Goalkeeper | 2,864 | 17.85 | 7.73 | 43.3% | — | — | — |
| 8 | Wessel Dammers | Randers FC | Centre back | 2,836 | 11.55 | 7.58 | 65.7% | — | — | — |
| 9 | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | Dundee United | Goalkeeper | 868 | 24.47 | 7.15 | 29.2% | — | — | — |
| 10 | Alexander Schwolow | Hearts | Goalkeeper | 2,835 | 20.41 | 7.14 | 35.0% | — | — | — |
| 11 | Kelle Roos | Kilmarnock | Goalkeeper | 990 | 17.55 | 7.09 | 40.4% | — | — | 0.09 |
| 12 | Elliot Watt | Motherwell | Defensive midfielder | 2,902 | 10.42 | 6.98 | 67.0% | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.53 |
| 13 | Nicky Hogarth | Falkirk | Goalkeeper | 556 | 21.04 | 6.96 | 33.1% | — | — | — |
| 14 | Calum Ward | Motherwell | Goalkeeper | 3,330 | 14.51 | 6.89 | 47.5% | — | — | — |
| 15 | Dave Richards | Dundee United | Goalkeeper | 1,472 | 25.37 | 6.73 | 26.5% | — | — | — |
| 16 | Igor Vekic | Vejle Boldklub | Goalkeeper | 2,520 | 15.11 | 6.68 | 44.2% | — | — | — |
| 17 | Patrick Pentz | Brøndby IF | Goalkeeper | 2,805 | 13.89 | 6.45 | 46.4% | — | — | — |
| 18 | Paul Izzo | Randers FC | Goalkeeper | 2,340 | 15.42 | 6.27 | 40.6% | — | — | — |
| 19 | Per Kristian Bråtveit | Aberdeen | Goalkeeper | 450 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 30.0% | — | — | — |
| 20 | Yevgeniy Kucherenko | Dundee United | Goalkeeper | 1,080 | 17.42 | 5.92 | 34.0% | — | — | — |
| 21 | Gabriel Pereira | FC København | Centre back | 2,148 | 10.43 | 5.91 | 56.6% | — | — | 0.25 |
| 22 | Dominik Kotarski | FC København | Goalkeeper | 2,820 | 13.44 | 5.90 | 43.9% | — | — | — |
| 23 | Pelle Mattsson | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 478 | 8.47 | 5.84 | 68.9% | — | — | 0.19 |
| 24 | Elías Ólafsson | FC Midtjylland | Goalkeeper | 2,430 | 15.85 | 5.81 | 36.7% | — | — | — |
| 25 | Maksymilian Stryjek | Kilmarnock | Goalkeeper | 1,080 | 17.00 | 5.75 | 33.8% | — | — | — |
| 26 | Theo Sander | Odense BK | Goalkeeper | 599 | 12.32 | 5.56 | 45.1% | — | — | — |
| 27 | Danny Wilson | Livingston | Centre back | 2,689 | 13.32 | 5.56 | 41.7% | — | — | — |
| 28 | Frederik Tingager | AGF | Centre back | 1,152 | 9.30 | 5.39 | 58.0% | — | — | — |
| 29 | Brad Spencer | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 3,222 | 9.64 | 5.36 | 55.6% | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.53 |
| 30 | Marcus Bundgaard | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Goalkeeper | 2,099 | 13.68 | 5.27 | 38.6% | — | — | — |
| 31 | Viljar Myhra | Odense BK | Goalkeeper | 2,009 | 13.35 | 5.24 | 39.3% | — | — | — |
| 32 | Frederik Thykær Rieper | Fredericia | Centre back | 2,880 | 10.53 | 5.09 | 48.4% | — | — | 0.03 |
| 33 | Kasper Schmeichel | Celtic | Goalkeeper | 2,340 | 9.12 | 5.00 | 54.9% | — | — | — |
| 34 | Justin Janssen | Nordsjælland | Central midfielder | 1,638 | 7.80 | 5.00 | 64.1% | — | — | 0.60 |
| 35 | Jannich Storch | Randers FC | Goalkeeper | 540 | 11.50 | 4.83 | 42.0% | — | — | — |
| 36 | Richard King | St. Mirren | Centre back | 1,981 | 10.22 | 4.82 | 47.1% | 0.05 | — | 0.27 |
| 37 | Dimitar Mitov | Aberdeen | Goalkeeper | 2,880 | 17.84 | 4.81 | 27.0% | — | — | — |
| 38 | Ross Sinclair | St. Mirren | Goalkeeper | 450 | 13.20 | 4.80 | 36.4% | — | — | — |
| 39 | Pantelis Hatzidiakos | FC København | Centre back | 2,176 | 8.02 | 4.80 | 59.8% | — | — | — |
| 40 | Zanka | FC København | Centre back | 1,109 | 7.30 | 4.79 | 65.6% | — | — | — |
| 41 | Lucas Lund | Viborg FF | Goalkeeper | 2,880 | 12.13 | 4.75 | 39.2% | — | — | — |
| 42 | Jack Butland | Rangers | Goalkeeper | 3,420 | 13.74 | 4.71 | 34.3% | — | — | — |
| 43 | Coll Donaldson | Falkirk | Centre back | 536 | 9.40 | 4.70 | 50.0% | — | — | — |
| 44 | Andreas Hansen | Nordsjælland | Goalkeeper | 2,430 | 14.30 | 4.67 | 32.6% | — | — | — |
| 45 | Jordi Vanlerberghe | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 796 | 8.59 | 4.64 | 53.9% | — | — | — |
| 46 | Nicolai Flø | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Goalkeeper | 691 | 13.15 | 4.56 | 34.6% | — | — | — |
| 47 | Martin Erlić | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 1,422 | 7.09 | 4.18 | 58.9% | — | — | — |
| 48 | Dan Barlaser | Hibernian | Defensive midfielder | 2,559 | 7.53 | 4.11 | 54.7% | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.67 |
| 49 | Nicolas Bürgy | Odense BK | Centre back | 2,423 | 8.02 | 4.05 | 50.5% | — | — | 0.07 |
| 50 | Mads Freundlich | Silkeborg IF | Defensive midfielder | 1,274 | 7.56 | 4.03 | 53.3% | — | — | 0.07 |
| 51 | Viljami Sinisalo | Celtic | Goalkeeper | 1,080 | 12.67 | 4.00 | 31.6% | — | — | — |
| 52 | Stipe Radic | Viborg FF | Centre back | 1,621 | 6.16 | 4.00 | 64.9% | — | — | 0.11 |
| 53 | Stijn Spierings | Brøndby IF | Central midfielder | 817 | 6.28 | 3.97 | 63.2% | — | — | 0.11 |
| 54 | Dylan Tait | Falkirk | Defensive midfielder | 2,725 | 9.84 | 3.93 | 39.9% | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.33 |
| 55 | Luis Binks | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 2,460 | 9.18 | 3.91 | 42.6% | — | — | 0.04 |
| 56 | Liam Donnelly | St. Mirren | Centre back | 853 | 7.91 | 3.90 | 49.3% | — | — | 0.11 |
| 57 | Mads Bech Sørensen | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 2,564 | 9.02 | 3.90 | 43.2% | — | — | 0.14 |
| 58 | Lewis Neilson | Falkirk | Centre back | 1,277 | 8.32 | 3.88 | 46.6% | — | — | — |
| 59 | Mattias Lamhauge | Fredericia | Goalkeeper | 1,350 | 14.20 | 3.87 | 27.2% | — | — | — |
| 60 | James Gomez | Odense BK | Centre back | 608 | 7.55 | 3.85 | 51.0% | — | — | — |
| 61 | Jesper Hansen | AGF | Goalkeeper | 2,700 | 10.73 | 3.83 | 35.7% | — | — | — |
| 62 | Benjamin Tahirović | Brøndby IF | Central midfielder | 1,200 | 6.15 | 3.83 | 62.2% | — | — | 0.23 |
| 63 | Maxime Soulas | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Centre back | 2,639 | 6.48 | 3.82 | 59.0% | — | — | 0.03 |
| 64 | André Römer | Randers FC | Defensive midfielder | 852 | 6.65 | 3.80 | 57.1% | — | — | 0.32 |
| 65 | John Souttar | Rangers | Centre back | 2,014 | 6.52 | 3.80 | 58.2% | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| 66 | Magnus Jensen | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Centre back | 2,588 | 7.55 | 3.79 | 50.2% | — | — | 0.03 |
| 67 | Lukas Kirkegaard | Viborg FF | Centre back | 1,261 | 8.42 | 3.78 | 44.9% | — | — | — |
| 68 | Han-beom Lee | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 2,339 | 7.89 | 3.77 | 47.8% | — | — | 0.12 |
| 69 | Robbie Deas | Kilmarnock | Centre back | 3,121 | 8.59 | 3.75 | 43.6% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| 70 | Ousmane Diao | FC Midtjylland | Centre back | 1,686 | 7.26 | 3.74 | 51.5% | — | — | 0.37 |
| 71 | Valdemar Birksø Thorsen | Fredericia | Goalkeeper | 990 | 11.00 | 3.73 | 33.9% | — | — | — |
| 72 | Adam Wikman | Silkeborg IF | Central midfielder | 968 | 7.53 | 3.72 | 49.4% | — | — | — |
| 73 | Felix Winther | Fredericia | Defensive midfielder | 2,259 | 6.06 | 3.71 | 61.2% | — | — | 0.08 |
| 74 | Miguel Freckleton | St. Mirren | Centre back | 3,286 | 8.63 | 3.70 | 42.9% | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.38 |
| 75 | Jamie McCart | Hearts | Centre back | 634 | 9.51 | 3.69 | 38.8% | — | — | 0.43 |
| 76 | Frankie Kent | Hearts | Centre back | 956 | 6.21 | 3.67 | 59.1% | — | — | — |
| 77 | Marcelo Saracchi | Celtic | Full back | 663 | 7.19 | 3.67 | 50.9% | — | — | 2.04 |
| 78 | Craig Halkett | Hearts | Centre back | 2,536 | 6.96 | 3.66 | 52.5% | — | — | — |
| 79 | Jordan Smith | Hibernian | Goalkeeper | 525 | 18.00 | 3.60 | 20.0% | — | — | — |
| 80 | Thomas Delaney | FC København | Central midfielder | 1,106 | 7.73 | 3.58 | 46.3% | — | — | 0.41 |
| 81 | Henrik Dalsgaard | AGF | Centre back | 2,421 | 9.00 | 3.57 | 39.7% | — | — | 0.11 |
| 82 | Daniel Høegh | Randers FC | Centre back | 2,614 | 7.23 | 3.55 | 49.0% | — | — | 0.03 |
| 83 | Frederik Alves | Brøndby IF | Centre back | 1,232 | 6.21 | 3.51 | 56.5% | — | — | 0.07 |
| 84 | Frederik Lauenborg | Randers FC | Defensive midfielder | 567 | 5.08 | 3.49 | 68.8% | — | — | 0.48 |
| 85 | Tobias Sommer | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Defensive midfielder | 2,412 | 7.20 | 3.47 | 48.2% | — | — | 0.78 |
| 86 | Marc Leonard | Hearts | Defensive midfielder | 1,126 | 7.19 | 3.44 | 47.8% | — | — | 1.68 |
| 87 | James Tavernier | Rangers | Full back | 2,362 | 8.19 | 3.43 | 41.9% | 0.15 | 0.11 | 2.59 |
| 88 | Stephen O'Donnell | Motherwell | Full back | 2,179 | 7.39 | 3.43 | 46.4% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.54 |
| 89 | Liam Gordon | Motherwell | Centre back | 1,000 | 6.57 | 3.42 | 52.0% | — | — | 0.09 |
| 90 | Blair Spittal | Hearts | Winger | 1,158 | 8.16 | 3.42 | 41.9% | — | — | 1.24 |
| 91 | Stephen Welsh | — | Centre back | 2,290 | 5.82 | 3.42 | 58.8% | — | — | — |
| 92 | Daníel Leó Grétarsson | Sønderjyske Fodbold | Full back | 2,215 | 8.25 | 3.41 | 41.4% | — | — | 0.81 |
| 93 | Stefan Velkov | Vejle Boldklub | Centre back | 1,799 | 7.30 | 3.40 | 46.6% | — | — | — |
| 94 | William Lykke | Nordsjælland | Goalkeeper | 450 | 7.80 | 3.40 | 43.6% | — | — | — |
| 95 | Anthony Ralston | Celtic | Full back | 1,300 | 8.17 | 3.39 | 41.5% | — | — | 0.62 |
| 96 | Lewis Mayo | Kilmarnock | Centre back | 1,812 | 9.39 | 3.38 | 36.0% | — | — | 0.10 |
| 97 | Darío Osorio | FC Midtjylland | Full back | 1,937 | 4.60 | 3.35 | 72.7% | — | — | 0.84 |
| 98 | Clark Robertson | Dundee | Centre back | 1,276 | 6.07 | 3.32 | 54.6% | — | — | — |
| 99 | Luke Graham | Dundee | Centre back | 3,129 | 8.05 | 3.28 | 40.7% | 0.03 | — | 0.06 |
| 100 | Yaya Bojang | Odense BK | Centre back | 1,216 | 7.85 | 3.26 | 41.5% | — | — | 0.07 |
Figures come from completed fixtures recorded by the data provider. A statistic the provider never recorded is shown as not available, never as zero. Percentages are withheld until the player reaches the minimum sample for that column: Long-ball success needs 20 long balls.